36. Rallye Matador Tatry Púchov 2005
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2005 • asphalt 190.15 km - (cancelled 24.30 km) • Other years
#10
Suzuki Motoršport
A6
Final results
8. overall
1. class A6
8. Czech Republic
8. Slovakia
3. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Púchov 1 (9.05 km) | 4:56.3 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
110.0 km/h 2.57 s/km |
4:56.3 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS2 Lednica 1 (6.15 km) | 3:22.8 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
109.2 km/h 2.60 s/km |
8:19.1 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS3 Pole 1 (6.75 km) | 3:34.8 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
113.1 km/h 2.83 s/km |
11:53.9 | 7.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 7. Czech Republic 7. Slovakia |
SS4 Lúky 1 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Púchov 2 (9.05 km) | 4:51.5 | 9.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 9. Czech Republic 9. Slovakia |
111.8 km/h 2.81 s/km |
16:45.4 | 7.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 7. Czech Republic 7. Slovakia |
SS6 Lednica 2 (6.15 km) | 3:19.1 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
111.2 km/h 2.72 s/km |
20:04.5 | 7.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 7. Czech Republic 7. Slovakia |
SS7 Lideč 1 (22.25 km) | 12:17.7 | 5.
1. class A6 1. European Cup East 5. Czech Republic 5. Slovakia |
108.6 km/h 2.41 s/km |
32:22.2 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS8 Lúky 2 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Púchov 3 (9.05 km) | 4:55.5 | 15.
1. class A6 10. European Cup East 15. Czech Republic 15. Slovakia |
110.3 km/h 3.31 s/km |
37:17.7 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS10 Lednica 3 (6.15 km) | 3:16.1 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
112.9 km/h 2.65 s/km |
40:33.8 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS11 Lideč 2 (22.25 km) | 12:16.0 | 7.
1. class A6 2. European Cup East 7. Czech Republic 7. Slovakia |
108.8 km/h 2.47 s/km |
52:49.8 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS12 Lúky 3 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Domaniža 1 (7.75 km) | 4:22.7 | 5.
1. class A6 2. European Cup East 5. Czech Republic 5. Slovakia |
106.2 km/h 2.04 s/km |
57:12.5 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS14 Kvašov 1 (6.15 km) | 3:21.1 | 12.
1. class A6 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
110.1 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:00:33.6 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS15 Rovne 1 (9.10 km) | 4:54.0 | 8.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
111.4 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:05:27.6 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS16 Domaniža 2 (7.75 km) | 4:18.4 | 5.
1. class A6 1. European Cup East 5. Czech Republic 5. Slovakia |
108.0 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:09:46.0 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS17 Kvašov 2 (6.15 km) | 3:18.2 | 11.
1. class A6 6. European Cup East 11. Czech Republic 11. Slovakia |
111.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:13:04.2 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS18 Rovne 2 (9.10 km) | 4:50.9 | 10.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 10. Czech Republic 10. Slovakia |
112.6 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:17:55.1 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS19 Domaniža 3 (7.75 km) | 4:15.3 | 6.
1. class A6 1. European Cup East 6. Czech Republic 6. Slovakia |
109.3 km/h 2.26 s/km |
1:22:10.4 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS20 Kvašov 3 (6.15 km) | 3:18.0 | 12.
1. class A6 7. European Cup East 12. Czech Republic 12. Slovakia |
111.8 km/h 3.37 s/km |
1:25:28.4 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |
SS21 Rovne 3 (9.10 km) | 4:50.8 | 10.
1. class A6 4. European Cup East 10. Czech Republic 10. Slovakia |
112.7 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:30:19.2 | 8.
1. class A6 3. European Cup East 8. Czech Republic 8. Slovakia |