Season 2005
FIA
European Cup West 2005
11. 3. – 12. 3. 2005 • Targa Clube • entries/finish - 77/41 • gravel 164.42 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:10:19.1 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:10:38.9 | |||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Primaz Paulo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:12:28.0 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:10:19.1 | ||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:10:38.9 | |||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Primaz Paulo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:12:28.0 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 115/73 • asphalt 206.28 km - (cancelled 7.52 km) • Other years
1. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:10:16.5 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:11:08.6 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:12:49.6 |
1. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:10:16.5 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:11:08.6 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:12:49.6 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2005, San Marino • entries/finish - 75/41 • gravel 223.53 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Aimont Racing Team | 3:04:03.2 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Top Run | 3:04:22.3 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 3:06:24.4 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Aimont Racing Team | 3:04:03.2 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Top Run | 3:04:22.3 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 3:06:24.4 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 2005, Lecce • entries/finish - 50/25 • asphalt 220.10 km - (cancelled 33.90 km) • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:06:44.2 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Rubicone Corse | 2:07:13.3 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:08:09.0 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:06:44.2 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Rubicone Corse | 2:07:13.3 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:08:09.0 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Team Além Mar | 2:33:40.2 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:34:16.1 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 2:34:21.6 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Team Além Mar | 2:33:40.2 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:34:16.1 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 2:34:21.6 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2005, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 59/31 • asphalt 218.21 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ralliart Italia | 2:32:03.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:32:28.9 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | Lanterna Corse | 2:32:34.2 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ralliart Italia | 2:32:03.1 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:32:28.9 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Renault Clio S1600 | Lanterna Corse | 2:32:34.2 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2005, Udine • entries/finish - 91/59 • asphalt 191.82 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:24:12.7 | ||
2. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ralliart Italia | 2:24:44.5 | ||
3. | Bruschetta Alessandro - Civiero Edoardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Motor Group | 2:25:14.6 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | TRT srl | 2:24:12.7 | ||
2. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ralliart Italia | 2:24:44.5 | ||
3. | Bruschetta Alessandro - Civiero Edoardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Motor Group | 2:25:14.6 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 2005 • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 164.52 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:36:14.7 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 1:36:37.0 | ||
3. | Lopes Adruzilo - Henriques Jorge | Citroën C2 S1600 | Automóveis Citroën | 1:37:17.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 1:36:14.7 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Total | 1:36:37.0 | ||
3. | Lopes Adruzilo - Henriques Jorge | Citroën C2 S1600 | Automóveis Citroën | 1:37:17.6 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 75/54 • asphalt 237.83 km - (cancelled 26.85 km) • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:25:11.0 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:25:12.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:26:53.8 |
1. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C2 S1600 | Auto Gomas Cantabria | 2:25:11.0 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:25:12.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Renault Clio S1600 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:26:53.8 |
11. 11. – 13. 11. 2005, Palermo • entries/finish - 59/39 • asphalt 171.90 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | Ateneo | 1:48:48.6 | ||
2. | Guagliardo Domenico - Consiglio Roberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Maverik Rally Team | 1:50:01.2 | ||
3. | Mogavero Gabriele - Arcidiacono Manfredi | Citroën C2 S1600 | Colombi Racing | 1:50:09.2 |
2. 12. – 3. 12. 2005, Olbia • entries/finish - 56/33 • gravel 187.44 km - (cancelled 19.71 km) • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rubicone Corse | 1:56:43.8 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Errepi Racing | 1:58:00.1 | ||
3. | Manfrinato Giovanni - Diomedi Maurizio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 011 Racing | 1:58:21.2 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rubicone Corse | 1:56:43.8 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Errepi Racing | 1:58:00.1 | ||
3. | Manfrinato Giovanni - Diomedi Maurizio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 011 Racing | 1:58:21.2 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(5) |
(10) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Longhi Piero | - | - |
100 [1.] |
100 [1.] | - | R |
50 [1.] | - | - | R |
- |
250 |
||
2. | Navarra Andrea | - | - | R |
80 [2.] | - |
50 [1.] | R |
- | - |
50 [1.] | - |
180 |
||
3. | Cantamessa Luca | - | - |
50 [4.] |
60 [3.] | - |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] | - | - |
20 [5.] | - |
180 |
||
4. | Aghini Andrea | - | - |
80 [2.] |
50 [4.] | - | R |
[21.] | - | - |
40 [2.] | - |
170 |
||
5. | Sordo Dani | - |
40 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
140 |
||
6. | Peres Fernando |
16 [2.] |
20 | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
151 |
||
7. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | - |
20 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [2.] | - | - |
100 |
||
8. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - |
30 [6.] | R |
- |
40 [2.] |
15 [6.] | - | - |
10 [7.] | - |
95 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Longhi Piero | 3 | |
2. | Araújo Armindo | 2 | |
= | Navarra Andrea | 2 | |
4. | Sordo Dani | 1 | |
= | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 1 | |
= | Peres Fernando | 1 |