Season 1982
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1982
4. 1. – 10. 1. 1982, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 78/28 • asphalt - snow 448.40 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
Entries from entry list
16. 4. – 18. 4. 1982, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 63/33 • asphalt - gravel 278.80 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
15. 5. – 16. 5. 1982, Ljubljana - Postojna • entries/finish - 74/42 • gravel 167.00 km • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 2:05:15 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:12:59 | ||
3. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:13:13 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 2:05:15 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:12:59 | ||
3. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | 2:13:13 |
Categories known just for top crews in yugoslavian championship. Entries from entry list.
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1982, Zagreb • AMD Siget • entries/finish - 59/31 • asphalt - gravel 208.70 km - (cancelled 31.60 km) • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 2:15:17 | ||
2. | Komnenović Pavle - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Crvena zvezda | 2:25:50 | ||
3. | Dippolt Michael - Endres Manfred | Opel Kadett GT/E | Bosch Racing Team | 2:26:31 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team |
SS9/13 cancelled due damaged road. Many final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Added just final results from yugoslavian championship, because overall final results aren't known.
24. 7. – 25. 7. 1982, Castrocaro Terme • entries/finish - 86/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:18:25 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 3:18:55 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:21:13 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:18:25 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 3:18:55 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:21:13 |
14. 8. – 15. 8. 1982, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 124/46 • asphalt 467.00 km - (cancelled 41.00 km) • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 4:12:54 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:13:51 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:17:26 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 4:12:54 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:13:51 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:17:26 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • entries/finish - 75/41 • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
1. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:21:56 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:29:15 | |||
3. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:29:50 |
1. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:21:56 | |||
2. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | 4:38:25 | |||
3. | Karasek Andreas - de Cillia Gerhard | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:44:43 |
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1985, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt 228.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kalnay Gerhard |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
258 |
||
2. | Dippolt Michael | - |
[7.] |
[5.] | - | - | R |
[5.] |
[9.] |
174 |
||
3. | Küzmič Branislav | R |
R |
[2.] | R |
[17.] |
[7.] | - |
[10.] |
151 |
||
4. | Springer Alfred | - |
[8.] |
[4.] | - | - |
[15.] | - | - |
136 |
||
5. | Mattig Peter | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
[1.] |
[2.] |
126 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kalnay Gerhard | 3 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 2 | |
3. | Mattig Peter | 1 | |
= | Tabaton Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kalnay Gerhard | 27 | |
2. | Mattig Peter | 24 | |
3. | Haugland John | 15 | |
4. | Křeček Ladislav | 3 | |
5. | Lank Miroslav | 2 | |
6. | Karasek Andreas | 1 | |
= | Dippolt Michael | 1 | |
= | Springer Alfred | 1 | |
= | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mattig Peter | 31 | |
2. | Kalnay Gerhard | 25 | |
3. | Haugland John | 15 |