13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.7 | 32.
8. class N4 32. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:40.7 | 32.
8. class N4 32. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:08.6 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.02 s/km |
16:49.3 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 10:32.4 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
104.9 km/h 2.30 s/km |
27:21.7 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:32.2 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 2.23 s/km |
33:53.9 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:18.0 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.4 km/h 2.57 s/km |
50:11.9 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:12.2 | 23.
5. class N4 23. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:03:24.1 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 14:39.5 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.8 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:18:03.6 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:26.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
105.9 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:28:29.9 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:12.7 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:31:42.6 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:38.9 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:33:21.5 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:05.2 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.4 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:55:26.7 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:16.6 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.1 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:05:43.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:30.0 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:34:13.3 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:13.5 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
100.0 km/h 3.08 s/km |
2:38:26.8 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:20.5 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:48:47.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 11:54.8 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 2.37 s/km |
3:01:42.1 1:00 |
17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:41.7 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
3:03:23.8 1:00 |
17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 19:34.3 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
108.2 km/h 3.44 s/km |
3:22:58.1 1:00 |
17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:54.3 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
100.9 km/h 3.52 s/km |
3:44:52.4 1:00 |
16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:50.0 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
4:01:42.4 1:00 |
16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:45.4 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.21 s/km |
4:03:27.8 1:00 |
14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |