40. Croatia Rally 2013
ERC #10 • ERC Production Cup #10 • ERC 2WD #10 • ERC Ladies #8 • CEZ • Croatia #6 • Serbia #4 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5
26. 9. – 28. 9. 2013, Poreč • Croatian Car & Karting Federation (HAKS) • asphalt 239.12 km • Other years
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbia, Serbia Open, Croatia, Croatia International and Croatia West Region.
Crews in NAT class did not counted in official final results.
Crews #60, 72, 77 and 81 was removed from ERC section before finish of Leg 1.
Crew #53 had penalty just in ERC section, crew #64 and #66 continued with Rally2 rule - they are classified just in national section.
Crews in NAT class did not counted in official final results.
Crews #60, 72, 77 and 81 was removed from ERC section before finish of Leg 1.
Crew #53 had penalty just in ERC section, crew #64 and #66 continued with Rally2 rule - they are classified just in national section.
#20
Xiqio Rally Team
2
Final results
6. overall
6. class 2
6. ERC
1. CEZ
3. ERC Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Poreč 1 (1.70 km) | 1:45.5 | 28.
11. class 2 27. ERC 10. ERC Production Cup 13. CEZ |
58.0 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:45.5 | 28.
11. class 2 27. ERC 10. ERC Production Cup 13. CEZ |
SS2 Boljun 1 (14.97 km) | 10:54.2 | 14.
6. class 2 14. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 5. CEZ |
82.4 km/h 2.69 s/km |
12:39.7 | 13.
6. class 2 13. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 5. CEZ |
SS3 Učka 1 (13.66 km) | 10:09.7 | 7.
7. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
80.7 km/h 2.92 s/km |
22:49.4 | 13.
7. class 2 13. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 6. CEZ |
SS4 Brest 1 (29.86 km) | 17:10.2 | 8.
7. class 2 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
104.3 km/h 1.65 s/km |
39:59.6 | 8.
7. class 2 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
SS5 Boljun 2 (14.97 km) | 9:32.3 | 10.
8. class 2 10. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 4. CEZ |
94.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
49:31.9 | 8.
7. class 2 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
SS6 Učka 2 (13.66 km) | 9:02.9 | 7.
7. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
90.6 km/h 2.12 s/km |
58:34.8 | 8.
7. class 2 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
SS7 Brest 2 (29.86 km) | 16:36.8 | 7.
7. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
107.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:15:11.6 | 8.
7. class 2 8. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Butoniga 1 (14.97 km) | 9:26.7 | 5.
5. class 2 5. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 1. CEZ |
95.1 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:24:38.3 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
SS9 Buzet 1 (14.52 km) | 8:50.3 | 7.
7. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
98.6 km/h 1.70 s/km |
1:33:28.6 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
SS10 Salteria 1 (29.88 km) | 17:46.0 | 6.
6. class 2 6. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 1. CEZ |
100.9 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:51:14.6 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
SS11 Butoniga 2 (14.97 km) | 9:57.3 | 9.
6. class 2 9. ERC 5. ERC Production Cup 3. CEZ |
90.2 km/h 3.03 s/km |
2:01:11.9 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
SS12 Buzet 2 (14.52 km) | 9:15.5 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
94.1 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:10:27.4 | 7.
6. class 2 7. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 2. CEZ |
SS13 Salteria 2 (29.88 km) | 17:49.1 | 6.
6. class 2 6. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 1. CEZ |
100.6 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:28:16.5 | 6.
6. class 2 6. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 1. CEZ |
SS14 SSS Poreč 2 (1.70 km) | 1:43.5 | 12.
7. class 2 11. ERC 4. ERC Production Cup 6. CEZ |
59.1 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:30:00.0 | 6.
6. class 2 6. ERC 3. ERC Production Cup 1. CEZ |