Season 1989
FIA
ERC 1989
27. 1. – 28. 1. 1989, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 74/40 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Hantunen Timo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:59:52 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:04:14 | |||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:06:40 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Hantunen Timo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:59:52 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:04:14 | |||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:06:40 |
9. 2. – 11. 2. 1989, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/42 • asphalt - gravel 419.31 km • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1989, Spa • entries/finish - 86/43 • asphalt 308.06 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:08:54 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:12:43 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:19:07 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:08:54 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:12:43 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:19:07 |
23. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Hameln • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt 193.18 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 1:48:10 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Krones-Rallye-Team | 1:51:12 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:52:17 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 1:48:10 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Jacobi Heinz | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Krones-Rallye-Team | 1:51:12 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:52:17 |
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Helsinki • entries/finish - 135/70 • snow - ice 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:08:13 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Hantunen Timo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:08:38 | |||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Fehrmann Roman | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:10:10 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:08:13 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Hantunen Timo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:08:38 | |||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Fehrmann Roman | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:10:10 |
16. 3. – 18. 3. 1989, Brescia • entries/finish - 120/66 • asphalt 314.00 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club Totip | 3:42:04 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:42:14 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 3:57:56 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club Totip | 3:42:04 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:42:14 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 3:57:56 |
17. 3. – 19. 3. 1989, Dinant • entries/finish - 83/52 • asphalt 291.99 km • Other years
1. | Duez Marc - Lopes Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 3:00:01 | |||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:01:25 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | 3:06:17 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lopes Alain | BMW M3 E30 | 3:00:01 | |||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:01:25 | |||
3. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | 3:06:17 |
24. 3. – 27. 3. 1989, Belfast • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 71/50 • asphalt 306.84 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:47:10 | |||
2. | Brookes Russell - Diekmann Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:47:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:50:39 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:47:10 | |||
2. | Brookes Russell - Diekmann Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:47:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:50:39 |
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1989, Grasse • ASA Grasse + ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 123/74 • asphalt 277.69 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:59:57 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:01:20 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 3:04:57 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 2:59:57 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:01:20 | ||
3. | Panciatici Jacques - David Philippe | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 3:04:57 |
12. 4. – 14. 4. 1989, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 105/36 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 4:48:51 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:55:45 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 5:00:33 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 4:48:51 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:55:45 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 5:00:33 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1989, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 117/74 • asphalt - gravel 212.20 km • Other years
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 2:11:09 | ||
2. | Vandermaesen Valère - Aerts Julien | BMW M3 E30 | Auto 5 - Ijsboerke | 2:14:06 | ||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Pettersson Arne | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:14:24 |
27. 4. – 29. 4. 1989, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 38/13 • gravel 396.72 km • Other years
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Duriforte Tabaqueira | 4:41:48 | ||
2. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:43:07 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 4:44:45 |
1. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Duriforte Tabaqueira | 4:41:48 | ||
2. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:43:07 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 4:44:45 |
4. 5. – 6. 5. 1989, Landen • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt - gravel 282.20 km • Other years
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 2:48:25 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:45 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Racing | 2:52:37 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1989, Cerda • entries/finish - 75/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:49:18 | |||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:52:14 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 2:55:09 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:49:18 | |||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:52:14 | |||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | 2:55:09 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 167/89 • gravel • Other years
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:07 | |||
3. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:24:46 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:22:46 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:23:07 | |||
3. | Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo' - Algerstedt Ingemar | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:24:46 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • entries/finish - 80/41 • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:35:27 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:39:27 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:40:44 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:35:27 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:39:27 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:40:44 |
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Bad Hersfeld • entries/finish - 96/61 • asphalt - gravel 259.79 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:42:23 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:43:59 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:45:17 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:42:23 | ||
2. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:43:59 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:45:17 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • entries/finish - 106/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:00:57 | ||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:06:10 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:04 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:00:57 | ||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:06:10 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:04 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1989, Nîmes • entries/finish - 69/35 • asphalt 575.10 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 6:08:14 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:08:53 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 6:10:49 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 6:08:14 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:08:53 | ||
3. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 6:10:49 |
9. 6. – 12. 6. 1989, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 76/47 • gravel 331.99 km • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:36:40 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:37:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:40:03 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 3:36:40 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:37:34 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Brooklyn Motorsport | 3:40:03 |
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 105/55 • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:01:16 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:01:57 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:01:16 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:01:57 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1989, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 87/46 • asphalt 224.84 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 2:33:13 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:34:16 | |||
3. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:37:36 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 2:33:13 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:34:16 | |||
3. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:37:36 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1989, Ypres • entries/finish - 144/69 • asphalt 403.60 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:50:35 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Lopes Alain | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Fina | 3:52:41 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:56:55 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:50:35 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Lopes Alain | BMW M3 E30 | BMW Fina | 3:52:41 | ||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:56:55 |
29. 6. – 2. 7. 1989, Istanbul • entries/finish - 54/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Yerlici Emre - Okan Can | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:02:09 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:05:27 | |||
3. | Koçibey Renç - Özerden Cem | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 3:17:54 |
1. | Yerlici Emre - Okan Can | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:02:09 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:05:27 | |||
3. | Koçibey Renç - Özerden Cem | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 3:17:54 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 100/46 • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:31:05 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 4:38:04 | ||
3. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:38:52 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 1989, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 93/46 • asphalt 383.32 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 3:30:54 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Grifone Esso | 3:36:28 | ||
3. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 3:45:19 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 3:30:54 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Grifone Esso | 3:36:28 | ||
3. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 3:45:19 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.East Germany. Czechoslovakia and Poland did not finish. Bulgaria, Romania and Hungary did not start.
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 116/54 • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:58:44 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:03:07 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:58:44 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:03:07 |
20. 7. – 23. 7. 1989, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 81/43 • asphalt 391.24 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:51:04 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:51:04 |
27. 7. – 30. 7. 1989, Biella • entries/finish - 90/34 • asphalt - gravel 314.00 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 4:08:43 | ||
3. | Fassina Alessandro - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Città di Castelfranco | 4:16:52 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 4:08:43 | ||
3. | Fassina Alessandro - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Città di Castelfranco | 4:16:52 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 1989, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 92/44 • asphalt 363.34 km • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:00:16 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:01:31 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 4:02:55 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:00:16 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:01:31 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Fina Rally Team | 4:02:55 |
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1989, Vidin • entries/finish - 82/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Calderoli Roberto - Trombi Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:20:49 | |||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 1:21:40 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:23:27 |
1. | Calderoli Roberto - Trombi Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:20:49 | |||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 1:21:40 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:23:27 |
Entries from entry list
28. 8. – 31. 8. 1989, Halkidiki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 65/39 • gravel 331.84 km • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:45:18 | ||
2. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:45:34 | |||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:47:50 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:45:18 | ||
2. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:45:34 | |||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:47:50 |
31. 8. – 3. 9. 1989, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 97/35 • asphalt - gravel 383.06 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 4:48:32 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 5:02:56 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 5:07:49 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 4:48:32 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 5:02:56 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 5:07:49 |
1. 9. – 13. 9. 1989, Morzine • entries/finish - 121/64 • asphalt 310.68 km - (cancelled 28.20 km) • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:15:36 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:18:02 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 3:19:55 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:15:36 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:18:02 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Concessionnaires Peugeot France | 3:19:55 |
7. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Oviedo • entries/finish - 95/45 • asphalt 302.00 km • Other years
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:53:27 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Copi Sport | 3:56:17 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:00:12 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 3:53:27 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | Copi Sport | 3:56:17 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:00:12 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • entries/finish - 110/65 • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1989, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 69/51 • asphalt 292.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 3:20:18 | ||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:28:02 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:28:14 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 3:20:18 | ||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:28:02 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:28:14 |
Missing penalties.
22. 9. – 24. 9. 1989, Nicosia • entries/finish - 72/35 • gravel • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:37 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:50 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 6:44:51 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:37 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:50 | ||
3. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 6:44:51 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 1989, Antibes • entries/finish - 86/39 • asphalt 419.23 km - (cancelled 8.80 km) • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:31:41 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:32:33 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 4:33:41 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 4:31:41 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 4:32:33 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Grataloup Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia France | 4:33:41 |
25. 10. – 29. 10. 1989, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 69/41 • asphalt 377.92 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:15:01 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 4:19:02 | |||
3. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Ledda Donatella | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:23:00 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 4:15:01 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 4:19:02 | |||
3. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Ledda Donatella | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:23:00 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1989, Martigny • entries/finish - 73/41 • asphalt 303.00 km • Other years
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:40:14 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:47 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 3:42:56 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 3:40:14 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:47 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 3:42:56 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1989, Senhora da Rocha • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 52/22 • gravel 307.43 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:45:32 | ||
2. | Al-Hajri Saeed - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rothmans Ford | 3:46:53 | ||
3. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Duriforte SG Gigante | 3:49:39 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Diabolique Motorsport | 3:45:32 | ||
2. | Al-Hajri Saeed - Bond Steve | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rothmans Ford | 3:46:53 | ||
3. | Bica Carlos - Prata Fernando | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Duriforte SG Gigante | 3:49:39 |
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 222.51 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 2:15:21 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Team Sweden | 2:17:31 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 2:13:45 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 2:15:21 | ||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Team Sweden | 2:17:31 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, San Marino • entries/finish - 70/32 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:36 | |||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Larcher Cristina | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:47 | |||
3. | Deila Romeo - Imperio Nicolò | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:48:27 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:36 | |||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Larcher Cristina | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:47 | |||
3. | Deila Romeo - Imperio Nicolò | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:48:27 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1989, Huy • entries/finish - 164/98 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 2:56:17 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:00:16 | ||
3. | Lizin Michel - Rorife Robert | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:02:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 2:56:17 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:00:16 | ||
3. | Lizin Michel - Rorife Robert | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:02:14 |
10. 11. – 12. 11. 1989, Madrid • entries/finish - 97/37 • asphalt - gravel 228.87 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 2:31:56 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 2:32:36 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:39:02 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 2:31:56 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 2:32:36 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:39:02 |
26. 11. 1989, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 147/76 • asphalt 313.30 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Motul BMW | 3:28:06 | ||
2. | Baroni Pierre-César - Rousseau Michel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:32:55 | ||
3. | Delecour François - "Tilber" | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot France | 3:35:28 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(10) |
(20) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(20) |
(10) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(2) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(10) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Loubet Yves | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
300 [2.] | - |
240 [3.] | - |
400 [1.] | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2740 |
||
2. | Droogmans Robert | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | R |
- |
240 [3.] | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1940 |
||
3. | Arletti Fabio | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
150 [2.] |
200 [4.] | - |
200 [4.] | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1230 |
||
4. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
975 |
||
5. | Liatti Piero | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
920 |
||
6. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
900 |
||
7. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | R |
- |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - |
805 |
||
8. | Holzer Ronald | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - |
120 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
760 |
||
9. | Chatriot François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] |
680 |
||
10. | Snijers Patrick | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - |
640 |
||
11. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
575 |
||
12. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
200 [4.] |
60 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
560 |
||
13. | Baroni Pierre-César | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
75 [2.] |
530 |
||
13. | Haider Sepp | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
530 |
||
15. | Saby Bruno | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
120 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
520 |
||
16. | Lovell Mark | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
510 |
||
17. | Duez Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
400 |
||
18. | Alessandrini Paolo | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
120 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [4.] | - | - | - |
380 |
||
19. | Delecour François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
100 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] |
374 |
||
20. | Soulet Marc | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [7.] | - | - |
240 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [6.] | - | - |
350 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cerrato Dario | 5 | |
2. | Loubet Yves | 4 | |
= | Chatriot François | 4 | |
4. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 3 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 3 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 3 | |
7. | Sainz Carlos | 2 | |
8. | Holzer Ronald | 1 | |
= | Eriksson Kenneth | 1 | |
= | Llewellin David | 1 | |
= | Jaquillard Christian | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 | |
= | Küzmič Branislav | 1 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 1 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 1 | |
= | Mäkinen Tommi | 1 | |
= | Bica Carlos | 1 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 1 | |
= | Calderoli Roberto | 1 | |
= | Duez Marc | 1 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 1 | |
= | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 | |
= | Doctor Erwin | 1 | |
= | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Brookes Russell | 1 | |
= | Bassas Josep | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 1 | |
= | Yerlici Emre | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Snijers Patrick | 88 | |
2. | Chatriot François | 73 | |
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 71 | |
4. | Loubet Yves | 57 | |
5. | Droogmans Robert | 56 | |
6. | Cerrato Dario | 48 | |
7. | Santos Joaquim | 41 | |
8. | Holzer Ronald | 34 | |
9. | Lovell Mark | 30 | |
10. | Llewellin David | 29 | |
11. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | 28 | |
12. | Sundström Mikael | 26 | |
13. | Saby Bruno | 25 | |
14. | Schwarz Armin | 23 | |
15. | Brookes Russell | 20 | |
16. | Ferjáncz Attila | 18 | |
17. | Küzmič Branislav | 15 | |
18. | "Jigger" | 14 | |
= | Duez Marc | 14 | |
20. | Bica Carlos | 13 | |
21. | McRae Jimmy | 10 | |
22. | Evans Gwyndaf | 9 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 9 | |
24. | Alén Markku | 7 | |
25. | Edling Thorbjörn | 6 | |
= | Al-Hajri Saeed | 6 | |
= | Liatti Piero | 6 | |
= | Baroni Pierre-César | 6 | |
29. | Alessandrini Paolo | 5 | |
30. | Arletti Fabio | 4 | |
= | Eriksson Kenneth | 4 | |
32. | Verreydt Renaud | 3 | |
33. | Sainz Carlos | 2 | |
= | Holub Peter | 2 | |
35. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Lindholm Sebastian | 1 | |
= | Puras Jesús | 1 |