20. Danube Rallye 1985
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1985, Sibiu • gravel - asphalt • Other years
CoPaF Teams results : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Hungary, Bulgaria and Czechoslovakia did not finish.
Final results
finished: 33 (19 on list)
1. | #1 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Renault 5 Turbo |
KO-*** | B |
3:51:30 |
|||||
2. | #5 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
FSO Polonez 2000 FSO OBRSO |
B |
3:55:52 |
+4:22 +4:22 |
|||||
3. | #7 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 LR |
B |
4:00:23 |
+8:53 +4:31 |
|||||
4. | #3 |
Potche Helmuth - Kolles Colin |
Audi Quattro |
IN-*** | B |
4:01:29 |
+9:59 +1:06 |
||||
5. | #6 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B |
4:01:36 |
+10:06 +7 |
|||||
6. | #15 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B |
4:09:17 |
+17:47 +7:41 |
|||||
7. | #39 |
Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin |
Dacia 1310 |
1-A*** | A |
4:14:43 |
+23:13 +5:26 |
||||
8. | #45 |
Urdea Gheorghe - Amarica Dan |
Dacia 1310 |
A |
4:18:44 |
+27:14 +4:01 |
|||||
9. | #17 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B |
4:19:23 |
+27:53 +39 |
|||||
10. | #30 |
Yerlici Emre - Ünlü Can |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
34 *** | A |
4:19:43 |
+28:13 +20 |
||||
11. | #24 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis Raimondas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B |
4:20:29 |
+28:59 +46 |
|||||
12. | #47 |
Grigoraş Nicu - Banca Dacian |
Dacia 1300 |
1-A*** | A |
4:20:34 |
+29:04 +5 |
||||
13. | #31 |
Szerla Janusz - Baran Zbigniew |
FSO 1600 |
KRS*** | A |
4:21:26 |
+29:56 +52 |
||||
14. | #38 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - von Nessen Bernd |
Wartburg 353 W |
TRC*** | A | ||||||
15. | ? |
Beresnevičius Romualdas - Liesis Šarūnas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B | |||||||
16. | #43 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș Gheorghe |
Oltcit 1129 |
A |
4:28:03 |
+36:33 |
|||||
17. | #60 |
Cojocaru Petre - Doru D |
Oltcit 1129 |
O-3*** |
4:32:46 |
+41:16 +4:43 |
|||||
18. | #35 |
Chałas Romuald - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO 1600 A |
A | |||||||
19. | #34 |
Constantinescu Petre - Barbu Gheorge |
Renault 5 Alpine |
4:35:31 |
+44:01 |
||||||
Retirements
45 (6 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Koçibey Renç - Bostancı Yeşim | Mitsubishi Starion | 271*** | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Uth Eberhard - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W 460 | FO *** | A | Retired | ||||||
? |
Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | B | Retired | |||||||
? |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 LR | B | Retired | |||||||
? |
Rumpler Karl - Rumpler Maria | Lada VFTS | N 3*** | Technical |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [27. 1. 2013]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 2. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [31. 10. 2014]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [2. 2. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [31. 10. 2014]