1. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2004
20. 11. – 23. 11. 2004 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 289.53 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Rother Valley (4.00 km) | 3:16 | 6.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
73.5 km/h 0.75 s/km |
3:16 | 6.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Rother Valley 2 (4.00 km) | 3:21 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
71.6 km/h 1.25 s/km |
6:37 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS3 Rother Valley 3 (4.00 km) | 3:15 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
73.8 km/h 0.50 s/km |
9:52 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS4 Leyland 1 (8.19 km) | 5:32 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
88.8 km/h 0.61 s/km |
15:24 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS5 Leyland 2 (8.19 km) | 5:32 | 8.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
88.8 km/h 1.59 s/km |
20:56 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS6 Gisburn (3.14 km) | 2:47 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
67.7 km/h 0.32 s/km |
23:43 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS7 Harwood (20.05 km) | 13:17 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
90.6 km/h 0.35 s/km |
37:00 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
|
SS8 Rooken (13.74 km) | 8:52 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
93.0 km/h |
45:52 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS9 Ae 1 (19.10 km) | 15:12 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
75.4 km/h 1.20 s/km |
1:01:04 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS10 Whitefauld 1 (14.18 km) | 8:49 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
96.5 km/h |
1:09:53 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS11 Castle O'Er 1 (8.08 km) | 5:20 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
90.9 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:15:13 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS12 Twiglees (14.30 km) | 9:28 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
90.6 km/h |
1:24:41 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS13 Heathhall (1.16 km) | 1:09 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
60.5 km/h |
1:25:50 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS14 Ae 2 (19.10 km) | 14:08 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
81.1 km/h 0.10 s/km |
1:39:58 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS15 Whitefauld 2 (14.18 km) | 8:42 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
97.8 km/h |
1:48:40 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS16 Kershope 1 (14.24 km) | 10:49 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
79.0 km/h |
1:59:29 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS17 Ash Park (8.28 km) | 5:55 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
84.0 km/h |
2:05:24 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS18 Kershope 2 (14.24 km) | 11:17 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
75.7 km/h |
2:16:41 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS19 Bewshaugh (12.84 km) | 9:28 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
81.4 km/h 0.86 s/km |
2:26:09 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
SS20 Chirdonhead (21.24 km) | Off road |