31. Int. Jänner Rallye 2014
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
#40
Suzuki Team Austria
RC3
Final results
18. overall
1. class RC3
17. ERC
15. Austria
1. ERC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 16:12.0 | 38.
2. class RC3 25. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 22. Austria |
70.3 km/h 5.98 s/km |
16:12.0 | 38.
2. class RC3 25. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 22. Austria |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 6:48.7 | 24.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 19. Austria |
90.0 km/h 4.91 s/km |
23:00.7 | 38.
2. class RC3 26. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 23. Austria |
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.30 km) | 5:07.7 | 24.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 19. Austria |
97.1 km/h 3.78 s/km |
28:08.4 | 34.
2. class RC3 23. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 21. Austria |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 14:46.5 | 29.
2. class RC3 22. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 20. Austria |
77.1 km/h 5.89 s/km |
42:54.9 | 31.
1. class RC3 22. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 20. Austria |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 6:54.6 | 30.
2. class RC3 24. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 22. Austria |
88.7 km/h 5.29 s/km |
49:49.5 | 29.
1. class RC3 22. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 20. Austria |
SS6 St. Oswald 3 (8.30 km) | 5:00.7 | 22.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 17. Austria |
99.4 km/h 3.84 s/km |
54:50.2 | 26.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (8.76 km) | 4:52.6 | 20.
1. class RC3 19. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
107.8 km/h 3.54 s/km |
59:42.8 | 25.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
SS8 Schönau-St. Leonhard 1 (22.93 km) | 15:33.4 | 20.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
88.4 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:15:16.2 | 22.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS9 Pregarten 2 (8.76 km) | 5:02.8 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
104.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:20:19.0 | 22.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS10 Schönau-St. Leonhard 2 (22.93 km) | 16:00.7 | 21.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
85.9 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:36:19.7 | 22.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 5:02.1 | 15.
1. class RC3 15. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 12. Austria |
98.6 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:41:21.8 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS12 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 8:19.6 | 21.
1. class RC3 20. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
90.5 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:49:41.4 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 5:46.0 | 24.
2. class RC3 23. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 20. Austria |
81.1 km/h 5.30 s/km |
1:55:27.4 | 20.
1. class RC3 19. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 17. Austria |
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 5:06.1 | 22.
2. class RC3 21. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 18. Austria |
97.3 km/h 4.17 s/km |
2:00:33.5 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS15 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | 8:58.7 | 20.
1. class RC3 19. ERC 2. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
83.9 km/h 6.41 s/km |
2:09:32.2 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS16 Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 5:56.8 | 22.
3. class RC3 20. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 19. Austria |
78.6 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:15:29.0 | 19.
1. class RC3 18. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
SS17 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 1 (25.00 km) | 15:16.0 | 17.
1. class RC3 16. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 15. Austria |
98.3 km/h 4.37 s/km |
2:30:45.0 | 18.
1. class RC3 17. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 15. Austria |
SS18 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 2 (25.00 km) | 16:21.9 | 19.
2. class RC3 18. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 16. Austria |
91.7 km/h 6.64 s/km |
2:47:06.9 | 18.
1. class RC3 17. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 15. Austria |