Season 2014
Switzerland
Switzerland 2014
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2014, Saint-Chamond • ASA de la Loire • entries/finish - 151/82 • asphalt 170.20 km • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:34:05.8 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Grand Joël | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:34:58.4 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Loset Alain | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:36:19.1 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:34:05.8 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Grand Joël | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:34:58.4 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Loset Alain | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:36:19.1 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2014, Porrentruy - Délémont • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt 189.51 km • Other years
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:47:30.9 | ||
2. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:47:46.0 | ||
3. | Perroud Pascal - Fargier Sandra | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:48:07.7 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:47:30.9 | ||
2. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:47:46.0 | ||
3. | Perroud Pascal - Fargier Sandra | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:48:07.7 |
22. 5. – 24. 5. 2014, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 72/58 • asphalt 147.71 km • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:32:04.2 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:32:16.8 | ||
3. | Perroud Pascal - Pallone Jonathan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:34:33.3 |
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:32:04.2 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:32:16.8 | ||
3. | Perroud Pascal - Pallone Jonathan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:34:33.3 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2014, Lugano • entries/finish - 89/73 • asphalt 49.20 km - (cancelled 7.20 km) • Other years
1. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Citroën DS3 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 29:37.2 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Rey Stéphane | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 29:48.8 | ||
3. | Cremona Devis - Genovesi Alberto | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 30:00.8 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 30:30.9 | ||
2. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 30:52.7 | ||
3. | Baccega Stefano - Menchini Marco | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 31:03.4 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2014, Dronero • entries/finish - 51/34 • asphalt 131.49 km • Other years
1. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Citroën DS3 WRC | Etruria | 1:20:51.2 | ||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:21:37.2 | ||
3. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:22:50.9 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:24:49.6 | ||
2. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:28:08.3 | ||
3. | Daldini Kim - Rocca Daniele | Renault Twingo RS R2 | D-Max Swiss | 1:28:46.0 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2014, Saint-Denis-les-Bourg • ASA Bresse-Bugey • entries/finish - 154/99 • asphalt 136.90 km • Other years
1. | Besson Jean-Pascal - Buellet Frédéric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:18:28.9 | |||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:18:39.3 | ||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:18:44.1 |
1. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:18:39.3 | ||
2. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:20:22.1 | ||
3. | Althaus Cédric - Arlettaz Sandra | Citroën DS3 R3T | Lugano Racing Team | 1:20:59.7 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2014, Martigny • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt 252.74 km • Other years
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:46:22.4 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:47:04.4 | ||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:49:26.5 |
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Landais Vincent | Peugeot 208 T16 | HRT Rally Team | 2:50:32.6 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Ferrero Jean-Jacques | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:50:40.2 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Ioset Alain | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:52:19.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Carron Sébastien |
29 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] | R |
163 |
||
2. | Hunziker Urs |
24 [4.] |
19 [7.] |
20 [6.] |
17 [5.] | - |
20 [6.] |
19 [8.] |
102 |
||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi |
19 [5.] | R |
- |
7 [14.] |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
10 [10.] |
94 |
||
4. | Ballinari Ivan |
35 [1.] | R |
35 [1.] |
21 [2.] | R |
- | - |
91 |
||
5. | Coppens Mike |
20 [6.] |
20 [6.] |
24 [4.] |
16 [6.] | - |
9 [11.] | - |
89 |
||
6. | Perroud Pascal | R |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
75 |
||
7. | Althaus Nicolas |
25 [3.] |
18 [5.] | - | - | R |
- |
30 [3.] |
73 |
||
8. | Althaus Cédric | - |
9 [12.] |
17 [7.] |
12 [8.] | - |
27 [3.] |
3 [19.] |
68 |
||
9. | Burri Michaël | R |
29 [2.] | R |
- | - |
23 [4.] |
15 [11.] |
67 |
||
10. | Hirschi Jonathan | - |
21 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
42 [1.] |
63 |
||
11. | Winiger William |
17 [8.] | R |
17 [8.] | - | - |
18 [7.] | R |
52 |
||
12. | Daldini Kim | - |
11 [11.] | R |
10 [9.] |
27 [3.] | - | - |
48 |
||
13. | Darbellay Georges |
12 [11.] |
1 [18.] |
[20.] | - | - |
13 [9.] |
12 [13.] |
38 |
||
14. | Bron Pascal | - |
15 [9.] |
[24.] |
2 [13.] | - |
20 [5.] | - |
37 |
||
15. | Gonon Florian |
15 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [5.] |
36 |
||
16. | Burri Olivier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 [2.] |
35 |
||
17. | Droz Michaël | - |
9 [16.] |
11 [12.] | - | - | - |
14 [12.] |
34 |
||
18. | Postizzi Didier |
16 [9.] | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - |
2 [20.] |
29 |
||
19. | Piatti Michele | - | - |
[43.] | - |
23 [4.] | - | - |
23 |
||
20. | Lugon Bastien |
12 [12.] |
2 [32.] |
2 [32.] | - | - |
5 [19.] |
[33.] |
21 |
||
21. | Toedtli Jérémie | - | - |
21 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
22. | Rérat Jonathan |
10 [13.] | R |
4 [25.] | R |
- |
[12.] |
7 [24.] |
21 |
||
23. | Scheidegger Jonathan | - |
17 [8.] |
3 [16.] | R |
- | R |
- |
20 |
||
24. | Rossetti Mathias | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [13.] |
8 [23.] |
20 |
||
25. | Reuche Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [7.] |
20 |
||
26. | Bérard Laurent | R |
5 [14.] | R |
- | - |
15 [8.] | - |
20 |
||
27. | Baccega Stefano | - | - | - |
18 [3.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
28. | Rossel Simon | R |
5 [27.] |
3 [29.] | - | - |
7 [16.] |
2 [30.] |
17 |
||
29. | Radoux Jean-Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [6.] |
17 |
||
30. | Nicollier Michel |
14 [10.] | - | R |
- | - |
2 [17.] | - |
16 |
||
31. | Blanc Yves | R |
3 [31.] |
[37.] |
3 [28.] | - |
9 [15.] | R |
15 |
||
32. | Devanthery Aurélien | - |
13 [10.] |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
33. | Racine Sébastien | - |
7 [13.] |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
34. | Marchesi Piero | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
35. | Lourenço Rui | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
36. | Felix Bruno | - | - | - |
14 [7.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
37. | Rappaz Joël | R |
- |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
38. | Thierrin Yvan |
8 [14.] |
4 [30.] |
[38.] | - | - | R |
[37.] |
12 |
||
39. | Farine Benoit | - |
7 [20.] |
5 [23.] | R |
- | - | - |
12 |
||
40. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||
41. | Santschi Willy | - |
[23.] |
[28.] | - | - |
11 [10.] | - |
11 |
||
42. | Moulin Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [14.] |
10 |
||
43. | Studer Maude |
6 [15.] |
[34.] | R |
- | - |
2 [20.] |
[36.] |
8 |
||
44. | Farron Etienne | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 [15.] |
8 |
||
45. | Ramel Olivier | R |
8 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
46. | Rabaglio Andrea | - | - | - |
8 [10.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
47. | Müller Patrick | - | - |
8 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
48. | Cornuz Claude-Alain | - |
[19.] |
[31.] | - | - |
5 [14.] |
1 [21.] |
6 |
||
49. | Bagnoud Patrick | - | - |
[21.] | - | - | R |
6 [16.] |
6 |
||
50. | Chiappa Davide | - | - | - |
6 [17.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
51. | Lukacsy Christophe | - |
6 [25.] | R |
- | - |
[18.] |
[34.] |
6 |
||
52. | Rusconi Mauro | - | - | - |
6 [11.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
53. | Torrent Didier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [25.] |
6 |
||
54. | Michellod Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [27.] |
5 |
||
55. | Taverney Hervé | - | - |
5 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
56. | Maneschi Manuel | - | - | - |
5 [20.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Berner Sébastien | R |
- |
[19.] | - | - | - |
4 [17.] |
4 |
||
58. | Lamon Léo | - | - | - |
[33.] | - | - |
4 [28.] |
4 |
||
59. | Cornuz Sylvain | - | R |
1 [33.] | - | - | R |
3 [29.] |
4 |
||
60. | Salamin Leandre | - | - | - |
4 [27.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
61. | Pin Danilo | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
62. | Tettamanti Simone | - |
3 [15.] | - |
[16.] | - | - |
[22.] |
3 |
||
63. | Zali Claudio | - | - | - |
2 [30.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Zurcher Sven | - |
1 [33.] | - |
1 [32.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
65. | Vukasovic Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
||
66. | Schnegg Michel | R |
R |
[39.] | - | - | R |
1 [32.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carron Sébastien | 4 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 2 | |
3. | Hirschi Jonathan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Carron Sébastien | 43 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 15 | |
3. | Hirschi Jonathan | 9 | |
4. | Burri Olivier | 5 | |
5. | Perroud Pascal | 2 | |
= | Burri Michaël | 2 | |
= | Althaus Nicolas | 2 | |
8. | Gonon Florian | 1 | |
= | Baccega Stefano | 1 | |
= | Coppens Mike | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Carron Sébastien | 46 | |
2. | Ballinari Ivan | 21 | |
3. | Hirschi Jonathan | 8 | |
4. | Burri Olivier | 4 | |
5. | Schmidlin Ruedi | 2 |