20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 2:42.2 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:42.2 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 2:38.5 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 3.49 s/km |
5:20.7 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 18:36.0 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 2.55 s/km |
23:56.7 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 7:13.2 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 3.32 s/km |
31:09.9 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 19:14.2 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 7.91 s/km |
50:24.1 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 21:55.9 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:12:20.0 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:43.1 | 35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:15:03.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 20:22.5 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:35:25.6 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 16:51.1 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:52:16.7 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 10:38.4 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:02:55.1 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 12:31.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
102.9 km/h 3.37 s/km |
2:15:26.5 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 17:03.8 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:32:30.3 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 11:02.3 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
101.5 km/h 3.11 s/km |
2:43:32.6 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 12:32.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
102.7 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:56:05.2 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:36.5 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
54.0 km/h 16.53 s/km |
3:01:41.7 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 20:16.0 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:21:57.7 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 13:34.7 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.2 km/h 4.48 s/km |
3:35:32.4 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 11:09.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.6 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:46:42.2 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | 19:22.8 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
58.9 km/h 8.25 s/km |
4:06:05.0 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 2 (20.65 km) | 13:31.0 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 3.83 s/km |
4:19:36.0 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 El Condor - Copina (16.77 km) | 17:40.7 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
56.9 km/h 8.83 s/km |
4:37:16.7 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |