Season 1997
France
France Cup 1997
0. 0. 0000 • ASA Bresse-Bugey • entries/finish - 70/41 • asphalt 128.60 km • Other years
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:08 | |||
2. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:12:00 | |||
3. | Voirin Jacky - Peyrard Henri | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:15:50 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cloitre Pascal - Couette Benoît | BMW M3 E30 | 17:12 | |||
2. | Viano Alain - Gomez Jean-Hugues | Peugeot 205 GTI | 17:51 | |||
3. | Orre Georges - Noeillac Nicole | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 18:09 |
0. 0. 0000, Manosque • ASA de Haute Provence • entries/finish - 116/84 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:32 | |||
2. | Orre Georges - Noeillac Nicole | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 19:08 | |||
3. | Roux Jean-Paul - Bussone Henri | Renault 5 Turbo | 19:13 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000, Corte • ASA Restonica • entries/finish - 79/? • asphalt 132.92 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Savignoni Dominique | Peugeot 306 Maxi |
0. 0. 0000, Rive-Sud • ASACC Tour de Corse • entries/finish - 76/40 • asphalt 121.62 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Savignoni Dominique | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:23:12 | |||
2. | Leandri François - Luigi Gilbert | BMW M3 E30 | 1:25:17 | |||
3. | Antonini Antoine - Fontana Antoine | BMW 323i | 1:26:43 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000, Estaing • ASA Route d'Argent • entries/finish - 89/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aymard Serge - Cantagrel Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 19:59.3 | |||
2. | Cazot Christophe - Roques Stéphane | Opel Manta GT/E | 20:15.4 | |||
3. | Rouquette Jean-Marie - Boudou Véronique | Simca Rallye 2 | 20:15.9 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
18. 1. – 19. 1. 1997, L'Île-Rousse • ASA Corsica • entries/finish - 50/30 • asphalt 119.75 km • Other years
1. | Benazzi Pierre - Benazzi Vincent | BMW M3 E30 | 1:12:14 | |||
2. | Antonini Antoine - Fontana Antoine | BMW 323i E30 | 1:13:55 | |||
3. | Ceccaldi Jean-Jacques - Leonardi Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:22 |
25. 1. – 26. 1. 1997, Morez • ASA Jura + Team Haut-Jura Autosport • entries/finish - 56/47 • asphalt - snow 19.50 km • Other years
1. | Brocard Jean-Christophe - Vurpillot Sophie | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 11:38.3 | |||
2. | Tardy Philippe - Briet Joël | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 11:38.4 | |||
3. | Deniset Didier - Bosio Anthony | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:41.6 |
15. 2. – 16. 2. 1997 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 122/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 20:12 | |||
2. | Chol Jean-Michel - Chol Christel | Simca Rallye 3 | 21:06 | |||
3. | Suchon Daniel - Court Philippe | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 21:06 |
15. 2. – 16. 2. 1997 • entries/finish - 41/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Champeau Mark - Bourgoin Jean | BMW M3 E30 | 19:09.1 | |||
2. | Beaubelique Jean-Luc - Massy Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 19:18.3 | |||
3. | Rassion Bernard - Rassion Christine | BMW 320i E21 | 19:33.6 |
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1997, Deauville • Ecurie Côte Fleurie • entries/finish - 79/51 • asphalt 123.00 km • Other years
1. | Thomasse Pascal - Fontaine Valérie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:12:56 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:19 | |||
3. | Blot Didier - Blot Catherine | BMW 323i E30 | 1:16:03 |
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1997, Péronne • entries/finish - 42/29 • asphalt 100.40 km • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Maxi | 52:28 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Miart Jérôme | Renault Clio Maxi | 53:11 | |||
3. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 55:13 |
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1997 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 |
Event stopped after Christian Filliat's death.
1. 3. 1997 • entries/finish - 73/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | ||||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Rousselot | Renault 5 Turbo | ||||
3. | Lucotte Bruno - Finelle Catherine | Renault Clio Williams |
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1997, Vaison-la-Romaine • ASA Etang de Berre + Team Vasio Romain • entries/finish - 120/81 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valliccioni Marc - Ferrer Jean-Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 18:26.9 | |||
2. | Diebold Bernard - Ferre | BMW 323i E30 | 18:58.1 | |||
3. | Ringrave Stéphane - Fotia Nadine | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 18:58.9 |
7. 3. – 8. 3. 1997 • ASA Armagnac Bigorre • entries/finish - 30/20 • asphalt 32.00 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Dupont Pascal | BMW M3 E30 | 17:50 | |||
2. | Couderc Noël - Blanchard Francis | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 19:25 | |||
3. | Larquey Loïc - Clémençon Jérôme | Renault 11 Turbo | 19:26 |
8. 3. – 9. 3. 1997, Armentières • ASACNF • entries/finish - 86/49 • asphalt 157.48 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:29:35 | |||
2. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:30:09 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:31:04 |
8. 3. – 9. 3. 1997, Draguignan • ASA Draguignan-Verdon • entries/finish - 74/42 • asphalt 113.65 km • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:01:06 | |||
2. | Magnou Francis - Deveza Alain | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:02:17 | |||
3. | Jurado Jean-Richard - Ravotti Max | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:04:52 |
8. 3. – 9. 3. 1997, Bouloire • Ecurie M.A.M.S. • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Prommier Pascal | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:56.01 | |||
2. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Clio Williams | 20:02.51 | |||
3. | Blot Didier - Blot Catherine | BMW 323i E30 | 20:03.49 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1997, Bastia • ASA Bastiaise • entries/finish - 85/42 • asphalt 160.51 km • Other years
1. | Mariani Francis - Thimonier Gilles | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:49:39 | |||
2. | Loubet Yves - Pandolfi Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:51:15 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Hochet Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:51:32 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1997, Hérépian • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 120/93 • asphalt 35.30 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 21:54 | |||
2. | Maraval Jacques - Corrochano Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 22:03 | |||
3. | Balihaut David - Ayesten-Girone Pascal | Renault 11 Turbo | 22:51 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1997, Avallon • ASA Yonne / Avallon Auto Sport • entries/finish - 101/71 • asphalt 33.20 km • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 21:30 | |||
2. | Lucotte Bruno - Finelle Catherine | Renault Clio Williams | 21:38 | |||
3. | Leuvrey Roland - Belot | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 21:43 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1997, St-Galmier • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 173/135 • asphalt 32.70 km • Other years
1. | Peyrache Eric - Perez Marie-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 18:39.0 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 18:54.0 | |||
3. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | BMW M3 E30 | 19:11.0 |
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1997, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 56/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 49:42 | |||
2. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 50:16 | |||
3. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:47 |
23. 3. 1997, Lohéac • ASACO Maine Bretagne • entries/finish - ?/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Le Jossec Yann - Le Jossec-Morice Anita | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 19:05.5 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Renault Clio 16S | 19:43.3 | |||
3. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Houdayer Jean-Yves | BMW M3 E30 | 19:53.2 |
23. 3. 1997, Courmenin • Ecurie Jeanne d'Arc d'Orléans • entries/finish - 68/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 14:26.3 | |||
2. | Dervillé Philippe - Franciere Michel | Chartier Spider 56 | 14:51.1 | |||
3. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 14:53.7 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1997, Amélie-les-Bains • entries/finish - 64/35 • asphalt 131.00 km • Other years
1. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:21:25 | |||
2. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:22:15 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | BMW M3 E30 | 1:22:56 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1997, Noyon • entries/finish - ?/52 • asphalt 29.40 km • Other years
1. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 12:47.6 | |||
2. | Hoé Didier - Jolly Willy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 12:54.6 | |||
3. | Barbosa Christian - Bourillon Bernard | Opel Manta B | 12:58.3 |
29. 3. 1997, Châtellerault • Ecurie Châtellerault Poitou • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 59:21 | |||
2. | Hayet Michel - Bonnet Michel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:00:18 | |||
3. | Magnou Francis - Magnou Christophe | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:00:56 |
31. 3. 1997, Lilebonne • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:50 | |||
2. | Rémy Christophe - Benard Emmanuel | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:56 | |||
3. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu | BMW M3 E30 | 19:58 |
1. 4. 1997 • entries/finish - 110/84 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:53.7 | |||
2. | Lucotte Bruno - Finelle Catherine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:18.6 | |||
3. | Charnay Jean-Pierre - Crosson Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 20:28.2 |
5. 4. 1997, Clermont-Ferrand • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 145.50 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:29:09 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 1:32:42 | |||
3. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:33:52 |
5. 4. 1997, Rouffach • ASA Plaine de l'Ill • entries/finish - 76/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ligibel Thierry - Kien Claude | BMW M3 E30 | 15:27.2 | |||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Joigny Philippe | Renault 11 Turbo | 15:44.1 | |||
3. | Wehrle François - Roetsch Nadine | Renault Clio Williams | 16:25.3 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1997, Faverges • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - ?/97 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:28 | |||
2. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 20:48 | |||
3. | Métral Eric - Mourier Didier | Renault 11 Turbo | 21:13 |
6. 4. 1997, Condé-sur-Noireau • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 15:24.2 | |||
2. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Williams | 16:47.3 | |||
3. | Anezo Pascal - Ouary-Lebastard Myriam | Renault Clio Williams | 16:47.8 |
6. 4. 1997 • entries/finish - 56/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Monéger Régis - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 18:56.41 | |||
2. | Feltrin Gérard - Feltrin Brigitte | BMW M3 E30 | 19:32.59 | |||
3. | Papeix Marc - Papeix Annick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:43.94 |
11. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, La Ciotat • entries/finish - 110/74 • asphalt 166.05 km • Other years
1. | Lunel Christian - Denizon Daniel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:43:40 | |||
2. | Cloitre Pascal - Couette Benoît | BMW M3 E30 | 1:47:02 | |||
3. | Ibanez Raphaël - Buffa Laëtitia | BMW M3 E30 | 1:47:39 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, Orvault • ASACO Maine Bretagne + Ecurie 37 IGOL • entries/finish - 69/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Renault Clio 16S | 16:23.6 | |||
2. | Chaplet Dominique - Lechon Michel | Renault Clio Williams | 16:30.6 | |||
3. | Naveau Patrick - Naveau Jean-Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 16:49.6 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1997, Régnié-Durette • ASA Beaujolais • entries/finish - 149/114 • asphalt 31.00 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 13:55 | |||
2. | Garcin Cyrille - Crotta Barbara | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:05 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Ferrer Jean-Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 14:24 |
Last stage was cancelled after Del Fiacco's crash. 2 spectators injured, 1 killed.
13. 4. 1997, Valençay • Ecurie Berrichonne + ASA du Berry • entries/finish - 51/33 • asphalt 103.00 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 57:31 | |||
2. | Jeandot Thierry - Chretien Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 58:59 | |||
3. | Hayet Michel - Bonnet Michel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:18 |
13. 4. 1997, Bouilly et Javernant • entries/finish - 51/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Rousselot | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:38.4 | |||
2. | Léofold Viviani - Grammont Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:48.1 | |||
3. | Camelin Gérard - Pacot Jérôme | BMW 325i E36 | 13:12.2 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1997 • entries/finish - 83/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:34 | |||
2. | Albert Jean-Marc - Desintobin Grégory | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:36 | |||
3. | Baudier Stéphane - Larsonneur Dominique | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 20:57 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1997, Dieppe • entries/finish - 53/31 • asphalt 139.09 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:10:54 | |||
2. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:11:22 | |||
3. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:39 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1997, Sélestat • ASA Rhin + A.C. Eberstein • entries/finish - 119/82 • asphalt 102.84 km • Other years
1. | Kruger Philippe - Souchal Philippe | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:01:15 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Charlier Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:05 | |||
3. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:02:39 |
Event mixed with Rally Eberstein (Germany)
19. 4. 1997, Annonay • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 129/83 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:03:35 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:06 | |||
3. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:05:02 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1997, Fronton • entries/finish - 98/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Bru Thierry | BMW M3 E30 | 14:04.8 | |||
2. | Aymard Serge - Cantagrel Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 15:01.3 | |||
3. | Coste Alain - Hamza Alain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 15:16.5 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1997, Pernes-les-Fontaines • ASAC Vauclusien • entries/finish - 70/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Poudrel Hervé - Grimaud | Porsche 964 RS | 1:16:56.0 | |||
2. | Autran Richard - Begouaussel Marc | Renault Clio 16S | 1:17:07.0 | |||
3. | Mollon Patrick - Romero Serge | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:18:33.9 |
20. 4. 1997, Tonnay-Charente • entries/finish - 112/82 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 14:50.2 | |||
2. | Naveau Patrick - Guilet Fabienne | BMW M3 E30 | 15:29.5 | |||
3. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW M3 E30 | 15:30.5 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Oyonnax • ASA ESCA • entries/finish - 72/43 • asphalt 155.45 km • Other years
1. | Voirin Jacky - Peyrard Henri | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:40:24 | |||
2. | Cellier Gilles - Bossu Hervé | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:40:33 | |||
3. | Perrier-Cornet Eric - Neyron Patrice | Renault Clio Williams | 1:41:17 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 62/39 • asphalt 159.00 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:44:24 | |||
2. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | BMW M3 E30 | 1:45:05 | |||
3. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:45:57 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, L'Escarène • ASA BTP • entries/finish - 160/113 • asphalt 36.30 km • Other years
1. | Fotia Patrick - Galais Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 26:51 | |||
2. | Sargiotto Didier - Sargiotto Karine | BMW M3 E30 | 27:14 | |||
3. | Chol Jean-Michel - Chol Christel | Simca Rallye 3 | 27:36 |
26. 4. 1997, Thaon-les-Vosges • entries/finish - 94/75 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ligibel Thierry - Gehin | BMW M3 E30 | 17:57 | |||
2. | Vilte Marc - Bretar Armelle | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 18:26 | |||
3. | Villemin Francis - Gehin Patrice | Renault Clio Williams | 18:35 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Brive • entries/finish - 54/33 • asphalt 118.00 km • Other years
1. | Champeau Mark - Bourgoin Jean | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:14:35 | |||
2. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Vaxivière Franck | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:14:52 | |||
3. | Maraval Jacques - Corrochano Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:05 |
27. 4. 1997 • entries/finish - 72/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:37.8 | |||
2. | Virly Patrick - Turpin Guy | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 15:07.7 | |||
3. | Valla Eric - Lanier Yannick | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 15:23.1 |
1. 5. 1997, Saint-Germain-la-Campagne • ASA Bernay Racing Team • entries/finish - 104/82 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 20:43 | |||
2. | Leroy Pascal - Grosset Didier | BMW M3 E30 | 21:50 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Mary Cyril | Renault Clio Williams | 21:55 |
Penalties are applied by default on the last stage
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1997, Saint-Lambert-du-Lattay • ASACO Plantagenêt • entries/finish - 79/58 • asphalt 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Naveau Patrick - Guilet Fabienne | BMW M3 E30 | 21:29.6 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Richard Emma | Renault Clio Williams | 21:35.1 | |||
3. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Roubin Georges | Renault Clio 16S | 21:51.9 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1997, Brassac • ASA des Capitouls • entries/finish - 91/61 • asphalt 129.90 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Laval William | BMW M3 E30 | 1:23:16 | |||
2. | Sastre Serge - Albert Corinne | Porsche 911 SC | 1:23:45 | |||
3. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën ZX 16V | 1:27:37 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1997, Dunkerque • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 53/37 • asphalt 101.75 km • Other years
1. | Catteau Philippe - Goudaliez Jean-Bernard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 59:27 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 1:00:08 | |||
3. | Dupont Eric - Honnart François | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:01:22 |
4. 5. 1997, Hiersac • ASA Charente • entries/finish - 65/49 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 18:36.0 | |||
2. | Bousique Daniel - Bourinet Liliane | BMW M3 E30 | 19:34.5 | |||
3. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW M3 E30 | 19:40.5 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1997, Ajaccio • ASACC Tour de Corse • entries/finish - 33/13 • asphalt 141.49 km • Other years
1. | Marcaggi Antoine - Robaglia Stéphane | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 1:47:03 | |||
2. | Papini Amédée - Boulet Christophe | BMW 323i | 1:48:20 | |||
3. | Gordon Jean-Pierre - Gordon Fabrice | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:48:27 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1997, Laon • ASA Aisne • entries/finish - 61/52 • asphalt 24.00 km • Other years
1. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 11:54 | |||
2. | Hoé Didier - Jolly Willy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 11:55 | |||
3. | Barbosa Christian - Bourillon Bernard | Opel Manta B | 11:59 |
8. 5. 1997, Saint-Rémy-sur-Durolle • ASA Dôme Forez • entries/finish - 117/99 • asphalt 27.15 km • Other years
1. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 16:21.7 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 16:35.6 | |||
3. | Valcourt Christian - Moulin Thierry | Simca Rallye 3 | 16:47.0 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Nancy • ASAC Lorrain • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 173.40 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:18:28 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Gilot Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:18:31 | |||
3. | Kruger Philippe - Foulon Alain | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:19:10 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Brignoles • ASA Draguignan-Verdon • entries/finish - 143/111 • asphalt 33.00 km • Other years
1. | Cloitre Pascal - Couette Benoît | BMW M3 E30 | 19:52 | |||
2. | Escudero Bruno - Escudero Pierre | BMW 325 iS E36 | 20:06 | |||
3. | Fotia Patrick - Galais Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 20:13 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Evian • ASA 74 • entries/finish - 98/65 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:08 | |||
2. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 18:17 | |||
3. | Crozet Christian - Blanot Sylvain | BMW M3 E30 | 18:20 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Delle • ASA Franche Comté • entries/finish - 56/45 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Rousselot | Renault 5 Turbo | 16:23.1 | |||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Faivre Pascal | Renault 11 Turbo | 16:26.6 | |||
3. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 16:44.5 |
11. 5. 1997, Neufchâtel-en-Bray • entries/finish - 123/90 • asphalt 33.70 km • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Benard Emmanuel | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:22 | |||
2. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:51 | |||
3. | Ghillet Christophe - Rabouille Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | 21:04 |
11. 5. 1997, Bessé sur Braye • ASACO Maine Bretagne + Ecurie Val de Braye • entries/finish - 80/60 • asphalt 28.50 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Clio Williams | 16:52.5 | |||
2. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Roubin Georges | Renault Clio 16S | 16:59.9 | |||
3. | Coppens Daniel - Coppens Marie-Anne | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 17:05.2 |
11. 5. 1997, Corbigny • ASA Nevers Magny Cours • entries/finish - 76/57 • asphalt 32.50 km • Other years
1. | Lagarrigue Thierry - Hugueny | Opel Kadett GT/E Proto | 18:33 | |||
2. | Camelin Gérard - Pacot Jérôme | BMW 325i E36 | 18:51 | |||
3. | Choudey Pascal - Flayeux Olivier | Renault Clio Williams | 18:56 |
11. 5. 1997, Madiran • ASA Armagnac Bigorre • entries/finish - 42/34 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Culos Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 18:15.7 | |||
2. | Dulong Pascal - Laborie Jean-Max | Renault Clio Williams | 19:21.3 | |||
3. | Puyravaud Patrice - Moussion Magalie | Talbot Samba Rallye | 19:35.1 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Malansac • ASACO Maine Bretagne + Auto-Moto Club du Morbihan • entries/finish - 50/40 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Emmanuel | BMW M3 E30 | 19:37.0 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Renault Clio Williams | 20:05.1 | |||
3. | Longépé Bruno - Robic Dorine | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:12.0 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Renaison • ASA Val d'Allier • entries/finish - 115/86 • asphalt 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Garcin Cyrille - Beaupellet Bruno | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 21:22.0 | |||
2. | Sirot André - Adam Yvan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 21:38.6 | |||
3. | Hupin Thierry - Moulin Thierry | BMW M3 E30 | 21:50.4 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Blois • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 40/28 • asphalt 83.10 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:24 | |||
2. | Jeandot Thierry - Chévy Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 48:53 | |||
3. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 49:31 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Mérignac • ASA du Circuit de Mérignac • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Thimonier Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 50:10 | |||
2. | Palissier Stéphane - Godeau Patrice | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 51:16 | |||
3. | Rambeaud Philippe - Reigniez Patrick | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 51:50 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, Capdenac • ASA Route d'Argent + Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 85/64 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 19:04.3 | |||
2. | Aymard Serge - Cantagrel Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 19:46.5 | |||
3. | Eguillon Mickaël - Pierron Hugues | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 19:51.0 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 1997, La Mure • ASA Dauphinoise • entries/finish - 108/88 • asphalt 31.40 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 18:58 | |||
2. | Autran Richard - Begouaussel Marc | Renault Clio 16S | 19:28 | |||
3. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Cassagnes Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 19:30 |
18. 5. 1997, Nogent-en-Bassigny • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 56/46 • asphalt 34.20 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Forès Vincent | Renault 11 Turbo | 19:05.4 | |||
2. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 19:16.7 | |||
3. | Fairise Vincent - Maurin Delphine | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 19:22.5 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1997, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 166/108 • asphalt 150.80 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Descamps Jean-Charles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:22:05 | |||
2. | Delage Hugues - Mondésir Gilles | BMW M3 E30 | 1:22:36 | |||
3. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:26:11 |
1. | Polo Sylvain - Descamps Jean-Charles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:22:05 | |||
2. | Delage Hugues - Mondésir Gilles | BMW M3 E30 | 1:22:36 | |||
3. | Beuzelin Jean-Manuel - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:26:11 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1997, Bressuire • ASA Deux-Sèvres • entries/finish - 93/66 • asphalt 34.20 km • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 20:44.1 | |||
2. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 20:44.8 | |||
3. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Roubin Georges | Renault Clio 16S | 21:39.0 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1997 • ASA Montélimar • entries/finish - 69/41 • asphalt 129.90 km • Other years
1. | Moulin Dominique - Pontal Sébastien | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:25:23 | |||
2. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Cassagnes Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:25:50 | |||
3. | Lombard Pascal - Chevalier Aurélia | Renault Clio Williams | 1:27:50 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1997, Thésée • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie 41 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 31.50 km • Other years
25. 5. 1997, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie + Ecurie Ouest 50 • entries/finish - 55/46 • asphalt 32.00 km • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Briffard Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | 15:30.85 | |||
2. | Leroy Pascal - Grosset Didier | BMW M3 E30 | 15:58.48 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Outin Sarah | Renault Clio Williams | 15:59.60 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1997, St Amans des Cots • ASA Route d'Argent • entries/finish - 69/43 • asphalt 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 21:12 | |||
2. | Aymard Serge - Cantagrel Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 21:52 | |||
3. | Montes Christophe - Montes Sabine | BMW M3 E30 | 22:33 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1997, Loches • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Autocourse • entries/finish - 97/65 • asphalt 27.50 km - (cancelled 5.50 km) • Other years
1. | Longépé Bruno - Moinet-Corbineau Karine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 12:52.0 | |||
2. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Clio Williams | 12:57.8 | |||
3. | Courtois Rémi - Martineau Véronique | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 13:06.4 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1997, Puisseguin • ASA Club du Sud-Ouest • entries/finish - 44/27 • asphalt 104.40 km • Other years
1. | Palissier Stéphane - Joussemet Claude | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:03:08 | |||
2. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Bourgoin Jean | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:04:00 | |||
3. | Rambeaud Philippe - Reigniez Patrick | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:05:07 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1997, La Bresse • ASA Rhin • entries/finish - 123/92 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ligibel Thierry - Ligibel Annick | BMW M3 E30 | 13:15.4 | |||
2. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 13:26.4 | |||
3. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:34.9 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1997, Mazamet • ASA Monts d'Autan • entries/finish - 100/66 • asphalt 143.85 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:23:54 | |||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Girard Yves | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:24:32 | |||
3. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:25:02 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1997, St Etienne • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 104/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Peyrache Eric - Cotte Yvon | BMW M3 E30 | 1:02:47 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:03:20 | |||
3. | Rolland Michel - Michel René | Porsche 964 RS | 1:05:11 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1997, Boussay • ASA Nantes Atlantique + Team 3 Provinces • entries/finish - 68/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Longépé Bruno - Robic Dorine | Peugeot 205 GTI | 17:34.3 | |||
2. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Roubin Georges | Renault Clio 16S | 17:35.6 | |||
3. | Sorin Gilles - Bochereau Joël | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 17:50.0 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1997 • entries/finish - 81/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 17:46.4 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:08.4 | |||
3. | Perrin Didier - Poulet Nicole | BMW 323i E21 | 18:43.8 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1997 • ASA Mauve • entries/finish - 70/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 19:13.0 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 19:49.5 | |||
3. | Papeix Marc - Papeix Annick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:10.5 |
8. 6. 1997, Bords • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 130/95 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Delage Hugues - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 22:56.8 | |||
2. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 23:23.8 | |||
3. | Puyravaud Patrice - Moussion Magalie | BMW M3 E30 | 23:35.9 |
8. 6. 1997, Mézidon-Canon • ASACO Basse-Normandie + Ecurie Calvados • entries/finish - 78/53 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 19:49.91 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:06.67 | |||
3. | Gérard Alain - Mariette Pascal | Porsche 911 SC | 21:35.69 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1997, Lure • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 69/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Jeannin Daniel | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:02:27 | |||
2. | Leuvrey Roland - Caritey Guillaume | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 1:04:23 | |||
3. | Couturier Fabrice - Fleurot Estelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:04:37 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1997, Chablis • ASA Yonne • entries/finish - 153/119 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu | BMW M3 E30 | 20:09 | |||
2. | Jalouzot Philippe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 S16 | 20:12 | |||
3. | Bertet Ronald - Branchard Sophie | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 20:25 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1997 • entries/finish - 61/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Bouquet Monique | Peugeot 205 Proto | 18:28 | |||
2. | Deniset Didier - Delacroix Claude | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:19 | |||
3. | Goettelmann Maxime - Matter Christian | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 19:25 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997 • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fotia Patrick - Galais Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 1:54:38 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:02:03 | |||
3. | Ringrave Stéphane - Fotia Nadine | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 2:02:19 |
21. 6. 1997, Thann • ASA Mulhouse Sud Alsace • entries/finish - 56/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:05.0 | |||
2. | Couturier Fabrice - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 21:53.0 | |||
3. | Bertrand Guy - Bertrand Christophe | Renault Clio Williams | 21:54.3 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1997, La Motte-Servolex • ASAC de Savoie + Team 73 • entries/finish - 158/126 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 23:22 | |||
2. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Neveu Sandrine | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 23:32 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Gallien Anne | Simca Rallye 3 Proto | 23:50 |
22. 6. 1997 • entries/finish - 95/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 19:38 | |||
2. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:53 | |||
3. | Caubert Eric - Houzelle Hélène | Renault Clio Williams | 21:21 |
22. 6. 1997, Sainte-Sévère • entries/finish - 53/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Breton Anne-Laurence | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 17:40.7 | |||
2. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 18:07.3 | |||
3. | Baron Christian - Chabbaud Patrice | BMW M3 E30 | 18:21.6 |
28. 6. 1997, Saint-Chamond • entries/finish - 81/60 • asphalt 161.25 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:24:12 | |||
2. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:25:43 | |||
3. | Tasso Jacques - Ranchoux Michèle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:27:22 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 104/72 • asphalt 120.55 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:05:56 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:06:29 | |||
3. | De Meyer Dominique - Combeau Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:07:19 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Elbeuf • ASAC les Vikings • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 37.00 km • Other years
1. | Mesnier Dominique - Moreau Philippe | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 20:28 | |||
2. | Caubert Eric - Houzelle Hélène | Renault Clio Williams | 20:36 | |||
3. | de la Rivière Jacques - De La Rivière Arnaud | Renault Clio Williams | 21:00 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997, Moissac • ASA Route d'Argent • entries/finish - 74/58 • asphalt 32.10 km • Other years
1. | Dulong Pascal - Laborie Jean-Max | Renault Clio Williams | 20:20 | |||
2. | Aymard Serge - Cantagrel Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 20:35 | |||
3. | Cazot Christophe - Roques Stéphane | Opel Manta GT/E | 20:53 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1997 • ASA 74 • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crozet Christian - Blanot Sylvain | BMW M3 E30 | 1:07:38 | |||
2. | Moulin Dominique - Riou Thierry | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:47 | |||
3. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Breton Anne-Laurence | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 1:09:11 |
29. 6. 1997, Albert • entries/finish - 111/98 • asphalt 34.53 km • Other years
1. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:44 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 20:05 | |||
3. | Hoé Didier - Jolly Willy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:38 |
1. 7. 1997, Matour • ASA Dunoise • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Chinon • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 52/28 • asphalt 162.30 km • Other years
1. | Polo Sylvain - Mondésir Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:36:07 | |||
2. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:37:28 | |||
3. | Thomasse Pascal - Fontaine Valérie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:27 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Saint-Marcellin • ASA Dauphinoise + Sport Mécanique Saint-Marcellinois • entries/finish - 135/93 • asphalt 128.32 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:39 | |||
2. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:16:05 | |||
3. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:16:13 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, St Pons • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Busset • ASA Val d'Allier • entries/finish - 104/78 • asphalt 25.50 km • Other years
1. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 15:38.7 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 15:52.7 | |||
3. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 16:01.6 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997 • entries/finish - 51/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Rico Christine | BMW M3 E30 | 17:31.7 | |||
2. | Lahaye Martine - Troadec Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio | 18:12.2 | |||
3. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Williams | 18:19.4 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Saint-Sornin-Leulac • ASA Mauve • entries/finish - 66/47 • asphalt 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Aquilino Alain - Aquilino Corinne | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 20:23.1 | |||
2. | Seguin Michel - Mossion Philippe | Alpine-Renault A110 | 20:51.3 | |||
3. | Vergnaud Jean-Luc - Bachelier Frédéric | Fiat Ritmo Abarth | 21:23.3 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Laragne-Montéglin • ASA des Alpes • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 34.50 km • Other years
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Sauveterre La Lémance • ASA Gascogne Agenais • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
6. 7. 1997, Nort sur Erdre • ASACO Maine Bretagne • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 32.00 km • Other years
1. | Durand Jean-Pierre - Odillard Joël | BMW M3 E30 | 19:35.5 | |||
2. | Longépé Bruno - Robic Dorine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 19:44.4 | |||
3. | Coppens Daniel - Coppens Marie-Anne | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 19:48.2 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1997, Maubeuge • ASA Sambre et Helpe • entries/finish - 98/62 • asphalt 136.60 km • Other years
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Gilot Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:15:32 | |||
2. | Mulvad Jens - Pedersen Freddy | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:16:42 | |||
3. | Nielsen Jørgen - Jacobsen Sven | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:20:01 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1997, Bonnétable • Ecurie Le Mans + Automobile Club de l'Ouest • entries/finish - 54/40 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Durand Jean-Pierre - Odillard Joël | BMW M3 E30 | 20:12.7 | |||
2. | Longépé Bruno - Robic Dorine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 20:22.2 | |||
3. | Bezie Christophe - Hocde Jérôme | Talbot Samba Rallye | 20:26.1 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1997, Saint-Porchaire • ASA Augias • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 31.60 km • Other years
2. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW M3 E30 |
14. 7. 1997, Raddon • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 24.25 km • Other years
1. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 5:56 | |||
2. | Leuvrey Roland - Jeannin Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 6:12 | |||
3. | Couturier Fabrice - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 6:33 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Saint-Quentin • ASA Aisne • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 32.70 km • Other years
1. | Hoé Didier - Jolly Willy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:25 | |||
2. | Albert Jean-Marc - Desintobin Grégory | Renault 5 Turbo | 20:30 | |||
3. | Léofold Viviani - Gautier Cyril | Renault 5 Turbo | 20:35 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Belley • ASAC de l'Ain + Ecurie Furans • entries/finish - 164/111 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:46 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 20:03 | |||
3. | Garcin Cyrille - Crotta Barbara | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:10 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Rodez • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Rupt sur Moselle • ASA des Vallées • entries/finish - 97/76 • asphalt 23.00 km • Other years
1. | Couturier Fabrice - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 13:59.7 | |||
2. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 14:06.7 | |||
3. | Goettelmann Maxime - Matter Christian | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 14:07.5 |
20. 7. 1997, Envermeu • ASA Bernay Racing Team • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 39.60 km • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:06 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:20 | |||
3. | Morel Philippe - Coupe David | BMW M3 E30 | 22:09 |
20. 7. 1997, Vernou • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Val de Loire • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 80.00 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Galpin Jean | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:17 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 45:18 | |||
3. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 46:00 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1997, Saintes • ASA Saintonge • entries/finish - 90/66 • asphalt 101.00 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Albie Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 58:14 | |||
2. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 58:52 | |||
3. | Palissier Stéphane - Joussemet Claude | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:35 |
27. 7. 1997, Charleville-Mézières • entries/finish - 60/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Gautier Cyril | Renault 5 Turbo | 21:04 | |||
2. | Vilte Marc - Bretar Armelle | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 21:13 | |||
3. | Barbosa Christian - Bourillon Bernard | Opel Manta B | 21:21 |
27. 7. 1997 • ASA des Ducs • entries/finish - ?/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Emmanuel | BMW M3 E30 | 12:54 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Rico Christine | BMW M3 E30 | 13:25 | |||
3. | Deslandes David - Deperiers Patrice | Renault Clio Williams | 14:01 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 1997, Saint-Denis • entries/finish - 60/35 • asphalt 210.00 km • Other years
1. | Chaussalet Jean-Claude - Couderc Jean-François | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:38:31 | |||
2. | Payet Olivier - Payet Valérie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:40:35 | |||
3. | Robert Cyril - Navarret Jérôme | Subaru Impreza 555 | 2:41:29 |
1. 8. 1997 • ASA Dauphinoise • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1997, Doullens • entries/finish - 108/91 • asphalt 33.90 km • Other years
1. | Barbara José - Flament-Hapka Géraldine | BMW M3 E30 | 19:16 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:19 | |||
3. | Sallandre Patrice - Larsonneur Dominique | Peugeot 205 GTI | 19:55 |
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1997 • ASA Vendée Océan + Ecurie du Marais • entries/finish - 110/83 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 18:59.8 | |||
2. | Cadillon Claude - Cadillon Laëtitia | BMW M3 E30 | 19:13.7 | |||
3. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW M3 E30 | 19:31.8 |
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1997, Mens • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 34.40 km • Other years
16. 8. 1997 • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - ?/84 • asphalt 30.60 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 20:29.1 | |||
2. | Garcin Cyrille - Benier Christian | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 20:40.1 | |||
3. | Artru Patrick - Faure Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 20:52.8 |
23. 8. – 24. 8. 1997, Boulogne-sur-Mer • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 118/80 • asphalt 33.30 km • Other years
1. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 18:43 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 19:12 | |||
3. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 19:14 |
23. 8. – 24. 8. 1997, Cherveux • entries/finish - 144/101 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jamot Stéphane - Boucard Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 19:29.1 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 19:37.2 | |||
3. | Cadillon Claude - Cadillon Laëtitia | BMW M3 E30 | 19:51.6 |
23. 8. – 24. 8. 1997, Gap • ASA des Alpes + Gap Racing • entries/finish - ?/70 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Autran Richard - Begouaussel Marc | Renault Clio 16S | 24:41 | |||
2. | Cloitre Pascal - Couette Benoît | BMW M3 E30 | 24:44 | |||
3. | Viano Alain - Gomez Jean-Hugues | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 24:57 |
24. 8. 1997 • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Grammont Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo | 17:09.0 | |||
2. | Leuvrey Roland - Jeannin Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 17:17.4 | |||
3. | Drapier Jean-Pierre - Colombo Christine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 17:36.2 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Salins-les-Bains • ASA Jura • entries/finish - 114/80 • asphalt 23.10 km • Other years
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:30.1 | |||
2. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 20:00.6 | |||
3. | Vurpillot Alexis - Vurpillot Sophie | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 20:35.6 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Saint-Hippolyte-du-Fort • ASA Cigaloise • entries/finish - 103/58 • asphalt 95.60 km • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:24:30 | |||
2. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:25:32 | |||
3. | Garcin Cyrille - Benier Christian | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:25:58 |
Times are missing for crews which retired the first day (SS1, SS2 and SS3)
30. 8. 1997, Sauveterre de Rouergue • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
31. 8. 1997, Marmande • ASA Gascogne Agenais • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 26.80 km • Other years
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997, Saint Céré • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 28/20 • asphalt 33.00 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Lherm Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 22:44 | |||
2. | Berthomieu Benoît - Vayssade Patrick | Jidé | 23:52 | |||
3. | Bouscaren Dominique - Bonnemayre Christophe | Renault 8 Gordini 1300 | 24:26 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997, Ligny en Barrois • Ecurie Bar-le-Duc • entries/finish - 64/50 • asphalt 38.00 km • Other years
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Olivier F. | Peugeot 205 GTI | 19:48 | |||
2. | Drapier Jean-Pierre - Del Mastro Cyril | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 20:35 | |||
3. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:37 |
7. 9. 1997 • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - 78/55 • asphalt 35.25 km • Other years
1. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Breton Anne-Laurence | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 23:17.7 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 23:22.4 | |||
3. | Janvier Patrice - Richard Yvan | Renault 11 Turbo | 23:33.6 |
7. 9. 1997, Tessy-sur-Vire • entries/finish - 77/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Benard Emmanuel | Renault Clio Maxi | 18:47 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 19:08 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Mary Cyril | Renault Clio Williams | 19:25 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 1997, Beaulieu sous la Roche • entries/finish - 81/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jamot Stéphane - Morin Boucif | BMW M3 E30 | 17:08.8 | |||
2. | Cadillon Claude - Dupont Daniel | BMW M3 E30 | 17:26.4 | |||
3. | Naveau Patrick - Guilet Fabienne | BMW M3 E30 | 17:48.8 |
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:36 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:04:09 | |||
3. | Voirin Jacky - Peyrard Henri | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:08 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Béthune • entries/finish - 79/39 • asphalt 165.60 km • Other years
1. | Gany Sabir - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:33:31 | |||
2. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:34:32 | |||
3. | Tanghe Claudie - Perrard-Brulant Katy | BMW M3 E30 | 1:38:18 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 94/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:17.3 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:09:03.1 | |||
3. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:09:47.6 |
13. 9. 1997, Sewen • entries/finish - ?/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 15:38.2 | |||
2. | Voirin Christophe - Limbach Jean-Loup | Renault 11 Turbo | 16:10.0 | |||
3. | Goettelmann Maxime - Matter Christian | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 16:12.5 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997, Lannion • Ecurie Côtes d'Armor + ASACO Maine Bretagne • entries/finish - 45/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deborde Jacky - Groheux Patrick | Renault Clio 16S | 20:31.01 | |||
2. | Longépé Bruno - Robic Dorine | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:44.32 | |||
3. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Roubin Georges | Renault Clio 16S | 20:47.24 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1997 • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 56/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valliccioni Marc - Hochet Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 17:51.4 | |||
2. | André Gérald - Saint-Martin Nicolas | BMW M3 E30 | 18:19.6 | |||
3. | Guitard Johnny - Pottier Fabrice | BMW M3 E30 | 18:32.1 |
14. 9. 1997, Bellignat • ASA ESCA • entries/finish - 96/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Cassagnes Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 18:27 | |||
2. | Monnet Arnaud - Girier Damien | BMW M3 E30 | 18:43 | |||
3. | Turnel Jean - Combe Gilles | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 18:45 |
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1997, Remiremont • entries/finish - 79/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hot Christian - Cattant Philippe | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 59:39 | |||
2. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 59:54 | |||
3. | Voirin Christophe - Gaudee Sébastien | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:00:25 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1997, Nice • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 86/50 • asphalt 155.63 km • Other years
1. | Fotia Patrick - Galais Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 1:47:02 | |||
2. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:47:15 | |||
3. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 1:48:13 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1997, Dieulefit • ASA Montélimar • entries/finish - 92/66 • asphalt 33.48 km • Other years
1. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 23:14 | |||
2. | Ibanez Raphaël - Moulias Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 23:44 | |||
3. | Bertet Ronald - Garibaldi Cyril | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 24:11 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1997, Saint Geniez d'Olt • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 46/29 • asphalt 128.33 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:18:47 | |||
2. | Rouquette Jean-Marie - Boudou Véronique | Simca Rallye 2 | 1:24:07 | |||
3. | Fabre Eric - Donnadieu Luc | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:24:27 |
20. 9. 1997 • Team Auto Sport du Haut-Lignon • entries/finish - 77/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 56:39 | |||
2. | Tasso Jacques - Ranchoux Michèle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 57:13 | |||
3. | Peyrache Eric - Cotte Yvon | BMW M3 E30 | 57:58 |
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1997, Urrugne • ASA Adour Pays Basque + Ecurie Hasparren • entries/finish - 43/28 • asphalt 58.35 km • Other years
1. | Palissier Stéphane - Joussemet Claude | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 37:46.58 | |||
2. | Dulong Pascal - Monteiro Joseph | Renault Clio 16S | 38:31.54 | |||
3. | Roux Marcel - Roux Catherine | Renault 19 16S | 39:01.14 |
21. 9. 1997, Saint Genou • ASA du Berry + Ecurie Berrichonne • entries/finish - 85/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 16:54.4 | |||
2. | Froment Laurent - Vatinel David | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 17:22.8 | |||
3. | Loubet Jean-Michel - Leger Stéphanie | Renault Clio Williams | 17:25.5 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1997, Firminy • ASA Ondaine • entries/finish - ?/111 • asphalt 29.20 km • Other years
1. | Peyrache Eric - Perez Marie-Chantal | BMW M3 E30 | 16:31.9 | |||
2. | Londiche Claude - Chèze Christian | Simca Rallye 2 | 16:47.1 | |||
3. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | BMW M3 E30 | 16:55.6 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1997 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1997, Chateauneuf-en-Thymerais • Ecurie du Thymerais • entries/finish - 80/57 • asphalt 26.60 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Perrault Simon | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 15:59.8 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Emmanuel | BMW M3 E30 | 16:09.3 | |||
3. | Sallandre Patrice - Larsonneur Dominique | Peugeot 205 GTI | 16:38.9 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1997, Montastruc • ASA des Capitouls + Ecurie de la Brante • entries/finish - 73/59 • asphalt 32.70 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Bru Thierry | BMW M3 E30 | 17:42 | |||
2. | Balihaut David - Ayesten-Girone Pascal | Renault 11 Turbo | 18:25 | |||
3. | Montes Christophe - Montes Sabine | BMW M3 E30 | 18:38 |
28. 9. 1997, Eu • ASA Val de Bresle • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 32.00 km • Other years
1. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 16:40 | |||
2. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Maxi | 16:47 | |||
3. | Flament Alain - Mortier Anthony | BMW M3 E30 | 17:32 |
1. 10. 1997, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1997, Aubenas • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 113/72 • asphalt 157.47 km • Other years
1. | Rousset Eric - Alauzet Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:39:58 | |||
2. | Rouit Patrice - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:41:06 | |||
3. | Rouillard Patrick - Defay Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:41:49 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1997, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 160/117 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:56 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 22:44 | |||
3. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Guffond Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | 22:46 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1997 • entries/finish - 76/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pereira Armando - Guichard Hervé | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 40:21 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 40:35 | |||
3. | Roy Fabrice - Fombaron Christelle | Renault Clio Williams | 42:11 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1997, Dombasle • entries/finish - 79/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Voirin Christophe - Limbach Jean-Loup | Renault 11 Turbo | 17:06.4 | |||
2. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 17:07.1 | |||
3. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 17:13.2 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1997, Nantes • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt 161.70 km • Other years
1. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:25:13 | |||
2. | Robert Cyril - Thorin Valérie | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:25:30 | |||
3. | Retailleau Jean-Yves - Retailleau Françoise | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:28:29 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1997 • entries/finish - 45/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Culos Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | ||||
2. | Cazot Christophe - Roques Stéphane | Opel Manta GT/E | ||||
3. | Visseq Michel - Domergue Jacques | BMW M3 E30 |
19. 10. 1997, Pont Audemer • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 30.50 km - (cancelled 6.10 km) • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Benard Emmanuel | Renault Clio Maxi | 13:56 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Mansel Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 13:57 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Mary Cyril | Renault Clio Williams | 14:33 |
19. 10. 1997, Montbrison • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 106/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 55:39 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 55:57 | |||
3. | Rolland Michel - Michel René | Porsche 964 RS | 56:27 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1997, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 155/105 • asphalt 159.48 km • Other years
1. | Delage Hugues - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 1:28:58 | |||
2. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:29:14 | |||
3. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Bourgoin Jean | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:31:31 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1997 • entries/finish - 48/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reynaud Dominique - Reynaud Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 19:35.2 | |||
2. | Pradayrol Frédéric - Roques Laurent | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 20:16.5 | |||
3. | André Gérard - Crespin Stéphane | Renault Clio Williams | 20:17.9 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1997, Noidans-le-Ferroux • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 108/88 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Adam José - Benito Benoît | Peugeot 205 GTI | 17:21.8 | |||
2. | Leuvrey Roland - Jeannin Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 17:30.5 | |||
3. | Grosjean Philippe - Augier Pascale | Alpine-Renault A110 | 17:50.5 |
26. 10. 1997, Berlaimont • entries/finish - 77/48 • asphalt 33.60 km • Other years
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:57 | |||
2. | Ghillet Christophe - Brissart Bruno | Renault Clio Williams | 21:02 | |||
3. | Bonadonna Salvatore - Thorin Laurent | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 21:06 |
26. 10. 1997 • ASA du Bocage • entries/finish - 73/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Benard Emmanuel | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:01 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 21:03 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Mary Cyril | Renault Clio Williams | 21:42 |
1. 11. 1997, Nevers • ASA Nevers Magny Cours • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lucotte Bruno - Reynis Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | 18:28 | |||
2. | Lagarrigue Thierry - Terraillon Georges | Opel Kadett GT/E Proto | 18:32 | |||
3. | Ivaldi Alexandre - Ivaldi Eliane | Peugeot 205 GTI | 18:38 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 1997 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valliccioni Marc - Ferrer Jean-Michel | BMW M3 E30 | ||||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Marty David | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | ||||
3. | Florès André - Michel Julien | BMW M3 E30 |
14. 11. – 15. 11. 1997, Sens • entries/finish - 50/34 • asphalt 134.70 km • Other years
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:10:27 | |||
2. | Rats Michel - Panseri Xavier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:12:28 | |||
3. | Marché Jacky - Marché Alain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:13:56 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1997, Saint-Marcellin • ASA Saint-Marcellinoise • entries/finish - 123/96 • asphalt 123.03 km • Other years
1. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:08:15 | |||
2. | Giraldo Michel - Vallon Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:55 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Hochet Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:09:24 |
22. 11. 1997 • entries/finish - 50/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fruit Thomas - Lorthoy Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | 1:12:39 | |||
2. | Demarque Patrick - Delair Eric | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:13:17 | |||
3. | Colpaert Stéphane - Geeraert Nicolas | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:13:26 |
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Perpignan • ASAC 66 • entries/finish - ?/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Albie Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:18:39 | |||
2. | Maraval Jacques - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 1:19:27 | |||
3. | Guixeras David - Pujol Guifré | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:21:00 |
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1997, Sainte-Maxime • Automobile Club du Var • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
7. 12. 1997, Blaye • entries/finish - 87/67 • asphalt 34.25 km • Other years
1. | Depons Henri - Petit Michel | BMW M3 E30 | 28:53.0 | |||
2. | Laroche Patrice - Lachaize Laurent | Renault Clio 16S | 30:05.2 | |||
3. | Blot Didier - Blot Catherine | BMW 323i E30 | 30:08.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mourgues Jean-François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |