40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#23
Team Além Mar
N4
Final results
10. overall
6. class N4
10. Açores
10. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 2:59.1 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 7. Açores |
60.3 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:59.1 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 7. Açores |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:59.3 | 19.
13. class N4 19. European Cup West 16. Açores |
78.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
13:58.4 | 17.
13. class N4 17. European Cup West 15. Açores |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:30.6 | 18.
12. class N4 18. European Cup West 15. Açores |
83.7 km/h 2.30 s/km |
20:29.0 | 18.
13. class N4 18. European Cup West 15. Açores |
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:44.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup West 10. Açores |
66.6 km/h 1.08 s/km |
26:13.0 | 15.
13. class N4 15. European Cup West 13. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:30.0 | 19.
11. class N4 19. European Cup West 17. Açores |
69.0 km/h 3.17 s/km |
32:43.0 | 16.
12. class N4 16. European Cup West 14. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 13:08.7 | 17.
10. class N4 17. European Cup West 16. Açores |
75.1 km/h 3.04 s/km |
45:51.7 | 15.
10. class N4 15. European Cup West 14. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:48.9 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
82.8 km/h 1.87 s/km |
53:40.6 | 15.
10. class N4 15. European Cup West 14. Açores |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:27.3 | 17.
10. class N4 17. European Cup West 16. Açores |
69.4 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:00:07.9 | 15.
10. class N4 15. European Cup West 14. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 2:59.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
60.2 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:03:07.3 | 14.
10. class N4 14. European Cup West 13. Açores |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:40.6 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
80.3 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:13:47.9 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:25.6 | 14.
9. class N4 14. European Cup West 14. Açores |
84.8 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:20:13.5 | 12.
9. class N4 12. European Cup West 12. Açores |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:41.9 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup West 8. Açores |
67.0 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:25:55.4 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:24.4 | 6.
5. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
83.5 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:31:19.8 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 14:33.7 | 13.
8. class N4 13. European Cup West 13. Açores |
75.4 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:45:53.5 | 13.
9. class N4 13. European Cup West 13. Açores |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:35.6 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 7. Açores |
62.5 km/h 0.87 s/km |
2:02:29.1 | 13.
9. class N4 13. European Cup West 13. Açores |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:21.2 | 8.
6. class N4 8. European Cup West 8. Açores |
84.3 km/h 0.94 s/km |
2:07:50.3 | 12.
8. class N4 12. European Cup West 12. Açores |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:41.2 | 11.
6. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |
74.8 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:22:31.5 | 12.
8. class N4 12. European Cup West 12. Açores |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:37.4 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
62.4 km/h 1.90 s/km |
2:39:08.9 | 11.
7. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |