Season 2010
Spain
Spain Historic 2010
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2010, Santander • entries/finish - 7/3 • asphalt 158.52 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:33.1 | |||
2. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael - Selva Ángeles | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | A.C. Alcalans | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Bobes Manuel - "Lolo García" | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:53:20.8 |
1. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:48:33.1 | |||
2. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael - Selva Ángeles | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | A.C. Alcalans | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Bobes Manuel - "Lolo García" | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:53:20.8 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2010, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 9/7 • asphalt 110.48 km • Other years
1. | Bobes Manuel - "Lolo García" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:20:00.5 | ||
2. | Martínez Sieso Ignacio - Fernández Irusta José Miguel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | C.D. Adal Sport | 1:20:53.1 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Fluxà Bartomeu | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:21:15.3 |
1. | Bobes Manuel - "Lolo García" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:20:00.5 | ||
2. | Martínez Sieso Ignacio - Fernández Irusta José Miguel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | C.D. Adal Sport | 1:20:53.1 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Fluxà Bartomeu | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:21:15.3 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2010, Melide • entries/finish - 35/15 • asphalt 90.31 km • Other years
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Segade Martín | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Melide Motor Sport | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | García Vázquez Javier - García Fandiño Juan | Opel Ascona B | Melide Motor Sport | 1:02:54.1 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:03:11.6 |
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Segade Martín | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Melide Motor Sport | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:03:11.6 | |||
3. | Gómez Germán - Gómez Álvarez Pablo | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:06:10.8 |
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2010, Ávila • entries/finish - 14/6 • asphalt 160.90 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:45:08.4 | |||
2. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael - Selva Ángeles | TVR Griffith 200 | A.C. Alcalans | 1:48:39.3 | ||
3. | Antón del Campo César - Barreira Fosanes José Ángel | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:52:35.4 |
1. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:45:08.4 | |||
2. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael - Selva Ángeles | TVR Griffith 200 | A.C. Alcalans | 1:48:39.3 | ||
3. | Antón del Campo César - Barreira Fosanes José Ángel | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:52:35.4 |
20. 11. 2010 • entries/finish - 9/7 • asphalt 89.74 km • Other years
1. | Davoz Pérez Jon - Gorriz Waddington Vicky | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | PCR Sport | 1:01:45.4 | ||
2. | Izagirre José Javier - Gómez Eneko | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Euskadi Racing | 1:02:12.0 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Gómez Tova Rafael | BMW 635 CSI | Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya | 1:04:32.9 |
1. | Izagirre José Javier - Gómez Eneko | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Euskadi Racing | 1:02:12.0 | ||
2. | Bobes Manuel - "Lolo García" | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:05:10.0 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | BMW 2002 Tii | 1:05:23.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sainz Antonio |
35 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
154 |
||
2. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] | - |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] |
110 |
||
3. | Díaz-Aboitiz Miguel | R |
23 [5.] |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] |
94 |
||
4. | Bobes Manuel |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] | R |
R |
30 [2.] |
92 |
||
5. | Izagirre José Javier | - | - | R |
- |
35 [1.] |
35 |
||
6. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | - | R |
35 [1.] | R |
- |
35 |
||
7. | Martínez Sieso Ignacio | - |
30 [2.] | R |
- | - |
30 |
||
8. | Gómez Germán | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | Antón del Campo César | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | R |
27 |
||
10. | Borja Saura Julio | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
25 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Martínez Cattaneo Javier |
35 [1.] | - |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
127 |
||
2. | Selva Ángeles |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] | - |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] |
110 |
||
3. | Saenz Johan |
R
|
23 [5.] |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] |
94 |
||
4. | "Lolo García" |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
30 [2.] |
92 |
||
5. | Gómez Eneko | - | - |
R
|
- |
35 [1.] |
35 |
||
5. | Segade Martín | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - |
35 |
||
7. | Fernández Irusta José Miguel | - |
30 [2.] |
R
|
- | - |
30 |
||
8. | Fluxà Bartomeu | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | Gómez Álvarez Pablo | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - |
27 |
||
10. | Barreira Fosanes José Ángel | - | - | - |
27 [3.] |
R
|
27 |
||
11. | Barcia Pino José Luis | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
25 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sainz Antonio | 2 | |
2. | Bobes Manuel | 1 | |
= | Izagirre José Javier | 1 | |
= | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Sainz Antonio | 14 | |
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | 11 | |
3. | López Albuerne Pablo | 9 | |
4. | Izagirre José Javier | 7 | |
5. | Serratosa Caturla Rafael | 2 | |
= | Martínez Sieso Ignacio | 2 | |
= | Bobes Manuel | 2 | |
8. | Seco Ricardo | 1 | |
= | Vallejo Sergio | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sainz Antonio | 21 | |
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | 11 | |
3. | Izagirre José Javier | 8 | |
4. | Bobes Manuel | 5 | |
5. | López Albuerne Pablo | 4 |