11. Tallinn-Neste Ralli 1994
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1994, Tallinn • gravel 137.20 km • total distance including road sections - 440.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 26 (26 on list)
1. | #1 |
Lindholm Sebastian - Eklundh Frederik |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Ford Team Finland |
E50*** | A6 |
1:09:46 |
118.0 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Vierimaa Sakari - Källström Hasse |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A6 |
1:10:12 |
+26 +26 |
117.3 0.19 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Kytölehto Jarmo - Kapanen Arto |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I Mitsubishi Ralliart |
090*** | N3 |
1:10:50 |
+1:04 +38 |
116.2 0.47 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijo |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
383*** | N3 |
1:11:25 0:20 |
+1:39 +35 |
115.3 0.72 |
|||
5. | #3 |
Raidam Ivar - Karjane Margus |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Harju KEK Ralliklubi |
N3 |
1:12:18 |
+2:32 +53 |
113.9 1.11 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Parts Riho - Kaaristo Aare |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
N3 |
1:12:40 |
+2:54 +22 |
113.3 1.27 |
||||
7. | #21 |
Toome Marek - Käo Aleksander |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Tallinna Sadam |
555*** | N3 |
1:12:53 |
+3:07 +13 |
112.9 1.36 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Korhonen Mika - Heinonen Launo |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N3 |
1:13:23 |
+3:37 +30 |
112.2 1.58 |
||||
9. | #11 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
BMW M3 E30 ZIL Stahl Moscow |
A6 |
1:13:28 |
+3:42 +5 |
112.1 1.62 |
||||
10. | #18 |
Viitanen Silvo - Hantunen Timo |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
A6 |
1:13:45 |
+3:59 +17 |
111.6 1.74 |
||||
11. | #15 |
Murakas Margus - Mesipuu Margus |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
730*** | N3 |
1:14:21 |
+4:35 +36 |
110.7 2.00 |
|||
12. | #31 |
Napp Andres - Anga Üllar |
Lada Samara |
A5 |
1:19:00 |
+9:14 +4:39 |
104.2 4.04 |
||||
13. | #26 |
Hannukainen Seppo - Maja Eero |
Lada VFTS |
E7 |
1:19:06 |
+9:20 +6 |
104.1 4.08 |
||||
14. | #38 |
Kulli Jüri - Kuslap Anto |
Lada Samara |
A5 |
1:20:50 |
+11:04 +1:44 |
101.8 4.84 |
||||
15. | #22 |
Leino Teppo - Saine Harry |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD |
N3 |
1:20:52 |
+11:06 +2 |
101.8 4.85 |
||||
16. | #33 |
Schmidt Mati - Kivikangur Harry |
Lada Samara 21083 |
A5 |
1:21:06 |
+11:20 +14 |
101.5 4.96 |
||||
17. | #35 |
Funck Kenneth - Närvänen Eero |
Toyota Corolla GT |
E7 |
1:22:39 |
+12:53 +1:33 |
99.6 5.63 |
||||
18. | #36 |
Vainikainen Keijo - Hallbäck Kim |
Toyota Corolla GT |
E7 |
1:22:47 |
+13:01 +8 |
99.4 5.69 |
||||
19. | #45 |
Tänak Ivar - Tammel Andres |
Lada VAZ 2105 |
21 *** | E7 |
1:23:06 |
+13:20 +19 |
99.1 5.83 |
|||
20. | #46 |
Kortesuo Hannu - Mäntylä Janne |
Lada Samara |
A5 |
1:24:23 0:10 |
+14:37 +1:17 |
97.6 6.39 |
||||
21. | #29 |
Harjapää Juha - Lindroth Leevi |
Audi Coupé Quattro |
E8 |
1:24:28 |
+14:42 +5 |
97.5 6.43 |
||||
22. | #37 |
Illak Ants - Taniel Meelis |
Lada Samara |
A4 |
1:26:19 |
+16:33 +1:51 |
95.4 7.24 |
||||
23. | #54 |
Mättik Villu - Mättik Mait |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
E7 |
1:26:59 |
+17:13 +40 |
94.6 7.53 |
||||
24. | #43 |
Hämeenniemi Raimo - Peteri Veli-Pekka |
Toyota Corolla GT |
E7 |
1:28:46 |
+19:00 +1:47 |
92.7 8.31 |
||||
25. | #49 |
Maarand Koit - Lillemaa Rein |
Subaru Leone 4WD |
A6 |
1:29:59 |
+20:13 +1:13 |
91.5 8.84 |
||||
26. | #48 |
Napolov Albert - Verzhekhovskiy Nikolay |
AZLK 2141 Aleko-Rally |
E7 |
1:31:49 |
+22:03 +1:50 |
89.7 9.64 |
||||
Retirements
18 (18 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #5 |
Mustonen Seppo - Miinin Jarkko | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #7 |
Kalliomaa Mikko - Lahtinen Pertti | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N3 | Rear axle | ||||||
SS8 | #8 |
Miettinen Juha - Tuominen Timo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N3 | Electrical | ||||||
SS4 | #12 |
Vuopala Janne - Männistö Olli |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 OMP Motorsport |
A6 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #13 |
Hulkkonen Tapani - Olkkonen Kai | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | A6 | Engine | ||||||
SS1 | #14 |
Uus Priit - Antsve Kaido | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | N3 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #16 |
Aaltonen Jorma - Rääsk Toonart | Toyota Celica 4WD | A6 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #17 |
Monni Jarmo - Sairanen Asko | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | A6 | Suspension | ||||||
SS9 | #19 |
Ojaperv Arvo - Kurvet Tõnu | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | N3 | Engine | ||||||
SS8 | #24 |
Gerasenkov Andrey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #34 |
Märtin Markko - Robi Jaanus | Lada Samara 21083 | A5 | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS3 | #41 |
Ruusiala Hannu - Mäki Timo | Lada Samara 21083 | A5 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #42 |
Moisio Martti - Nortokoski Juhani | Nissan 160J | E8 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #47 |
Karkkulainen Jyrki - Saarinen Juhani | Sunbeam Avenger | E7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #50 |
Loost Urmas - Simulask Agu |
Lada Samara 2108 SK Luigi |
A4 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #51 |
Vahi Toomas - Niinemäe Mihkel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | E7 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS5 | #53 |
Karakatš Tarmo - Joosep Ain | Lada Samara 2108 | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #55 |
Mäetalu Andrus - Olle Kalmer | Lada VAZ 2105 | E7 | Didn't start |