Season 2016
Italy
Nazionale Zona 10 2016
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2016, Giaca di Piraino • entries/finish - 68/38 • asphalt 39.00 km • Other years
1. | Armaleo Salvatore - Vercelli Ivan | Renault Clio S1600 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 30:33.9 | ||
2. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Stassi Giuseppe | Renault Clio R3 | CST Sport | 30:41.1 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 31:36.9 |
1. | Armaleo Salvatore - Vercelli Ivan | Renault Clio S1600 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 30:33.9 | ||
2. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Stassi Giuseppe | Renault Clio R3 | CST Sport | 30:41.1 | ||
3. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Renault Clio R3 | Island Motorsport | 31:36.9 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Palermo • entries/finish - 94/51 • asphalt 77.20 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
1. | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo - Palermo Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 42:51.7 | |||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Renault Clio Williams | 43:07.5 | |||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Stassi Giuseppe | Renault Clio S1600 | 43:51.0 |
1. | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo - Palermo Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 42:51.7 | |||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Renault Clio Williams | 43:07.5 | |||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Stassi Giuseppe | Renault Clio S1600 | 43:51.0 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2016, Castell'Umberto • entries/finish - 70/35 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Renault Clio R3 | CST Sport | 28:36.1 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 29:06.5 | ||
3. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Citroën DS3 R3T | CST Sport | 29:11.8 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Princiotto Giuseppe | Renault Clio R3 | CST Sport | 28:36.1 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 29:06.5 | ||
3. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Citroën DS3 R3T | CST Sport | 29:11.8 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2016, Caltanissetta • entries/finish - 42/29 • asphalt 63.96 km • Other years
1. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 44:32.0 | |||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | S.G.B. Rallye | 45:03.9 | ||
3. | Corbetto Gaspare - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | S.G.B. Rallye | 45:24.1 |
1. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 44:32.0 | |||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | S.G.B. Rallye | 45:03.9 | ||
3. | Corbetto Gaspare - Cancemi Salvatore | Peugeot 106 Rallye | S.G.B. Rallye | 45:24.1 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2016, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 85/48 • asphalt 82.35 km • Other years
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Jolly Motors | 56:03.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Salvo Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 56:13.2 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 56:19.3 |
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Michela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Jolly Motors | 56:03.3 | ||
2. | Nucita Giuseppe - Salvo Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 56:13.2 | ||
3. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 56:19.3 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2016, Agrigento • entries/finish - 54/28 • asphalt 65.91 km • Other years
1. | Gandolfo Pietro - Rücker Stefanie Daniela | Ford Fiesta R5 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 40:19.0 | ||
2. | Nucci Dino Clemente - Gelardi Antonio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | S.G.B. Rallye | 41:29.5 | ||
3. | Livreri Antonio - Calderone Calogero | Renault Clio RS | FR Motorsport | 42:29.5 |
1. | Gandolfo Pietro - Rücker Stefanie Daniela | Ford Fiesta R5 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 40:19.0 | ||
2. | Nucci Dino Clemente - Gelardi Antonio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | S.G.B. Rallye | 41:29.5 | ||
3. | Livreri Antonio - Calderone Calogero | Renault Clio RS | FR Motorsport | 42:29.5 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Letojanni • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 72.30 km - (cancelled 23.20 km) • Other years
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Nucita Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 34:26.3 | ||
2. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 35:03.7 | ||
3. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 35:47.8 |
1. | Nucita Giuseppe - Nucita Andrea | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 34:26.3 | ||
2. | Novelli Danilo - Messina Maurizio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Phoenix | 35:03.7 | ||
3. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Turbomark | 35:47.8 |
23. 10. 2016, Patti • entries/finish - 103/75 • asphalt 35.40 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CST Sport | 28:10.4 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | New Turbomark | 28:41.6 | ||
3. | Schepis Franco - Scaffidi Tonino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | CST Sport | 28:46.2 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CST Sport | 28:10.4 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | New Turbomark | 28:41.6 | ||
3. | Schepis Franco - Scaffidi Tonino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | CST Sport | 28:46.2 |
Standings - drivers
(0.5) |
(2.5) |
(0.5) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(0.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo | - |
22.5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22.5 |
||
2. | Lombardo Roberto | - |
18 [2.] | - | R |
6 [2.] | R |
- | - |
24 |
||
3. | Nucita Giuseppe | - | - | R |
9 [2.] | - | - |
9 [1.] | - |
18 |
||
4. | Rizzo Marcello | - | R |
3 [2.] |
6 [3.] | - | - |
3 [4.] |
3 [2.] |
15 |
||
5. | Mistretta Bartolomeo |
3 [2.] |
10 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - |
14 |
||
6. | Bergantino Giuseppe | - | - | - |
13.5 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
13.5 |
||
7. | Mirabile Maurizio | - |
[31.] | - | - |
9 [1.] | - |
2 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
8. | Nucci Dino Clemente | - |
5 [5.] | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - |
11 |
||
9. | Gandolfo Pietro | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] | - | - |
9 |
||
10. | Armaleo Salvatore |
4.5 [1.] | - | - |
3 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
7.5 |
||
11. | Brusaca Ivan | - |
7.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
12. | Coriglie Michele | - |
2.5 [6.] | - |
4.5 [4.] | - | - |
[9.] |
[19.] |
7 |
||
13. | Riolo Salvatore | R |
- |
2 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [1.] |
6.5 |
||
14. | Novelli Danilo | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
6 [2.] | - |
6 |
||
15. | Pollara Marco | - | - |
4.5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
16. | Angelucci Fabio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - |
4 |
||
17. | Corbetto Gaspare | - | R |
- | - |
4 [3.] | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
18. | Livreri Antonio | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Airò Farulla Gioacchino | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Di Franco Alessio | - | - | - | R |
3 [4.] | - | - |
[39.] |
3 |
||
21. | Pepi Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [5.] | - | - |
2 |
||
22. | Pilato Marco | - | - | - | - |
2 [5.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Runfola Marco |
2 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Schepis Franco | R |
[15.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 [3.] |
2 |
||
25. | Bruno Angelo | - | - | - |
1.5 [6.] | - | - |
[8.] | - |
1.5 |
||
26. | Lo Cascio Salvatore | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [4.] |
1 |
||
27. | Longo Nunzio | - | - |
1.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
1.5 |
||
28. | Trifiro Santino |
1.5 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
[11.] | - |
1.5 |
||
29. | Cairoli Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [6.] |
1 |
||
30. | Celesti Giovanni |
1 [5.] | - | - |
[15.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
31. | Craparo Agostino | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - |
1 |
||
32. | Fonti Alessandro | - | - |
[13.] | - |
1 [6.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
33. | Molica Franco Carmelo | - |
[11.] |
1 [5.] | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
||
34. | Alioto Giuseppe |
[11.] |
[20.] |
0.5 [6.] |
[11.] |
[15.] | - |
[22.] |
[25.] |
0.5 |
||
35. | Leo Cateno |
0.5 [6.] |
[9.] | R |
R |
- | - | R |
- |
0.5 |
||
36. | Segreto Antonino | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0.5 [7.] |
0.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo | 1 | |
= | Mirabile Maurizio | 1 | |
= | Gandolfo Pietro | 1 | |
= | Armaleo Salvatore | 1 | |
= | Bergantino Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Nucita Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Riolo Salvatore | 1 | |
= | Pollara Marco | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Nucita Giuseppe | 9 | |
2. | Lombardo Roberto | 6 | |
= | La Rocca Fabrizio Carlo | 6 | |
= | Gandolfo Pietro | 6 | |
= | Bergantino Giuseppe | 6 | |
6. | Mirabile Maurizio | 4 | |
7. | Moscato Marco | 2 |