Season 2016
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2016
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 72/50 • asphalt 191.96 km - (cancelled 24.68 km) • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:41:01.6 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - López Alejandro | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:41:37.7 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:42:37.1 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:56:17.8 | |||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Rodas Úrsula | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:56:51.5 | ||
3. | Mañá Juan Manuel - del Barrio Rodolfo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:57:13.0 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2016 • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 199.58 km - (cancelled 30.55 km) • Other years
1. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:47:31.1 | ||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:47:38.4 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 1:48:09.2 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:02:32.0 | ||
2. | Pérez Fojón Antón - "Cuni" | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:03:27.5 | ||
3. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel - Boquete Álvarez Iván | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | One Seven | 2:03:57.6 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2016, Santander • entries/finish - 74/42 • asphalt 180.39 km - (cancelled 34.59 km) • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:34:19.2 | ||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:35:57.3 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:36:35.7 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Sardara | 1:48:01.9 | ||
2. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Rosell Iborra José Ángel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Rasante Sport | 1:49:42.8 | ||
3. | Pérez Fojón Antón - "Cuni" | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:50:28.4 |
#10 Jan Solans-Mauro Barreiro involved in accident with injury spectators
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2016, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 82/56 • asphalt 210.03 km • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 2:13:03.2 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:13:46.1 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:13:53.1 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Sardara | 2:32:05.4 | ||
2. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Rosell Iborra Enric | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Rasante Sport | 2:33:30.1 | ||
3. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel - Boquete Álvarez Iván | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | One Seven | 2:34:06.0 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 118/83 • asphalt 194.36 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:06:21.7 | ||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 2:06:59.7 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:07:40.4 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Sardara | 2:22:51.2 | ||
2. | Iglesias Gutiérrez Álvaro Atanasio - Díaz Díaz Joaquín | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Ribamontán al Mar Motor | 2:23:11.2 | ||
3. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Rosell Iborra Enric | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Rasante Sport | 2:23:21.7 |
Stages 4-5-6 not count for Asturias championship
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2016, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 105/67 • asphalt 170.16 km • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:44:46.8 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cóbreces | 1:45:51.7 | ||
3. | Palacio Óscar - Sánchez Pérez José Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMP Classic Team | 1:48:41.0 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Sardara | 2:00:00.4 | ||
2. | Tamés Alfredo - Suárez Sánchez Ramón | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería GES | 2:00:56.9 | ||
3. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Rosell Iborra Enric | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Rasante Sport | 2:01:11.9 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2016 • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 72/49 • asphalt 177.98 km • Other years
1. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Mitsubishi Repsol | 1:52:34.8 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:54:26.7 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:56:17.4 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Sardara | 2:08:12.0 | ||
2. | Tamés Alfredo - Suárez Sánchez Ramón | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería GES | 2:08:21.5 | ||
3. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:08:36.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Llarena Efrén |
23 [1.] |
10 [8.] |
27 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
24 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
148 |
||
2. | Mañá Juan Manuel |
16 [3.] |
11 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
19 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
106 |
||
3. | Rico José Fernando |
19 [2.] |
24 [1.] |
15 [4.] |
16 [4.] | R |
12 [5.] |
18 [3.] |
104 |
||
4. | Tamés Alfredo |
8 [8.] |
10 [7.] |
13 [5.] |
11 [6.] |
14 [5.] |
19 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
88 |
||
5. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel |
7 [9.] |
17 [3.] |
11 [6.] |
17 [3.] |
9 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
15 [5.] |
79 |
||
6. | Pérez Fojón Antón |
12 [5.] |
20 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
5 R |
16 [4.] | R |
- |
70 |
||
7. | Cortés David |
12 [6.] |
1 R |
8 [9.] |
1 R |
13 [6.] |
14 [4.] |
11 [6.] |
59 |
||
8. | Rey Vázquez Pablo |
9 [7.] |
13 [5.] |
10 [7.] |
10 [7.] |
11 [7.] | - | - |
53 |
||
9. | Andrade Salgueiro Javier |
6 [10.] |
8 [9.] |
1 R |
9 [8.] |
7 [11.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [7.] |
49 |
||
10. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis |
5 [11.] |
6 [11.] |
9 [8.] |
8 [9.] |
8 [10.] |
8 [8.] |
7 [10.] |
46 |
||
11. | Rumbo Martínez Diego E. |
4 [12.] | R |
6 [11.] |
6 [11.] |
10 [8.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [8.] |
42 |
||
12. | Gómez Noriega Ricardo | R |
7 [10.] |
7 [10.] |
7 [10.] |
2 R | R |
8 [9.] |
31 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Llarena Efrén | 6 | |
2. | Rico José Fernando | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Llarena Efrén | 24 | +6 [N] | |
2. | Iglesias Gutiérrez Álvaro Atanasio | 10 | +5 [N] | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 6 | +4 [N] | |
4. | Cortés David | 5 | +4 [N] | |
= | Pérez Fojón Antón | 5 | +5 [N] | |
6. | Mañá Juan Manuel | 3 | +6 [N] | |
= | Tamés Alfredo | 3 | +6 [N] | |
8. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | 2 | +6 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Llarena Efrén | 38 | |
2. | Rico José Fernando | 7 | |
3. | Iglesias Gutiérrez Álvaro Atanasio | 6 | |
4. | Mañá Juan Manuel | 4 | |
= | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | 4 | |
6. | Cortés David | 3 | |
7. | Tamés Alfredo | 2 |