44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2014
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Zlín • asphalt 237.33 km • Other years
#42
RC4
Final results
35. overall
11. class RC4
35. ERC
16. ERC 2WD
9. ERC Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 7:56.9 | 41.
5. class RC4 41. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
71.8 km/h 4.87 s/km |
7:56.9 | 40.
5. class RC4 40. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (16.05 km) | 10:57.5 | 34.
2. class RC4 34. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
87.9 km/h 3.33 s/km |
19:14.4 0:20 |
48.
8. class RC4 48. ERC 13. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS3 Maják 1 (8.82 km) | 5:34.9 | 51.
11. class RC4 51. ERC 17. ERC 2WD 8. ERC Junior |
94.8 km/h 4.57 s/km |
25:49.3 1:20 |
64.
19. class RC4 64. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 12. ERC Junior |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Troják 1 (22.82 km) | 15:00.4 | 55.
15. class RC4 55. ERC 22. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
91.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
40:49.7 1:20 |
59.
17. class RC4 59. ERC 25. ERC 2WD 11. ERC Junior |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 8:36.0 | 71.
24. class RC4 63. ERC 33. ERC 2WD 11. ERC Junior |
80.3 km/h 10.65 s/km |
50:35.7 2:30 |
58.
20. class RC4 58. ERC 28. ERC 2WD 11. ERC Junior |
Penalty 1:10 - Late (7 min) at TC | |||||
SS6 Slušovice 2 (16.05 km) | 14:01.9 | 73.
23. class RC4 62. ERC 34. ERC 2WD 11. ERC Junior |
68.6 km/h 14.92 s/km |
1:04:37.6 2:30 |
60.
19. class RC4 54. ERC 26. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS7 Maják 2 (8.82 km) | 6:10.8 | 58.
19. class RC4 52. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
85.6 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:10:48.4 2:30 |
60.
20. class RC4 54. ERC 27. ERC 2WD 11. ERC Junior |
SS8 Troják 2 (22.82 km) | 14:24.1 | 38.
9. class RC4 38. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 7. ERC Junior |
95.1 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:25:22.5 2:40 |
50.
16. class RC4 49. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:35.9 | 37.
9. class RC4 37. ERC 15. ERC 2WD 7. ERC Junior |
90.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:32:58.4 2:40 |
48.
16. class RC4 48. ERC 23. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Zádveřice 1 (14.87 km) | 9:00.5 | 35.
7. class RC4 35. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
99.0 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:41:58.9 2:40 |
45.
14. class RC4 45. ERC 20. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 11:15.5 | 36.
8. class RC4 36. ERC 13. ERC 2WD 7. ERC Junior |
98.2 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:53:14.4 2:40 |
41.
12. class RC4 41. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS12 Kudlovice 1 (21.41 km) | 12:42.0 | 30.
4. class RC4 30. ERC 9. ERC 2WD 4. ERC Junior |
101.1 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:05:56.4 2:40 |
41.
12. class RC4 41. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS13 Zádveřice 2 (14.87 km) | 8:49.5 | 31.
6. class RC4 31. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
101.1 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:14:45.9 2:40 |
41.
12. class RC4 41. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:57.3 | 32.
8. class RC4 32. ERC 12. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
100.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
2:25:43.2 2:40 |
39.
12. class RC4 39. ERC 18. ERC 2WD 10. ERC Junior |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (21.41 km) | 12:36.2 | 29.
8. class RC4 29. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
101.9 km/h 3.47 s/km |
2:38:19.4 2:40 |
35.
11. class RC4 35. ERC 16. ERC 2WD 9. ERC Junior |