32. Rally San Miguel Isla de La Palma 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005 • asphalt 100.35 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 47 (47 on list)
1. | #1 |
Torres José Antonio - Pérez José Gregorio |
Renault Mégane Maxi Escudería Motor Abona |
S 4***
|
A7 |
59:20.4 |
101.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
García Mastaglio David - Guerra Bernardino |
Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 5*** | A8 |
59:52.4 |
+32.0 +32.0 |
100.6 0.32 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Rodríguez Glicerio - Castro Andrés |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI Club ADEA |
TF-*** | A8 |
1:00:36.2 |
+1:15.8 +43.8 |
99.3 0.76 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos |
Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 Escudería Arico Competición |
PT0*** | A8 |
1:01:05.6 |
+1:45.2 +29.4 |
98.6 1.05 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto |
Renault Mégane Maxi Escudería Arico Competición |
098*** | A7 |
1:01:29.7 |
+2:09.3 +24.1 |
97.9 1.29 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Martin Victor M. - Déniz José Carlos |
Renault Clio S1600 Escudería Motor Abona |
S 4*** | A6 |
1:03:37.3 |
+4:16.9 +2:07.6 |
94.6 2.56 |
|||
7. | #6 |
Mesa Marcos - Chinea Magdaleno Francisco Javier |
Peugeot 306 Maxi Escudería Motor Abona |
A7 |
1:03:59.3 |
+4:38.9 +22.0 |
94.1 2.78 |
||||
8. | #7 |
Brito García Félix - García Mahy |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Escudería Daute-Realejos |
247*** | A8 |
1:04:26.4 |
+5:06.0 +27.1 |
93.4 3.05 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Martín Andrés Iván - Martín Isaías |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
GC-*** | T8 |
1:05:10.1 |
+5:49.7 +43.7 |
92.4 3.48 |
|||
10. | #9 |
Suárez Francisco José - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería Teide Ract |
896*** | N4 |
1:05:22.6 |
+6:02.2 +12.5 |
92.1 3.61 |
|||
11. | #23 |
Pérez Carlos Jesús - Santana Pérez Pedro |
Citroën Saxo VTS Club ADEA |
TF-*** | A6 |
1:05:27.9 |
+6:07.5 +5.3 |
92.0 3.66 |
|||
12. | #14 |
González Pérez Roberto - González Martín Jonathan |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Daute-Realejos |
074*** | N3 |
1:05:32.1 |
+6:11.7 +4.2 |
91.9 3.70 |
|||
13. | #16 |
González Páez Miguel Ángel - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | N4 |
1:05:46.3 |
+6:25.9 +14.2 |
91.5 3.85 |
|||
14. | #25 |
Godoy Heriberto - Díaz Rodríguez José Yeray |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
440*** | A6 |
1:06:49.4 |
+7:29.0 +1:03.1 |
90.1 4.47 |
|||
15. | #19 |
González Tomás Antonio - Gutiérrez Juan Vidal |
Subaru Impreza |
A8 |
1:07:23.7 |
+8:03.3 +34.3 |
89.3 4.82 |
||||
16. | #22 |
Henríquez Alejandro - Kurt Alexander |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Valle Aridane |
TF-*** | A6 |
1:07:25.1 |
+8:04.7 +1.4 |
89.3 4.83 |
|||
17. | #59 |
Darias Concepción Diego A. - Cabrera José L. |
Peugeot 306 S16 Club ADEA |
M-8*** | A7 |
1:07:37.7 |
+8:17.3 +12.6 |
89.0 4.96 |
|||
18. | #18 |
García Baeyens Miguel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Citroën C2 VTS |
514*** | A6 |
1:07:43.3 |
+8:22.9 +5.6 |
88.9 5.01 |
|||
19. | #26 |
Figueroa Cabrera José Iván - Benítez Hernández Alexander |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
198*** | A6 |
1:08:15.2 |
+8:54.8 +31.9 |
88.2 5.33 |
|||
20. | #21 |
Adrián Alberto Alejandro - Álvarez Simón Braulio José |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Valle Aridane |
804*** | A6 |
1:08:31.3 |
+9:10.9 +16.1 |
87.9 5.49 |
|||
21. | #34 |
Pérez Benito - Sánchez Ramírez Carlos J. |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 |
1:08:47.3 |
+9:26.9 +16.0 |
87.5 5.65 |
||||
22. | #36 |
Margalef Francisco - Chouza Sergio |
Volkswagen Lupo GTi |
T6 |
1:09:48.2 |
+10:27.8 +1:00.9 |
86.3 6.26 |
||||
23. | #38 |
Fernández Camacho Juan Lorenzo - Bautista Cruz Enrique |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Valle Aridane |
TE-*** | T5 |
1:09:57.9 |
+10:37.5 +9.7 |
86.1 6.35 |
|||
24. | #52 |
Rodríguez Concepción José A. - Rodríguez Concepción Alejandro |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | T7 |
1:10:04.6 |
+10:44.2 +6.7 |
85.9 6.42 |
|||
25. | #33 |
León Bello Juan Ramón - Chinea Hernández Juan Pedro |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 |
1:10:07.1 |
+10:46.7 +2.5 |
85.9 6.44 |
||||
26. | #24 |
Hernández Cañamero Octavio - Castillo Castellano Miguel Ángel |
Opel Corsa A GSi |
TF-*** | T6 |
1:10:21.6 |
+11:01.2 +14.5 |
85.6 6.59 |
|||
27. | #46 |
Barreto Denis R. - Brito Tomás |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
T7 |
1:10:37.2 0:50 |
+11:16.8 +15.6 |
85.3 6.74 |
||||
28. | #32 |
Fumero Airam - Reveron Roberto |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
856*** | A6 |
1:10:40.2 |
+11:19.8 +3.0 |
85.2 6.77 |
|||
29. | #44 |
Donate Miguel A. - Rivero Eloy |
Toyota Yaris T Sport |
T6 |
1:10:51.4 |
+11:31.0 +11.2 |
85.0 6.89 |
||||
30. | #58 |
Méndez Tomás - Martín Q. Rodrigo |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Escudería Valle Aridane |
T7 |
1:11:03.0 |
+11:42.6 +11.6 |
84.7 7.00 |
||||
31. | #37 |
Vera Bernardo - González Pérez Víctor Manuel |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Daute-Realejos |
T8 |
1:11:03.3 |
+11:42.9 +0.3 |
84.7 7.00 |
||||
32. | #45 |
Larrodé Carlos - Quintana Carlos F. |
Volkswagen Lupo 1.4 |
T5 |
1:11:04.8 |
+11:44.4 +1.5 |
84.7 7.02 |
||||
33. | #29 |
Rodríguez José Benito - Valiente Zebenzuí |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 |
1:11:47.5 |
+12:27.1 +42.7 |
83.9 7.45 |
||||
34. | #48 |
Pérez Yanes Jonathan - Pérez Medina Santiago A. |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Arico Competición |
N2 |
1:12:11.3 |
+12:50.9 +23.8 |
83.4 7.68 |
||||
35. | #53 |
Acosta Acosta Antonio - Sánchez Suárez Antonio |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Valle Aridane |
T6 |
1:12:32.6 |
+13:12.2 +21.3 |
83.0 7.89 |
||||
36. | #50 |
Sánchez Suárez Luis - Pais Riverol Carlos |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Valle Aridane |
T6 |
1:12:38.4 |
+13:18.0 +5.8 |
82.9 7.95 |
||||
37. | #43 |
Padilla Cristo J. - Martín Goretty |
BMW 320 E21 |
TF-*** | H8 |
1:13:01.8 |
+13:41.4 +23.4 |
82.4 8.19 |
|||
38. | #49 |
Dorta Alonso Francisco - Reyes Hernández Pedro Tomás |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | N2 |
1:13:03.3 |
+13:42.9 +1.5 |
82.4 8.20 |
|||
39. | #57 |
Pérez Álvarez José Iván - González Martín Jonathan |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
T5 |
1:13:08.8 |
+13:48.4 +5.5 |
82.3 8.26 |
||||
40. | #47 |
Fernández Acosta Adán - Medina Ubay |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Arico Competición |
N2 |
1:14:22.0 |
+15:01.6 +1:13.2 |
81.0 8.98 |
||||
41. | #11 |
Ortega Antonio - Hernández García Luis Alejandro |
Seat León Cupra R Canarias Sport Club |
954*** | N4 |
1:14:41.2 |
+15:20.8 +19.2 |
80.6 9.18 |
|||
42. | #42 |
Pérez Camacho José Carlos - Concepción Castillo Roberto |
Honda Civic Escudería Valle Aridane |
T6 |
1:15:27.3 0:30 |
+16:06.9 +46.1 |
79.8 9.64 |
||||
43. | #40 |
Lorenzo Pulido Jorge - Plasencia León Alberto José |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Valle Aridane |
376*** | N3 |
1:17:26.5 |
+18:06.1 +1:59.2 |
77.7 10.82 |
|||
44. | #61 |
Barreto Carlos Javier - Barreto Castro José A. |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Valle Aridane |
TF-*** | T7 |
1:17:46.7 |
+18:26.3 +20.2 |
77.4 11.02 |
|||
45. | #63 |
Pérez Luis José Alexis - Bonilla Santana Francisco Iván |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Valle Aridane |
N3 |
1:17:46.8 |
+18:26.4 +0.1 |
77.4 11.03 |
||||
46. | #28 |
Santana Leandro - Moreno Iván |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 |
1:18:02.0 |
+18:41.6 +15.2 |
77.2 11.18 |
||||
47. | #60 |
Rodríguez González Juan José - Morera M. Fco. Miguel |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
T7 |
1:19:52.8 |
+20:32.4 +1:50.8 |
75.4 12.28 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#10 |
Jiménez Angelino - Barrera José Ángel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | N4 | Accident | |||||||
#12 |
Acosta Carlos - Rodríguez Fidel |
Ford Puma Kit Car Escudería Valle Aridane |
S 3***
|
A6 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
González Manuel Adán - Brito Yeray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Casanova Moisés - Martín González Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | TF-*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Barrios José Luis - Ramos Ruperto |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
788*** | A6 | Accident | ||||||
#30 |
Rodríguez Aridany - Hernández Alfredo R. |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Alayón Cabeza Javier - García Barrios Víctor |
Peugeot 206 XS Club Desafío Peugeot |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
González García Roberto - Pérez Pedro M. | Citroën Saxo VTS | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Remedios Antonio J. - Plasencia León Francisco |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Valle Aridane |
GC-*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#41 |
Martín González José Alberto - Feliciano José Miguel |
Honda Civic Escudería Valle Aridane |
T6 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Martín Hernández David José - Alonso Concepción Anselmo |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Club ADEA |
TF-*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#54 |
Santos Díaz Gilberto - Galán Hernández Jesús |
Alfa Romeo 75 V6 Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
M-0*** | T8 | Retired | ||||||
#55 |
Hernández Piñero Abián - Díaz Henríquez Pedro | Volkswagen Lupo 1.4 | T5 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
de Paz Carlos - Morales Felipe David | Volkswagen Lupo 1.4 | T5 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Felipe Afonso Tomás - Pérez Felipe Juan Carlos |
Opel Kadett GSI Club ADEA |
T7 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [13. 4. 2013]