Season 2004
FIA
ERC 2004
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2004, Brescia • entries/finish - 85/40 • asphalt 283.38 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 3:31:00.1 | ||
2. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 3:31:34.9 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:32:02.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 3:31:00.1 | ||
2. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 3:31:34.9 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:32:02.1 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2004, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Ziemi Kłodzkiej • entries/finish - 61/33 • asphalt 295.27 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:40:25.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:58.0 | |||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:42:12.3 |
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:40:25.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:40:58.0 | |||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:42:12.3 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2004, Borovetz • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 286.53 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:44:34.8 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault | 2:45:23.3 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:46:36.3 |
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Vernuccio Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Italy | 2:44:24.8 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault | 2:45:23.3 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:46:36.3 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Ypres • entries/finish - 107/66 • asphalt 298.76 km • Other years
1. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:56:00.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:58:41.6 | |||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Melin Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:58:50.0 |
1. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:56:00.6 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:58:41.6 | |||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Melin Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie Hesbaye | 2:58:50.0 |
29. 7. – 31. 7. 2004, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 65/31 • asphalt 292.97 km • Other years
1. | Sá Vítor - Ornelas Camacho | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Sá Competições | 3:11:52.4 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 3:14:08.1 | ||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:14:32.7 |
1. | Sá Vítor - Ornelas Camacho | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Sá Competições | 3:11:52.4 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 3:14:08.1 | ||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:14:32.7 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • entries/finish - 125/52 • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:40:22.6 | |||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:42:37.8 | ||
3. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Sportcasinos | 2:43:13.4 |
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:40:22.6 | |||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:42:37.8 | ||
3. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Sportcasinos | 2:43:13.4 |
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2004 • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 41/28 • asphalt 278.25 km • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:07:19.2 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Barritt Daniel | Opel Corsa S1600 | Opel | 3:09:12.4 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 3:09:31.3 |
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:07:19.2 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Barritt Daniel | Opel Corsa S1600 | Opel | 3:09:12.4 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 3:09:31.3 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2004, Akoli, Egion • entries/finish - 47/25 • asphalt 279.80 km - (cancelled 10.67 km) • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:44:19.2 | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 2:44:53.3 | ||
3. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:47:16.5 |
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:44:19.2 | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Gilsoul Nicolas | Citroën C2 S1600 | Citroën Bastos Racing Team | 2:44:53.3 | ||
3. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:47:16.5 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2004, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 336.54 km • Other years
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:48:45.3 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 3:50:55.6 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Renault Clio S1600 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:59:17.1 |
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:48:45.3 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 3:50:55.6 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Renault Clio S1600 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:59:17.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
72 |
||
2. | Pedersoli Luca |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
[9.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
28 |
||
3. | Thiry Bruno | R |
4 [5.] | R |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] | R |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] | R |
28 |
||
4. | Sołowow Michał |
[23.] |
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] | - |
[9.] | R |
1 [8.] | R |
6 [3.] |
14 |
||
5. | Jandík Miroslav ml. |
[17.] | R |
1 [8.] | R |
[12.] |
6 [3.] | - |
4 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
6. | Sá Vítor | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Basso Giandomenico |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Cols Larry | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
9. | Peták Josef | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | De Meyer Dominique | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
9. | Higgins Mark | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
9. | Kuzaj Leszek | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Andreucci Paolo |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Donchev Krum | - | R |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Hatzitsopanis Panagiotis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
13. | Bouche Xavier | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Camacho José | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Štolfa Jindřich | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Snijers Patrick | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Ünal Hamdi | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Longhi Piero |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Kuchar Tomasz | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | "Iaveris jr." | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
17. | Maniccia Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
25. | Popov Jasen | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Casier Bernd | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Campos Miguel | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Arazim Václav | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Çukurova Burak | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Papavero Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
31. | Bruyneel Dominique | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Bębenek Michał | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Cavigioli Marco | - | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
[9.] |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
31. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Cais Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Isik Volkan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Cantamessa Luca |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
31. | Barbero Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
31. | Camacho Alexandre | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
40. | Kozlekov Radoslav | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Štěpánek Jan | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Tsadaris Nikos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
40. | Rossetti Luca |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Onoscuri Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
40. | Besler Mehmet | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Abreu Duarte | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
47. | Meireles Paulo | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
47. | Cserhalmi Tibor | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
47. | Grzyb Grzegorz | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
47. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
[9.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
47. | Kandoyan Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
47. | Bizzarri Stefano |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
47. | Nioras Grigoris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jean-Joseph Simon | 4 | |
2. | Pedersoli Luca | 2 | |
3. | Cols Larry | 1 | |
= | Sá Vítor | 1 | |
= | Basso Giandomenico | 1 |