Season 1983
Norway
Norway 1983
7. 1. – 8. 1. 1983, Nora • entries/finish - ?/112 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Allansson Arne - Karlsson Hans | Toyota Starlet | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:16:01 | ||
2. | Strömberg Ola - Berglund Bruno | Saab 99 Turbo | 2:18:39 | |||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Heinstedt Sven-Erik | Opel Ascona | 2:19:12 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | 2:23:09 | |||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 2:31:20 | |||
3. | Påverud Jan - Sveen Odd | Ford Escort GT | 2:33:05 |
22. 1. 1983, Dokka • NMK Fluberg • entries/finish - ?/34 • gravel • Other years
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 24:08 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Opel Ascona | NMK Trysil | 24:47 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 24:57 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 24:08 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Opel Ascona | NMK Trysil | 24:47 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 24:57 |
29. 1. 1983, Elverum • entries/finish - 71/57 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 21:52 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 22:05 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:21 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 21:52 | ||
2. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 22:05 | ||
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:21 |
19. 2. 1983, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 73/60 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 44:54 | ||
2. | Enoksson Lars - Persson Mats | Saab 99 Turbo | KNA Kongsvinger | 45:01 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil | 45:21 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 44:54 | ||
2. | Enoksson Lars - Persson Mats | Saab 99 Turbo | KNA Kongsvinger | 45:01 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil | 45:21 |
5. 3. 1983, Eidsvoll • entries/finish - 67/45 • gravel • Other years
1. | Enoksson Lars - Persson Mats | Saab 99 Turbo | KNA Kongsvinger | 52:24 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | KNA Oslo | |||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil |
1. | Enoksson Lars - Persson Mats | Saab 99 Turbo | KNA Kongsvinger | 52:24 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Ford Escort | KNA Oslo | |||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jenssen Jan-Egil | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Trysil |
20. 5. – 23. 5. 1983, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 210/101 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Autoservice Karlstad | 2:16:36 | ||
2. | Ericsson Mikael - Melleroth Rolf | Audi Coupé GT | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:17:41 | ||
3. | Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim | Opel Kadett GT/E | Västerviks Bildetalj | 2:18:00 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Nyengen Johnny - Monsen Tom | Opel Ascona B | 2:26:18 | |||
3. | Andersen Per Kristian - Grimsrud Odd-Egil | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:26:32 |
Volvo national class was not calculated into overall classification.
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Säffle • entries/finish - 120/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Neby Sven-Inge- ? | Volvo 142 | MK Ratten | 17:53 | ||
2. | Tidemand Tomas - Larssen Stig | Opel Ascona | SMK Eda | 18:00 | ||
3. | Gustafsson Göran- ? | Opel Kadett GT/E | SMK Munkedal | 18:13 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 18:41 | ||
2. | Andersen Per Kristian - Grimsrud Odd-Egil | Ford Escort RS 2000 | NMK Hadeland | 18:48 | ||
3. | Stubberud Roy - Velta Svein | Volvo 240 Turbo | KNA Kongsvinger | 18:48 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 1983, Trollhättan • SMK Trollhättan • entries/finish - 187/147 • gravel • Other years
1. | Andervang Stig - Fagerlind Börje | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Skene MS | 20:28 | ||
2. | Thorsell Bengt - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Skara MK | 20:36 | ||
3. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Elofsson Sune | Volvo 240 Turbo | MK Team Westom | 20:51 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 21:43 | ||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hunsdal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf S | NMK Drammen | 21:51 | ||
3. | Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag | Ford Escort RS 2000 | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 21:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Valter Christian |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jensen Valter Christian | 3 | |
= | Søgaard Jens | 3 | |
3. | Enoksson Lars | 1 | |
= | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Søgaard Jens | 30 | |
2. | Jensen Valter Christian | 7 | |
3. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 6 | |
= | Andersen Rolf Jakob | 6 | |
5. | Andersen Per Kristian | 4 | |
6. | Bakke Per A. | 2 |