Season 1984
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1984
12. 4. – 15. 4. 1984, Vienna • ARBÖ Wien Sport • entries/finish - 31/17 • asphalt - gravel 238.00 km • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 2:28:03 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:28:11 | ||
3. | Hopfer Sewi - Strobl Robert | Renault 5 Turbo | MSC Gamma Racing | 2:39:24 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:28:11 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ART Schladming | 2:39:46 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Hudelist-Fekonja Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | Ellen Betrix | 2:44:01 |
Penalties added on last stage due unknown places where drivers got them. Unknown reason of difference between counted stage times and final time for crews #2,6,17,42.
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Ljubljana - Postojna • entries/finish - 97/51 • gravel 218.70 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:25:38 | ||
2. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Siega Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:26:38 | |||
3. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:32:05 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:25:38 | ||
2. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Siega Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:26:38 | |||
3. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:32:05 |
Results in categories just from yugoslavian championship.
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1984, Brescia • entries/finish - 167/107 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Montini Alberto - Rovelli Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | 1:15:33 | |||
2. | Triboldi Alberto - Malchiodi Aldo | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:19:36 | |||
3. | Facetti Virgilio - Arioli Valerio | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:20:05 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1984, Kopaonik • entries/finish - 37/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:36:22 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:36:22 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 |
Top standings also in categories
28. 9. – 29. 9. 1984, Klagenfurt • 1. Car Team Ferlach • entries/finish - 46/33 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:06:26 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:14:12 | ||
3. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ART Schladming | 2:16:10 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:06:26 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 2:14:12 | ||
3. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ART Schladming | 2:16:10 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1984, Brescia • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:18:05 | |||
2. | Marini Fabrizio - Vinzioli Daniela | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:18:26 | |||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:18:48 |
1. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 1:18:05 | |||
2. | Marini Fabrizio - Vinzioli Daniela | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:18:26 | |||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:18:48 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Colombi Fabrizio |
[4.] |
[3.] | - |
[2.] |
[8.] | - |
272 |
||
2. | Küzmič Branislav | R |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[6.] |
[3.] |
228 |
||
3. | Lulik Silvan | - |
[6.] | - |
[3.] |
[11.] | - |
190 |
||
4. | Erklavec Andrej |
[6.] |
[8.] | R |
[6.] |
[23.] | - |
146 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Küzmič Branislav | 2 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 2 | |
3. | Bossini Giacomo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Haider Sepp | 29 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 4 | |
3. | Husar Gabriele | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Haider Sepp | 30 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 4 |