45. SATA Rallye Açores 2010
IRC #7 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #7 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2010, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.32 km - (cancelled 20.68 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa / Marques 1 (14.90 km) | 12:11.4 | 31.
10. class A6 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
73.3 km/h 7.85 s/km |
12:11.4 | 31.
10. class A6 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (7.50 km) | 7:54.6 | 28.
10. class A6 20. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
56.9 km/h 11.24 s/km |
20:06.0 | 29.
10. class A6 21. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:09.6 | 31.
10. class A6 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
55.6 km/h 11.15 s/km |
22:15.6 | 29.
10. class A6 21. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 7:00.6 | 30.
10. class A6 22. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
67.6 km/h 9.19 s/km |
29:16.2 | 29.
10. class A6 21. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 7:03.4 | 28.
9. class A6 21. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
63.5 km/h 10.03 s/km |
36:19.6 | 26.
9. class A6 19. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 16:05.3 | 26.
8. class A6 20. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
68.2 km/h 9.31 s/km |
52:24.9 | 24.
8. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 7:05.2 | 23.
7. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
66.9 km/h 10.90 s/km |
59:30.1 | 23.
7. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:54.9 | 24.
7. class A6 19. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
64.8 km/h 9.93 s/km |
1:06:25.0 | 23.
7. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | 15:59.9 | 24.
7. class A6 19. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
68.6 km/h 9.51 s/km |
1:22:24.9 | 23.
7. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS10 Lagoa / Marques 2 (14.90 km) | 12:09.7 | 23.
6. class A6 19. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
73.5 km/h 8.45 s/km |
1:34:34.6 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Achada das Furnas 1 (8.42 km) | 7:24.9 | 20.
6. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
68.1 km/h 9.94 s/km |
1:41:59.5 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Lomba da Maia 1 (7.80 km) | 5:32.8 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
84.4 km/h 9.96 s/km |
1:47:32.3 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Achada das Furnas 2 (8.42 km) | 7:22.6 | 23.
6. class A6 19. IRC 3. IRC 2WD |
68.5 km/h 10.81 s/km |
1:54:54.9 | 21.
6. class A6 17. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Graminhais 1 (20.68 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 22:21.5 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
58.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:17:16.4 | 21.
6. class A6 17. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.00 km) | 2:08.2 | 22.
6. class A6 18. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
56.2 km/h 10.80 s/km |
2:19:24.6 | 21.
6. class A6 17. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (7.80 km) | 5:30.5 | 20.
6. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
85.0 km/h 9.58 s/km |
2:24:55.1 | 20.
6. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.68 km) | 19:35.5 | 18.
4. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
63.3 km/h 11.89 s/km |
2:44:30.6 | 20.
6. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 22:07.0 | 19.
5. class A6 16. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
59.5 km/h 9.64 s/km |
3:06:37.6 | 19.
6. class A6 15. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |