Season 1986
FIA
ERC 1986
2. 1. – 6. 1. 1986, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 48/25 • asphalt - snow 314.10 km - (cancelled 12.50 km) • Other years
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:59:57 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Seisenbacher Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:07:03 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 4:10:31 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:59:57 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Seisenbacher Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:07:03 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 4:10:31 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
24. 1. – 26. 1. 1986, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 52/29 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:21:32 | |||
2. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:23:42 | |||
3. | Sohlberg Kari O. - Jääsalo Matti | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:33:02 |
1. | Laine Antero - Virtanen Risto | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:21:32 | |||
2. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:23:42 | |||
3. | Sohlberg Kari O. - Jääsalo Matti | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:33:02 |
7. 2. – 9. 2. 1986, Spa • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt - snow 420.00 km • Other years
1. | Probst Jean-Claude - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 5:52:16 | |||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 LR | 5:52:49 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Audi Team Holland | 5:58:02 |
1. | Probst Jean-Claude - De Canck Danny | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 5:52:16 | |||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 LR | 5:52:49 | |||
3. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Audi Team Holland | 5:58:02 |
21. 2. – 23. 2. 1986, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 94/30 • asphalt - gravel 557.00 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 6:08:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 6:11:52 | |||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:12:00 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 6:08:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 6:11:52 | |||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:12:00 |
21. 2. – 23. 2. 1986, Helsinki • entries/finish - 90/41 • snow - ice 402.46 km • Other years
1. | Heinonen Timo - Rindell Peter | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:43:55 | |||
2. | Sohlberg Kari O. - Jääsalo Matti | Audi Quattro A2 | Blue Rose Team | 4:47:26 | ||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:50:24 |
1. | Heinonen Timo - Rindell Peter | Audi Quattro A2 | 4:43:55 | |||
2. | Sohlberg Kari O. - Jääsalo Matti | Audi Quattro A2 | Blue Rose Team | 4:47:26 | ||
3. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:50:24 |
28. 2. – 2. 3. 1986, Wolfsburg • entries/finish - 88/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | 2:42:29 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:42:36 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | 2:42:46 |
1. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | 2:42:29 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:42:36 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | 2:42:46 |
21. 3. – 23. 3. 1986, Alicante • entries/finish - 82/38 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 5:00:16 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Cianci Daniele | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 5:03:46 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 5:04:40 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 5:00:16 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Cianci Daniele | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 5:03:46 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 5:04:40 |
28. 3. – 2. 4. 1986, Belfast • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 69/33 • asphalt 939.60 km - (cancelled 56.58 km) • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | Team Unipart | 7:53:06 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:02:05 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Farrell Christy | Opel Manta 400 | Dealer Opel Team Ireland | 8:13:06 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | Team Unipart | 7:53:06 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:02:05 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Farrell Christy | Opel Manta 400 | Dealer Opel Team Ireland | 8:13:06 |
All service Penalties added onto crews last stage
3. 4. – 6. 4. 1986, Nîmes • entries/finish - 102/44 • asphalt 501.90 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 5:20:14 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 5:21:58 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Simon Racing | 5:40:37 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 5:20:14 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 5:21:58 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Simon Racing | 5:40:37 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1986, Llafranc • entries/finish - 94/59 • asphalt 246.75 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 2:51:23 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 2:53:42 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Opel Manta 400 | 2:55:06 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 2:51:23 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 2:53:42 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Opel Manta 400 | 2:55:06 |
16. 4. – 18. 4. 1986, Porto cervo • entries/finish - 79/32 • gravel 546.00 km • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Cresto Sergio | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 6:19:08 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 6:19:44 | |||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 6:20:12 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Cresto Sergio | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 6:19:08 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 6:19:44 | |||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 6:20:12 |
18. 4. – 19. 4. 1986, Gloggnitz • entries/finish - 63/40 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:18:07 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:23:36 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:17 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:18:07 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:23:36 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:17 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Landen • entries/finish - 106/54 • asphalt - gravel 438.40 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 4:19:48 | ||
2. | Panontin Mario - Ferfoglia Mario | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 4:27:18 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 4:33:20 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • entries/finish - 71/33 • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • Other years
1. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 4:51:40 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Racing | 4:55:29 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:11:27 |
1. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 4:51:40 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Racing | 4:55:29 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:11:27 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1986, Portoferraio • entries/finish - 61/25 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 4:41:03 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:42:43 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 4:47:23 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 4:41:03 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:42:43 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 4:47:23 |
15. 5. – 18. 5. 1986, Ahus • entries/finish - 157/63 • gravel 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | SMK Örebro | 3:13:58 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Oosterbaan Ruud | Ford RS200 | Skene MS | 3:17:57 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | MK Rimo | 3:19:42 |
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1986, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 52/12 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Moutinho Joaquim - Fortes Edgar | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Galp | 4:44:07 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Júnior Cândido | Lancia 037 Rally | Duriforte Construções | 4:45:38 | ||
3. | Ortigão Jorge - Perez Pedro | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 5:09:31 |
1. | Moutinho Joaquim - Fortes Edgar | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Renault Galp | 4:44:07 | ||
2. | Bica Carlos - Júnior Cândido | Lancia 037 Rally | Duriforte Construções | 4:45:38 | ||
3. | Ortigão Jorge - Perez Pedro | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 5:09:31 |
23. 5. – 25. 5. 1986, Ljubljana - Portorož • entries/finish - 83/40 • asphalt - gravel 315.00 km • Other years
1. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 4:25:10 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:26:38 | ||
3. | Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | 4:27:23 |
1. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 4:25:10 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:26:38 | ||
3. | Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | 4:27:23 |
29. 5. – 1. 6. 1986, Bad Hersfeld - Kirchheim • entries/finish - 112/78 • asphalt - gravel 400.00 km • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:08:02 | ||
2. | Schwarz Udo - Drobe Wolfgang | Opel Manta 400 | 2:16:51 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:17:00 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:08:02 | ||
2. | Schwarz Udo - Drobe Wolfgang | Opel Manta 400 | 2:16:51 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:17:00 |
Swiss F1 driver Marc Surer was battling with Peugeot´s Michele Mouton for the lead of the rally until he lost the control of his powerful Ford RS200 and slid of the road into the trees. Surer was thrown out of the car on impact and despite multiple fractures and burns survived the accident. Unfortunately co-driver Michel Wyder wasn´t as lucky - he was trapped inside the remains of the burning car.
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1986, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 55/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ormezzano Federico - Mello Alberto | Toyota Corolla GT | Toyota Team Italia | 3:21:55 | ||
2. | Deila Romeo - Giachino Claudio | Talbot Samba Rallye | 3:29:13 | |||
3. | Russolo Marco - Grassi Luca | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 3:33:11 |
1. | Ormezzano Federico - Mello Alberto | Toyota Corolla GT | Toyota Team Italia | 3:21:55 | ||
2. | Deila Romeo - Giachino Claudio | Talbot Samba Rallye | 3:29:13 | |||
3. | Russolo Marco - Grassi Luca | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 3:33:11 |
5. 6. – 8. 6. 1986, Grasse • entries/finish - 136/78 • asphalt 385.47 km - (cancelled 27.44 km) • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:07:29 | ||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:11:16 | |||
3. | Rouget Jean-Pierre - Lelièvre Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:15:40 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:07:29 | ||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:11:16 | |||
3. | Rouget Jean-Pierre - Lelièvre Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:15:40 |
7. 6. – 10. 6. 1986, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 97/60 • gravel 373.81 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:54:27 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:00:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 4:04:00 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:54:27 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:00:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 4:04:00 |
A lot of stages cancelled before the start to comply with FISA requirements.
This event qualified for the Esso Scottish Rally Championship and was open to non-homologated cars (as from #100) and run as National Rally (see Scotland).
This event qualified for the Esso Scottish Rally Championship and was open to non-homologated cars (as from #100) and run as National Rally (see Scotland).
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1986, Palermo • entries/finish - 79/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 3:52:43 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 4:00:54 | |||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:01:13 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 3:52:43 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 4:00:54 | |||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:01:13 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Ypres • entries/finish - 155/70 • asphalt 411.41 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 3:53:20 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:54:59 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:57:12 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 3:53:20 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:54:59 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:57:12 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Istanbul • entries/finish - 53/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter | Škoda 130 LR | Škoda Team | 4:16:28 | ||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Manolov Nikolay | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | SBA Balcan Car | 4:20:38 | ||
3. | Aho Kalevi - Hakala Timo | Audi Quattro A2 | Empty Pocket Racing Team | 4:24:33 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter | Škoda 130 LR | Škoda Team | 4:16:28 | ||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Manolov Nikolay | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | SBA Balcan Car | 4:20:38 | ||
3. | Aho Kalevi - Hakala Timo | Audi Quattro A2 | Empty Pocket Racing Team | 4:24:33 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 75/34 • asphalt 307.20 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Quattro A2 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:15:01 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 3:21:57 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:27:42 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Quattro A2 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:15:01 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 3:21:57 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:27:42 |
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 65/43 • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:59:29 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:01:50 | |||
3. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 3:02:41 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:59:29 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:01:50 | |||
3. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 3:02:41 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 70/36 • asphalt 288.00 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:51:31.0 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ford RS200 | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:52:55.0 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | MG Metro 6R4 | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:53:11.0 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:51:31.0 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ford RS200 | Marlboro Rally Team | 2:52:55.0 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | MG Metro 6R4 | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:53:11.0 |
10. 7. – 13. 7. 1986, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 117/61 • asphalt - gravel 583.01 km - (cancelled 249.48 km) • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:23:21 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:25:49 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Opel Team Sweden | 3:26:46 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:23:21 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:25:49 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Opel Team Sweden | 3:26:46 |
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1986, Biella • entries/finish - 150/50 • asphalt - gravel 312.00 km • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | 3:38:03 | |||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 3:43:32 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Roggia Loris | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:55:25 |
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | 3:38:03 | |||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 3:43:32 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Roggia Loris | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:55:25 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1986, Trier • entries/finish - 133/78 • asphalt - gravel 415.77 km • Other years
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 4:26:55 | ||
2. | Andervang Stig - Lieuwma Anja | Ford RS200 | Ford Nederland | 4:28:34 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 4:36:02 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 1986, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 100/54 • asphalt 390.00 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:16:50 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 4:25:14 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 4:25:46 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:16:50 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 4:25:14 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 4:25:46 |
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1986, Vidin • entries/finish - 64/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:43:20 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:46:12 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:51:14 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:43:20 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:46:12 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:51:14 |
7. 8. – 10. 8. 1986, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 113/68 • asphalt 304.91 km • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:00:55 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:05:46 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Horsch Guido | Opel Manta 400 | 3:09:47 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:00:55 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:05:46 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Horsch Guido | Opel Manta 400 | 3:09:47 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 1986, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 55/35 • gravel 331.76 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:49:40 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Racing | 4:02:59 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Vazakas Dimitris | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:07:04 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:49:40 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Racing | 4:02:59 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Vazakas Dimitris | Nissan 240RS | N.I. Theocharakis | 4:07:04 |
28. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 82/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Italia | 3:55:26 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 4:00:12 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia 037 Rally | Brixia Motor Sport | 4:14:58 |
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Italia | 3:55:26 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 4:00:12 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia 037 Rally | Brixia Motor Sport | 4:14:58 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Charleroi • entries/finish - 153/86 • asphalt 316.00 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 3:00:41 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 3:00:43 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:04:20 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | Belga Team | 3:00:41 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rover | 3:00:43 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:04:20 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 68/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:01:17 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Nissan 240RS | 3:05:46 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:10:02 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:01:17 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Nissan 240RS | 3:05:46 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:10:02 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1986, Douglas • entries/finish - 112/55 • asphalt 412.85 km - (cancelled 24.71 km) • Other years
1. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:18:01 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:20:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:21:28 |
1. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:18:01 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:20:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:21:28 |
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1986, Oviedo • entries/finish - 57/34 • asphalt 293.70 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:01:17 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 3:03:18 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ford RS200 | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:05:31 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:01:17 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 3:03:18 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ford RS200 | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:05:31 |
25. 9. – 28. 9. 1986, Grenoble - Nice • entries/finish - 50/32 • asphalt 411.30 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:39:54 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 33 Export | 4:46:57 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | Gema Racing Team | 4:48:00 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:39:54 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 33 Export | 4:46:57 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | Gema Racing Team | 4:48:00 |
26. 9. – 28. 9. 1986, Nicosia • entries/finish - 79/38 • gravel • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 7:15:29 | ||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | 7:15:36 | |||
3. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Nissan 240RS | 7:28:38 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 7:15:29 | ||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | 7:15:36 | |||
3. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Nissan 240RS | 7:28:38 |
9. 10. – 12. 10. 1986, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 133/70 • asphalt 402.62 km - (cancelled 11.40 km) • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | MG Metro 6R4 | 33 Export | 4:21:58 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:22:55 | ||
3. | Vincent Francis - Rousseau Michel | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:37:42 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | MG Metro 6R4 | 33 Export | 4:21:58 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 4:22:55 | ||
3. | Vincent Francis - Rousseau Michel | Lancia 037 Rally | 4:37:42 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1986, Martigny • entries/finish - 53/29 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 3:30:40 | |||
2. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:38:45 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 3:38:48 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 3:30:40 | |||
2. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:38:45 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 3:38:48 |
All Group N-CH Teams only in swiss-championship classification. 29 classified in ERC. 9 in N-CH.
23. 10. – 26. 10. 1986, Barcelona • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:17:45 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:22:09 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 4:24:08 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:17:45 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:22:09 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 4:24:08 |
29. 10. – 2. 11. 1986, Silves - Armação de Pêra • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 39/24 • gravel 303.28 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford RS200 | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:12:35 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Audi Team Holland | 4:19:47 | ||
3. | Bica Carlos - Júnior Cândido | Lancia 037 Rally | Duriforte Construções | 4:27:26 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford RS200 | Diabolique Motorsport | 4:12:35 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Bond Steve | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Audi Team Holland | 4:19:47 | ||
3. | Bica Carlos - Júnior Cândido | Lancia 037 Rally | Duriforte Construções | 4:27:26 |
6. 11. – 9. 11. 1986, San Marino • entries/finish - 62/25 • gravel - asphalt 350.00 km • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:47:49 | ||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Roggia Loris | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:48:32 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Ricci | Lancia 037 Rally | San Marino | 3:55:50 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 3:47:49 | ||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Roggia Loris | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:48:32 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Ricci | Lancia 037 Rally | San Marino | 3:55:50 |
Start List not avaiable -> Entries from Entry List
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1986, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 92/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:19:42 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Magyar AMSE | 2:23:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:21 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:19:42 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Magyar AMSE | 2:23:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:24:21 |
Driver Marián Határ died after accident on SS1.
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1986, Huy • entries/finish - 117/72 • asphalt 285.41 km • Other years
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | 2:59:50 | |||
2. | de Ville de Goyet Gérard - Oblin Yves | Porsche 911 SC | 3:02:20 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Porsche 911 SC RS | 3:02:25 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | 2:59:50 | |||
2. | de Ville de Goyet Gérard - Oblin Yves | Porsche 911 SC | 3:02:20 | |||
3. | Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe | Porsche 911 SC RS | 3:02:25 |
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1986, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 183/87 • asphalt 303.80 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 3:20:59 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Elf Philips | 3:25:47 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Bechu Jean-Pierre | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Mercedes France | 3:26:57 |
1. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | Société Diac | 3:20:59 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Elf Philips | 3:25:47 | ||
3. | Snobeck Dany - Bechu Jean-Pierre | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Mercedes France | 3:26:57 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
40 [4.] | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | R |
- |
80 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
465 |
||
2. | Snijers Patrick | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
36 [3.] | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
385 |
||
3. | Chatriot François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] |
265 |
||
4. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
60 [2.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [7.] |
20 [4.] | R |
- | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
247 |
||
5. | Fernández Beny | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
229 |
||
6. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
228 |
||
7. | Zanussi Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
221 |
||
8. | Pregliasco Mauro | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | R |
- |
30 [2.] | - | - |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
185 |
||
9. | Droogmans Robert | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
180 |
||
10. | Sainz Carlos | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
175 |
||
11. | Servià Salvador | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
164 |
||
12. | Küzmič Branislav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [10.] |
16 [5.] | R |
- | - | - |
158 |
||
13. | Duez Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
126 |
||
14. | Panontin Mario | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - |
20 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
15. | Ercolani Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
108 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 6 | |
2. | Chatriot François | 4 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 4 | |
4. | Servià Salvador | 2 | |
= | Cerrato Dario | 2 | |
= | Zanussi Andrea | 2 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 2 | |
= | Wiedner Wilfried | 2 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
= | Mouton Michèle | 2 | |
11. | Toivonen Henri | 1 | |
= | Auriol Didier | 1 | |
= | Kalnay Gerhard | 1 | |
= | Ormezzano Federico | 1 | |
= | Fernández Beny | 1 | |
= | Llewellin David | 1 | |
= | Heinonen Timo | 1 | |
= | Laine Antero | 1 | |
= | Petersen Rolf | 1 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 1 | |
= | Colsoul Guy | 1 | |
= | Fischer Georg | 1 | |
= | Pond Tony | 1 | |
= | Küzmič Branislav | 1 | |
= | Duez Marc | 1 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 1 | |
= | Brusch Gustel | 1 | |
= | Moutinho Joaquim | 1 | |
= | Probst Jean-Claude | 1 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 1 | |
= | Pavlík Leo | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Wiedner Wilfried | 62 | |
2. | Chatriot François | 59 | |
3. | Snijers Patrick | 54 | |
4. | Duez Marc | 53 | |
5. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 49 | |
6. | Llewellin David | 34 | |
7. | Droogmans Robert | 33 | |
8. | Zanussi Andrea | 31 | |
9. | Blomqvist Stig | 30 | |
10. | Ferjáncz Attila | 29 | |
11. | Pond Tony | 27 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 27 | |
13. | Pregliasco Mauro | 24 | |
= | Wilson Malcolm | 24 | |
15. | Auriol Didier | 22 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 22 | |
17. | Bosch John | 21 | |
= | Pavlík Leo | 21 | |
19. | McRae Jimmy | 17 | |
= | Moutinho Joaquim | 17 | |
21. | Sundström Mikael | 15 | |
22. | Fischer Georg | 12 | |
23. | Mouton Michèle | 7 | |
= | Fernández Beny | 7 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 7 | |
26. | Küzmič Branislav | 5 | |
27. | Carlsson Ingvar | 3 | |
= | Cunico Gianfranco | 3 | |
= | Probst Jean-Claude | 3 | |
30. | Darniche Bernard | 2 | |
31. | Colsoul Guy | 1 | |
= | Bica Carlos | 1 | |
= | Servià Salvador | 1 |