Season 2016
Italy
Trofeo Twingo R2 - Nazionale 2016
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2016, Varese • entries/finish - 82/41 • asphalt 90.88 km • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 1:11:40.6 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Bariani Mara | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:12:16.9 | |||
3. | Pedersoli Luca - Romano Matteo | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Racing | 1:13:27.0 |
1. | Bistoletti Andrea - Perlati Cristian | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Duemila Corse | 1:28:08.7 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Castelnuovo Garfagnana • entries/finish - 28/13 • asphalt 76.68 km - (cancelled 6.54 km) • Other years
1. | Artino Luca - Ghilardi Titti | Škoda Fabia R5 | ART-Motorsport | 52:23.1 | ||
2. | Bettini Francesco - Acri Luca | Peugeot 207 S2000 | DPD Group | 52:40.4 | ||
3. | Lenci Mauro - Spinetti Luca | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 53:54.1 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2016, Bardolino • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 73.69 km • Other years
1. | De Tisi Giorgio - Pollet Rudy | Ford Fiesta RRC | Car Racing | 49:39.6 | ||
2. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Danese Milena | Ford Fiesta RRC | Omega | 51:21.8 | ||
3. | Tacchella Mirko - Zullo Cristian | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Omega | 51:35.4 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2016, Alessandria • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt 77.82 km • Other years
1. | Strata Marco - Garbero Ylenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 54:10.6 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Etruria | 56:14.2 | ||
3. | Roggero Luca - Saglietti Gianluca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Scuderia Monferrato | 57:30.6 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Santa Giustina • entries/finish - 78/59 • asphalt 72.39 km • Other years
1. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RRC | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 46:30.7 | ||
2. | Lovisetto Adriano - Bernardini Cinzia | Ford Fiesta RRC | Meteco Corse | 47:34.9 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Pollet Rudy | Ford Fiesta RRC | Meteco Corse | 47:54.7 |
1. | D'Incà Manuel - Galvani Marco | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Sport & Comunicazione | 51:25.7 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Larciano • entries/finish - 88/51 • asphalt 91.17 km • Other years
1. | Artino Luca - Ghilardi Titti | Škoda Fabia R5 | ART-Motorsport | 1:04:39.3 | ||
2. | Iacomini Giuseppe - Demari David | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | T.T. Racing | 1:06:08.9 | ||
3. | Tognozzi Gabriele - Pinelli Francesco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Jolly Club | 1:06:11.1 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, San Marcello Pistoiese • entries/finish - 73/49 • asphalt 82.13 km - (cancelled 13.24 km) • Other years
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio R3 | Pistoia Corse | 51:23.8 | ||
2. | Lucchesi Gabriele - Moriconi Massimo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Rally Experience | 51:28.6 | ||
3. | Gaddini Stefano - Castiglioni David | Renault Clio R3 | New Spirit Team | 52:36.3 |
1. | Beneventi Alessio - Ferrari Rita | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Team Katori | 54:12.4 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Alba • entries/finish - 122/87 • asphalt 93.88 km • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 1:00:34.0 | ||
2. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:01:22.8 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Ghione Jimmy | Ford Fiesta R5 | MTM | 1:01:45.6 |
1. | Ferrando Fabio - Marrè Veronica | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Winners Rally Team SRL | 1:12:22.7 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2016, Ampezzo • entries/finish - 87/60 • asphalt 82.17 km • Other years
1. | Porro Paolo - Cargnelutti Paolo | Ford Fiesta RRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:00:59.2 | ||
2. | Tomasso Dimitri - Bertasini Haianes Tania | Renault Clio S1600 | MRC Sport | 1:01:29.7 | ||
3. | Zweibrot Rene - Giatti Eneo | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:01:40.9 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2016, Santo Stefano Belbo • entries/finish - 108/80 • asphalt 101.40 km • Other years
1. | Bosca Alessandro - Aresca Roberto | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 1:09:29.0 | ||
2. | Marasso Massimo - Canuto Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Etruria | 1:10:24.2 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Duemila Corse | 1:11:17.4 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 105/68 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:27:55.2 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Škoda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:27:56.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Etruria | 1:29:06.4 |
1. | Cesa Massimo - Menegon Manuel | Renault Twingo RS R2 | BL Racing | 1:38:45.9 | ||
2. | Beneventi Alessio - Mazzetti Susanna | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Team Katori | 1:39:11.3 | ||
3. | Ciocca David - Carmignano Valentina | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:44:29.6 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2016, Lucca • entries/finish - 109/66 • asphalt 74.34 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | Lucchesi Gabriele - Ghilardi Titti | Renault Clio S1600 | Rally Experience | 47:01.1 | ||
2. | Paolinelli Nicola - Castiglioni David | Renault Clio S1600 | Versilia Rally Team | 47:18.1 | ||
3. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Renault Clio S1600 | 47:43.5 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2016, Majano • asphalt • Other years
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2016, Cremona • entries/finish - 56/46 • asphalt 90.58 km - (cancelled 20.08 km) • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 48:15.7 | ||
2. | De Stefani Mauro - Pisati Davide | Renault Clio S1600 | Top Rally | 50:29.3 | ||
3. | Bevacqua Giuseppe Roberto - Berutti Nicola | Peugeot 208 T16 | 51:07.9 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2016, Scorzè • entries/finish - 75/49 • asphalt 60.82 km • Other years
1. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Danese Milena | Ford Fiesta RRC | Omega | 40:42.0 | ||
2. | Bizzotto Giampaolo - Scopel Roberto | Peugeot 208 T16 | Sport & Comunicazione | 40:47.9 | ||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Pagliarini Selena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Team SRL | 41:17.5 |
Event was cancelled for AARC/AART.
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2016, Reggello • entries/finish - 60/35 • asphalt 80.20 km • Other years
1. | Senigagliesi Carlo Alberto - Morganti Giacomo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Maranello Corse | 51:56.0 | ||
2. | Gianesini Marco - Bergonzi Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Top Rally | 52:59.1 | ||
3. | Marti William - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:01.9 |
1. | Fanucchi Claudio - Giorgi Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 56:46.8 | |||
2. | Ciolli Matteo - Fruini Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 1:00:14.6 | ||
3. | Petrini Luca - La Ferla Alessandro | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:02:29.9 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 109/77 • asphalt 87.95 km • Other years
1. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 52:57.3 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 53:01.8 | ||
3. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Cracco Cristian | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Omega | 53:16.4 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2016, Aosta • asphalt • Other years
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Pistoia • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 102.60 km • Other years
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 1:12:30.3 | ||
2. | Lenzi Simone - Cerone Tonino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Rally Experience | 1:12:37.0 | ||
3. | Artino Luca - Ghilardi Titti | Škoda Fabia R5 | ART-Motorsport | 1:14:13.1 |
1. | Fanucchi Claudio - Giorgi Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Proracing | 1:17:59.9 | ||
2. | Ciolli Matteo - Fruini Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 1:36:33.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fanucchi Claudio | 2 | |
2. | D'Incà Manuel | 1 | |
= | Ferrando Fabio | 1 | |
= | Bistoletti Andrea | 1 | |
= | Beneventi Alessio | 1 | |
= | Cesa Massimo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | D'Incà Manuel | 9 | |
= | Beneventi Alessio | 9 | |
3. | Matteuzzi Giacomo | 8 | |
4. | Fanucchi Claudio | 7 | |
= | Ferrando Fabio | 7 | |
6. | Cesa Massimo | 6 | |
7. | Andreoli Matteo | 5 | |
8. | Bistoletti Andrea | 3 | |
9. | Ciolli Matteo | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | D'Incà Manuel | 9 | |
= | Cesa Massimo | 9 | |
3. | Matteuzzi Giacomo | 8 | |
4. | Fanucchi Claudio | 7 | |
= | Ferrando Fabio | 7 | |
6. | Beneventi Alessio | 6 | |
7. | Andreoli Matteo | 5 | |
8. | Bistoletti Andrea | 3 | |
9. | Ciolli Matteo | 1 |