Season 1970
France
France 1970
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1970, Lille • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 194.70 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bernard Sylvain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:31:19.7 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Coolen Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Delahay Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:37:18.4 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bernard Sylvain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:31:19.7 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Coolen Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Delahay Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:37:18.4 |
21. 2. – 22. 2. 1970, Uriage • ASAC Dauphinois • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Swietlik Claude - Couturier Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 3:45:53.0 | |||
2. | Fiorentino Bernard - Berbezy Lucien | Simca CG MC 1500 Coupé | 3:48:38.3 | |||
3. | "Gerlin" - Peyrusson Jean-Claude | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 3:50:17.0 |
1. | Swietlik Claude - Couturier Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |
7. 3. – 8. 3. 1970, Deauville • ASAC Ouest • entries/finish - 20/12 • asphalt - snow 32.15 km • Other years
1. | Bourdon Joseph - Bertrand Charles | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 23:33.3 | |||
2. | De Paix De Coeur Guy - Marini Max | Opel GT | 28:40.0 | |||
3. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Hervieu Jean-Louis | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 34:26.1 |
13. 3. – 15. 3. 1970, Stuttgart-Charbonnieres • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 115/38 • asphalt 264.10 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Stone David | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:00:40 | |||
2. | Haldi Claude - Chapuis Eric | Porsche 911 S | 3:15:01 | |||
3. | Henry Jacques - Stalder Fred | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:16:56 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Stone David | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:00:40 | |||
2. | Henry Jacques - Stalder Fred | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:15:58 | |||
3. | Charrière Roland - Castel Yannick | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:33:26 |
Only number of stage wins is known, not the winners of the specific stages.
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1970 • ASA Marseille • entries/finish - 84/29 • asphalt 667.00 km • Other years
1. | Henry Claude - Laporte Jean-Paul | Opel Kadett Rallye | 2:25:43.0 | |||
2. | Richard Raymond - Corpel Jacques | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 2:32:27.0 | |||
3. | Sauget Jean-Pierre - Brunet-Debaines Nicolas | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:33:03.5 |
1. | Henry Claude - Laporte Jean-Paul | Opel Kadett Rallye | 2:25:43.0 | |||
2. | Richard Raymond - Corpel Jacques | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 2:32:27.0 | |||
3. | Sauget Jean-Pierre - Brunet-Debaines Nicolas | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:33:03.5 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1970, Nancy • entries/finish - 50/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:14:54.1 | |||
2. | Roussely Francis - Berguet Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:15:20.0 | |||
3. | Henry Jacques - Lauer Roger | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:16:04.2 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:14:54.1 | |||
2. | Roussely Francis - Berguet Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:15:20.0 | |||
3. | Henry Jacques - Lauer Roger | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:16:04.2 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1970, Espérou • ASA des Cévennes • entries/finish - 43/19 • asphalt 420.00 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 4:41:18.0 | |||
2. | Fiorentino Bernard | Simca CG MC 1500 Coupé | 4:45:03.9 | |||
3. | Barailler Jean-Louis | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTA | 4:51:31.3 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 4:41:18.0 | |||
2. | Fiorentino Bernard | Simca CG MC 1500 Coupé | 4:45:03.9 | |||
3. | Barailler Jean-Louis | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTA | 4:51:31.3 |
4. 7. – 5. 7. 1970, Annecy • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - ?/10 • asphalt 250.00 km • Other years
1. | Piot Jean-François - Plançon Michel | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 3:04:03.8 | |||
2. | Fiorentino Bernard - Berbezy Lucien | Simca CG | 3:04:46.6 | |||
3. | Rouget Jean-Pierre - Huret Willy | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 3:13:16.2 |
1. | Piot Jean-François - Plançon Michel | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 3:04:03.8 | |||
2. | Fiorentino Bernard - Berbezy Lucien | Simca CG | 3:04:46.6 | |||
3. | Rouget Jean-Pierre - Huret Willy | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 3:13:16.2 |
19. 9. – 27. 9. 1970, Bandol - Nice • ASA Tour de France • entries/finish - 99/42 • asphalt 1237.17 km • Other years
1. | Beltoise Jean-Pierre - Todt Jean | Matra Simca MS650 | ||||
2. | Pescarolo Henri - Rives Johnny | Matra Simca MS650 | ||||
3. | Larrousse Gérard - Gélin Maurice | Porsche 911 ST 2.4 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1970, Bastia • entries/finish - 56/18 • asphalt 359.70 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Demange Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Alpine Renault | 4:19:08.7 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Alpine Renault | 4:23:03.2 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Oliva Jean-Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Renault Corse | 4:31:22.6 |
1. | Darniche Bernard - Demange Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Alpine Renault | 4:19:08.7 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Alpine Renault | 4:23:03.2 | ||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Oliva Jean-Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Renault Corse | 4:31:22.6 |
13. 11. – 15. 11. 1970, Andernach , Nurburgring and St Amand • entries/finish - 37/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Laurent Serge - Praet | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:09:26.8 | |||
2. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Picoreau Michèle | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:11:48.3 | |||
3. | "Pedro" - Symens Eric | BMW 2002 | 1:12:49.8 |
1. | Laurent Serge - Praet | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:09:26.8 | |||
2. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Picoreau Michèle | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:11:48.3 | |||
3. | Martinache Michel - Verva Michel | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:13:58.7 |
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1970, Nevers - Magny Cours • ASA Magny Cours • entries/finish - 25/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Wattequant Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 3:07:12.7 | |||
2. | Nicolas Pierre - Laroche André | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 3:18:27.2 | |||
3. | Valleix Daniel - Simon | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 3:20:48.6 |
1. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Wattequant Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 3:07:12.7 | |||
2. | Nicolas Pierre - Laroche André | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 3:18:27.2 | |||
3. | Valleix Daniel - Simon | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 3:20:48.6 |
28. 11. – 29. 11. 1970, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 82/43 • asphalt 347.00 km • Other years
1. | Larrousse Gérard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 5:00:29 | |||
2. | Wollek Bob - Tarnaud Corinne | Porsche 911 S 2.2 | 5:08:29 | |||
3. | Consten Bernard - Todt Jean | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | 5:11:24 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 4 | |
2. | Darniche Bernard | 1 | |
= | Laurent Serge | 1 | |
= | Swietlik Claude | 1 | |
= | Clarr Jean-Louis | 1 | |
= | Henry Claude | 1 | |
= | Piot Jean-François | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 7 | |
2. | Larrousse Gérard | 5 | |
3. | Chasseuil Guy | 4 | |
4. | Darniche Bernard | 2 | |
= | Fiorentino Bernard | 2 | |
6. | Ragnotti Jean | 1 | |
= | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 | |
= | Piot Jean-François | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 18 | |
2. | Larrousse Gérard | 4 | |
3. | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 |