28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#42
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
15. overall
5. class N4
5. class OT4WD
15. ERC
12. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:18.0 | 43.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 43. ERC 36. Sweden |
103.5 km/h 4.13 s/km |
7:18.0 | 43.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 43. ERC 36. Sweden |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:56.8 | 36.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 36. ERC 29. Sweden |
100.4 km/h 2.87 s/km |
12:14.8 | 39.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 39. ERC 32. Sweden |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:03.5 | 34.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
17:18.3 | 37.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 37. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:30.6 | 36.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
104.6 km/h 2.33 s/km |
23:48.9 | 38.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 38. ERC 31. Sweden |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:25.0 | 34.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 34. ERC 27. Sweden |
86.6 km/h 4.07 s/km |
26:13.9 | 36.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 36. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:01.9 | 35.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
98.7 km/h 3.99 s/km |
31:15.8 | 35.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 5:42.8 | 25.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 25. ERC 20. Sweden |
94.4 km/h 6.27 s/km |
36:58.6 | 28.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:58.1 | 30.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 30. ERC 24. Sweden |
97.7 km/h 3.81 s/km |
43:56.7 | 27.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 27. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 7:29.0 | 35.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
100.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
51:25.7 | 29.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 29. ERC 23. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:56.5 | 28.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 28. ERC 21. Sweden |
98.7 km/h 2.96 s/km |
56:22.2 | 25.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 25. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 12:40.6 | 24.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 24. ERC 18. Sweden |
95.8 km/h 2.72 s/km |
1:09:02.8 | 20.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 20. ERC 15. Sweden |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:49.1 | 19.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 19. ERC 13. Sweden |
84.0 km/h 2.77 s/km |
1:15:51.9 | 18.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 18. ERC 13. Sweden |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:55.3 | 20.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 20. ERC 15. Sweden |
91.1 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:25:47.2 | 17.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 17. ERC 13. Sweden |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:30.6 | 21.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 21. ERC 16. Sweden |
83.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:28:17.8 | 16.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:57.8 | 21.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 21. ERC 16. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:33:15.6 | 16.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 12:29.1 | 19.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 19. ERC 16. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:45:44.7 | 15.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 15. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:48.2 | 18.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 18. ERC 15. Sweden |
84.1 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:52:32.9 | 15.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 15. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 9:52.8 | 16.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
91.5 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:02:25.7 | 15.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 15. ERC 12. Sweden |