Season 1973
FIA
CoPaF 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • entries/finish - 103/29 • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • Other years
1. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 2:11:02 | |||
2. | Lampinen Simo - Sodano Piero | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 2:17:01 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Zsembery Jenő | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:36:25 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Zsembery Jenő | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:17:01 | |||
2. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:17:44 | |||
3. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:21:43 |
12. 7. – 15. 7. 1973, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 65/3 • gravel 650.50 km - (cancelled 56.90 km) • Other years
1. | Warmbold Achim - Todt Jean | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 8:28:14 | |||
2. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 | 11:15:34 | |||
3. | Stawowiak Maciej - Czyżyk Jan | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 | 12:08:49 |
1. | Sepp Heino - Bernstein Toomas | Moskvich 412 | ||||
2. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Dobrzański Jerzy - Ryniak Antoni | Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1973, start: Budapest, finish: Bucarest • entries/finish - 47/18 • asphalt 110.00 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:19:37 | ||
2. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:20:56 | |||
3. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 1:22:04 |
1. | Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu - Ionescu Christea Alexandru | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:31:56 | |||
2. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:37:20 | |||
3. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:38:03 |
CoPaF teams : 1. Romania, 2. Poland, 3. Bulgaria
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1973, Nyiregyháza • entries/finish - 69/55 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Zsembery Jenő | Renault 12 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 1:48:02 | ||
2. | Kiss Dezső - Földes József | Renault 8 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:01:14 | ||
3. | Srnský Josef - Syrovátko Jiří | Škoda 110 L | 2:01:57 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Zsembery Jenő | Renault 12 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 1:48:02 | ||
2. | Kiss Dezső - Földes József | Renault 8 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 2:01:14 | ||
3. | Srnský Josef - Syrovátko Jiří | Škoda 110 L | 2:01:57 |
CoPaF teams results : 1. Hungary 21 824, 2. East Germany 22 999, 3. Czechoslovakia 23 287, 4. Poland 23 313, 5. Romania 23 393 and 6. USSR 23 665.
22. 9. – 23. 9. 1973, Poprad • entries/finish - 93/61 • asphalt - gravel 56.50 km • Other years
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Zasada Ewa | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 40:13 | |||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Kirov Kiro | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 40:42 | |||
3. | Horsák Oldřich - Motal Jiří | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 41:13 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Zasada Ewa | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 40:13 | |||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Kirov Kiro | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 40:42 | |||
3. | Horsák Oldřich - Motal Jiří | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 41:13 |
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1973, Eisenach • entries/finish - 122/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
2. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 | AWE Wartburg | |||
3. | Olsen Poul Christian - Richardt Karsten | BMW 2002 Tii |
1. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
2. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 | AWE Wartburg | |||
3. | Niebergall Horst - Malsch Bernhard | Wartburg 353 | AWE Wartburg |
9. 12. – 17. 12. 1973, Brest – Leningrad – Minsk • entries/finish - 46/? • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Kirov Kiro | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
2. | Brundza Stasys - Brum Anatoliy | Moskvich 412 | ||||
3. | Shishkov Andrey - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 412 |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Kirov Kiro | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
2. | Brundza Stasys - Brum Anatoliy | Moskvich 412 | ||||
3. | Shishkov Andrey - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 412 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Toplodolski Yordan |
[2.] | - |
[2.] |
[16.] | - |
[9.] |
[7.] |
94 |
||
2. | Stawowiak Maciej |
[11.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[17.] | R |
[20.] |
87 |
||
3. | Culmbacher Egon |
[9.] |
[2.] | - | - | R |
[2.] | - |
71 |
||
4. | Motoc Dorin |
[3.] | - |
[3.] |
[7.] |
[20.] | - | - |
71 |
||
5. | Ferjáncz Attila |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
6. | Chubrikov Ilia | R |
- | - | R |
[2.] | - |
[1.] |
49 |
||
7. | Graef Horst |
[7.] | - | - |
[4.] |
[28.] | - | - |
0 |
||
8. | Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu |
[17.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[18.] | - | - |
0 |
||
9. | Bubnov Vladimir |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jelínek Jaroslav | 2 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
3. | Chubrikov Ilia | 1 | |
= | Zasada Sobiesław | 1 | |
= | Sepp Heino | 1 | |
= | Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Sepp Heino | 32 | |
2. | Ferjáncz Attila | 27 | |
3. | Culmbacher Egon | 7 | |
4. | Komornicki Krzysztof | 5 | |
5. | Dobrzański Jerzy | 4 | |
6. | Brundza Stasys | 3 | |
7. | Takov Yantcho | 1 | |
= | Chubrikov Ilia | 1 | |
= | Petkov Radoslav | 1 |