9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:57 (477) | 66.
13. class 2/1300 |
91.2 km/h 7.70 s/km |
7:57 (477) | 66.
13. class 2/1300 |
|
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 11:01 (661) | 36.
10. class 2/1300 |
104.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
18:58 (1138) | 47.
12. class 2/1300 |
|
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 16:07 (967) | 44.
12. class 2/1300 |
105.7 km/h 4.96 s/km |
35:05 (2105) | 42.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:39 (759) | 35.
10. class 2/1300 |
93.4 km/h 3.96 s/km |
47:44 (2864) | 38.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 4:00 (240) | 43.
11. class 2/1300 |
96.0 km/h 7.34 s/km |
51:44 (3104) | 38.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 10:55 (655) | 34.
9. class 2/1300 |
77.5 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:02:39 (3759) | 34.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 17:50 (1070) | 45.
11. class 2/1300 |
86.1 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:20:29 (4829) | 36.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 15:12 (912) | 38.
10. class 2/1300 |
81.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:35:41 (5741) | 35.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 8:11 (491) | 41.
11. class 2/1300 |
88.6 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:43:52 (6232) | 36.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:24 (684) | 25.
7. class 2/1300 |
101.1 km/h 4.17 s/km |
1:55:16 (6916) | 34.
11. class 2/1300 |
|
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 22:18 (1338) | 27.
8. class 2/1300 |
67.3 km/h 9.52 s/km |
2:17:34 (8254) | 26.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:35 (995) | 24.
9. class 2/1300 |
102.8 km/h 3.94 s/km |
2:34:09 (9249) | 25.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:07 (787) | 16.
5. class 2/1300 |
90.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:47:16 (10036) | 23.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 3:57 (237) | 21.
10. class 2/1300 |
97.2 km/h 5.31 s/km |
2:51:13 (10273) | 23.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 7:54 (474) | 19.
8. class 2/1300 |
91.7 km/h 5.30 s/km |
2:59:07 (10747) | 23.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 16:08 (968) | 19.
7. class 2/1300 |
105.6 km/h 3.31 s/km |
3:15:15 (11715) | 23.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 12:45 (765) | 15.
8. class 2/1300 |
92.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
3:28:00 (12480) | 21.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:40 (220) | 15.
8. class 2/1300 |
104.7 km/h 3.13 s/km |
3:31:40 (12700) | 21.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 11:17 (677) | 29.
10. class 2/1300 |
75.0 km/h 9.50 s/km |
3:42:57 (13377) | 18.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 16:34 (994) | 16.
8. class 2/1300 |
92.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
3:59:31 (14371) | 18.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 15:10 (910) | 29.
10. class 2/1300 |
81.9 km/h 7.54 s/km |
4:14:41 (15281) | 17.
8. class 2/1300 |
|
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 8:37 (517) | 37.
10. class 2/1300 |
84.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
4:23:18 (15798) | 18.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 11:44 (704) | 22.
10. class 2/1300 |
98.2 km/h 5.42 s/km |
4:35:02 (16502) | 19.
9. class 2/1300 |
|
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 28:25 (1705) | 37.
11. class 2/1300 |
52.8 km/h 24.48 s/km |
5:03:27 (18207) | 20.
10. class 2/1300 |
|
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | Retired |