Season 1988
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1988
29. 1. – 30. 1. 1988, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 91/49 • snow - ice 141.42 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:28:39 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:30:14 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:31:27 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:28:39 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:30:14 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:31:27 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 1988, Klatovy • entries/finish - 113/61 • asphalt - gravel 213.88 km • Other years
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 2:12:24 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | 2:12:31 | ||
3. | Atzinger Franz - Brust Werner | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:15:35 |
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 2:12:24 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | 2:12:31 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:18:28 |
Crew #18 Berger - Petera with Škoda Favorit prototype out of classification
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Teplice • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt - gravel 219.44 km - (cancelled 11.55 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:05:14 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:06:45 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Hamrlík Radek | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:11:45 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:05:14 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:06:45 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel sen. - Hamrlík Radek | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:11:45 |
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 118/58 • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:03:57 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:04:44 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:10:22 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:10:22 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | Auto Škoda Team | 3:13:14 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:16:20 |
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1988, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 87/50 • asphalt - gravel 404.78 km • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:34:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Belgian Audi Club | 4:43:10 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:43:21 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:43:21 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 L | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:51:58 | ||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 L | ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:55:28 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 1988, Košice • entries/finish - 94/67 • asphalt - gravel 202.55 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:36:30 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:37:41 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:39:38 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:36:30 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:37:41 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:39:38 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1988, Příbram • entries/finish - 97/55 • asphalt - gravel 217.44 km • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:19:47 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:20:52 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 LR | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:22:43 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:19:47 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:20:52 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 LR | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:22:43 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pavlík Leo | R |
R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
75 |
||
2. | Sibera Pavel |
12 [3.] | - | - |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - |
62 |
||
3. | Blahna Václav |
8 [5.] | - |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
59 |
||
4. | Křeček Ladislav |
20 [1.] | - | - |
10 [4.] |
15 [2.] | R |
- |
45 |
||
5. | Sedlář Jiří |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
- | R |
35 |
||
6. | Valoušek Pavel sen. | R |
R |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] |
34 |
||
7. | Polášek Ivo |
[26.] | R |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] | - |
3 [8.] |
8 [5.] |
25 |
||
8. | Vraj Petr sen. |
1 [10.] |
[12.] |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] | R |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] |
24 |
||
9. | Sivík Josef |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] | - | R |
- |
1 [10.] | R |
23 |
||
10. | Janeba Pavel | - | R |
10 [4.] | - |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
20 |
||
11. | Dolák Milan |
2 [9.] |
15 [2.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
17 |
||
12. | Tesař Milan |
[21.] |
3 [8.] | R |
- |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] | R |
17 |
||
13. | Šofr Pavel | R |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] | - | R |
- | R |
16 |
||
14. | Hahnel Milan | - | - |
3 [8.] | R |
- |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] |
13 |
||
15. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Arazim Václav | - | - | - | R |
R |
R |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
17. | Berger Vladimír |
[12.] | - | - |
2 [9.] |
8 [5.] | - | - |
10 |
||
18. | Triner Emil | R |
8 [5.] | R |
- | - |
[14.] | R |
8 |
||
19. | Stružka Jiří |
[11.] |
6 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Malý Pavel |
6 [6.] | R |
[17.] | R |
- | - | - |
6 |
||
21. | Raichl Jan |
[20.] |
1 [10.] |
1 [10.] | - |
3 [8.] |
[15.] |
[14.] |
5 |
||
22. | Hambálek Petr | - |
4 [7.] | R |
R |
[11.] | - | R |
4 |
||
22. | Trajbold Jan st. |
4 [7.] | - | - | R |
R |
- |
[11.] |
4 |
||
24. | Pech Václav sen. | R |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | - | - |
[12.] | - |
4 |
||
25. | Hejtmánek Pavel |
[16.] | R |
[20.] |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
[13.] |
3 |
||
25. | Chovanec Stanislav |
3 [8.] |
[25.] | R |
R |
- |
[26.] |
[29.] |
3 |
||
25. | Fuchs Tomáš | - | R |
[18.] | - | R |
R |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
28. | Župka Jaromír | R |
R |
[14.] |
1 [10.] | - |
[11.] |
2 [9.] |
3 |
||
29. | Pipota Zdeněk | - | - | - | R |
- |
2 [9.] |
1 [10.] |
3 |
||
30. | Racek Vlastimil | - | R |
[16.] | - |
2 [9.] |
[13.] | R |
2 |
||
31. | Dudek Lubomír | - | R |
[11.] | - |
1 [10.] | R |
[12.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavlík Leo | 3 | |
2. | Blahna Václav | 1 | |
= | Sedlář Jiří | 1 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 1 | |
= | Sibera Pavel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 63 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 30 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 20 | |
4. | Sedlář Jiří | 15 | |
5. | Blahna Václav | 13 | |
6. | Dolák Milan | 6 | |
7. | Tesař Milan | 2 | |
8. | Polášek Ivo | 1 | |
= | Hahnel Milan | 1 | |
= | Stružka Jiří | 1 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 1 | |
= | Janeba Pavel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pavlík Leo | 54 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 28 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 21 | |
4. | Sedlář Jiří | 20 | |
5. | Blahna Václav | 13 | |
6. | Dolák Milan | 11 |