4. Rallysprint de Azpeitia - Ikasberri 2003
15. 3. 2003 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 42 (42 on list)
1. | #2 |
Alberdi Iñaki - del Cid Jorge |
Renault Mégane Maxi Escudería Lagun Artea |
AM *** | A |
29:41.7 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Zapirain Joseba - Fervenza Esther |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-7*** | A |
30:47.2 |
+1:05.5 +1:05.5 |
||||
3. | #8 |
Eguia Eneko - Ircio Argoitz |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
A |
31:07.9 |
+1:26.2 +20.7 |
|||||
4. | #9 |
Lasa Xabier - Bikendi Joseba |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
BI-*** | A |
31:49.3 |
+2:07.6 +41.4 |
||||
5. | #3 |
Gayoso Joseba - Gayoso Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
BI-*** | N |
32:00.9 |
+2:19.2 +11.6 |
||||
6. | #12 |
Mantecón Eugenio - Martínez Herrero Pablo |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII JLM Team |
N |
32:01.5 |
+2:19.8 +0.6 |
|||||
7. | #15 |
Zapirain Aitor - Landa Luis |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
32:03.0 |
+2:21.3 +1.5 |
|||||
8. | #24 |
Ezenarro Xavier - Tobar Joseba |
Citroën Saxo VTS Euskadi Racing |
C-3*** | A |
32:16.3 |
+2:34.6 +13.3 |
||||
9. | #11 |
Tricio Ricardo - Martínez Emilio |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Lagun Artea |
290*** | A |
32:18.9 |
+2:37.2 +2.6 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-7*** | A |
32:19.1 |
+2:37.4 +0.2 |
||||
11. | #10 |
Alustiza Xabier - Alustiza Ion |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Júnior Escudería Lagun Artea |
A |
32:20.0 |
+2:38.3 +0.9 |
|||||
12. | #22 |
Leiceaga Ugarte José Mari - Serna Ibon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
GR-*** | A |
32:21.2 |
+2:39.5 +1.2 |
||||
13. | #29 |
Asua Urbito - Agreda Germán |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-5*** | A |
32:54.5 |
+3:12.8 +33.3 |
||||
14. | #20 |
Ezenarro Gorka - Gonzalez Ainara |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Hamaika |
NA-*** | R |
33:08.3 |
+3:26.6 +13.8 |
||||
15. | #23 |
Iturburu Jesus M. - Emazabel Zamora Iñaki |
Citroën Saxo VTS Euskadi Racing |
062*** | A |
33:15.0 |
+3:33.3 +6.7 |
||||
16. | #18 |
Ulacia Garikoitz - Beloki Xabier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
594*** | A |
33:37.7 |
+3:56.0 +22.7 |
||||
17. | #28 |
Soro Santi - Onandia Anartz |
Citroën Saxo VTS Gernika Racing |
S-9*** | A |
33:38.3 |
+3:56.6 +0.6 |
||||
18. | #64 |
Munitxa Joseba Andoni - Etxanojauregui Mikel |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Hamaika |
R |
33:55.4 |
+4:13.7 +17.1 |
|||||
19. | #35 |
Alberdi Íñigo - Nuñez Gorka |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Lagun Artea |
N |
33:57.3 |
+4:15.6 +1.9 |
|||||
20. | #36 |
Ibarrola Esteban - Ibarrola Karmele |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Lagun Artea |
N |
34:16.6 |
+4:34.9 +19.3 |
|||||
21. | #41 |
Martínez Íker - Jausoro Alfredo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escuderia Sunoco |
R |
34:19.5 |
+4:37.8 +2.9 |
|||||
22. | #25 |
Rebolé Julen - Azpiazu Joseba |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
NA-*** | A |
34:29.2 |
+4:47.5 +9.7 |
||||
23. | #30 |
Muniozguren Ramón - Ibarluzea Ismael |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hamaika |
A |
34:38.6 |
+4:56.9 +9.4 |
|||||
24. | #62 |
Ruipérez Óscar - Urmeneta Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Eguzki Sport |
M-1*** | R |
34:50.7 |
+5:09.0 +12.1 |
||||
25. | #57 |
Calvo Álvaro - Oria Xabier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-6*** | R |
34:57.7 |
+5:16.0 +7.0 |
||||
26. | #56 |
Sarasola Iñaki - Usabiaga Haritz |
Citroën AX GTI Eguzki Sport |
AV-*** | R |
35:08.6 |
+5:26.9 +10.9 |
||||
27. | #55 |
García Rober - López Xabier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
35:29.0 |
+5:47.3 +20.4 |
|||||
28. | #49 |
del Río Gerardo - Elustondo Ainara |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Lagun Artea |
745*** | N |
35:49.8 |
+6:08.1 +20.8 |
||||
29. | #16 |
Areitiourtena Óscar - Refollo Vicente |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 Gernika Racing |
R |
35:54.1 |
+6:12.4 +4.3 |
|||||
30. | #52 |
Irigoyen Iñaki - Arburua Jon |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Eguzki Sport |
CS-*** | N |
36:06.6 |
+6:24.9 +12.5 |
||||
31. | #48 |
Tijera Iñaki - Vega David |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Nervión |
NH |
36:14.9 |
+6:33.2 +8.3 |
|||||
32. | #59 |
Calderón José Ángel - Domínguez Mitxel |
Citroën AX GTI Eguzki Sport |
R |
36:40.4 |
+6:58.7 +25.5 |
|||||
33. | #37 |
Hoyos Patxi - Urrestarazu Manterola José Ignacio |
BMW 325i Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
36:44.2 |
+7:02.5 +3.8 |
|||||
34. | #45 |
Martínez Ruben, - Saizar Oier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Eguzki Sport |
R |
37:02.2 |
+7:20.5 +18.0 |
|||||
35. | #47 |
Romero Juan José - Sáez Javier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
37:24.5 |
+7:42.8 +22.3 |
|||||
36. | #65 |
Rodríguez José Antonio - Barneto José Carlos |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Eguzki Sport |
SS-*** | R |
38:26.9 |
+8:45.2 +1:02.4 |
||||
37. | #50 |
Poza Alfonso - Gabellanes Unai |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Lagun Artea |
708*** | N |
39:14.6 |
+9:32.9 +47.7 |
||||
38. | #66 |
Vesga Aitor - Osa Ansorregui Arkaitz |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
40:25.4 |
+10:43.7 +1:10.8 |
|||||
39. | #67 |
Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo - Vera Raul |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Hamaika |
R |
40:49.2 |
+11:07.5 +23.8 |
|||||
40. | #63 |
Viadero Fernando - Incera Fernando |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Nervión |
R |
42:21.7 |
+12:40.0 +1:32.5 |
|||||
41. | #39 |
Altuna Aitor - Almorza Iñigo |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
R |
44:16.3 |
+14:34.6 +1:54.6 |
|||||
42. | #27 |
Iparraguire Ion - Barberena Issa |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
A |
55:43.7 |
+26:02.0 +11:27.4 |
|||||
Retirements
21 (21 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#5 |
Labaka Joxe Francisco - Urkiola Mikel |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Lagun Artea |
V-2*** | NH | Retired | ||||||
#6 |
Apalantza Ramón - Gómez Eneko |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Lagun Artea |
480*** | A | Retired | ||||||
#7 |
Arrabal Luciano - Pérez Ángel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
587*** | A | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Azkune José Ignacio - Otaegi Ibon |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
772*** | A | Retired | ||||||
#19 |
Aramburu Jon - García Carlos |
Citroën ZX 16V Euskadi Racing |
A | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Lujúa Xabier - Robles Imanol |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. Peñucas |
987*** | A | Retired | ||||||
#32 |
Castro Ángel - Castro Aingeru |
Citroën Saxo VTS RAC Vasco Navarro |
N | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Vergara Tomás - Berasategui Daniel |
Peugeot 309 GTI Eguzki Sport |
R | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Martitegi Iñaki - Sarrionandia Julen |
BMW 325i Gernika Racing |
R | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Arregi Jon - Arregi Mikel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Huerta Emilio - Santos Fernando |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Escudería Argía |
N | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Elosegi Félix - Fernández Joseba |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Eguzki Sport |
R | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Ormaetxea Josu - Fondado Ignacio |
Renault 11 Turbo Gernika Racing |
R | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Gereta Gurutz - Calvo María |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Otaegui Iosu - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Opel Corsa GSi Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Arrillaga Íker - Arrillaga Josu |
Peugeot 205 GTI RAC Vasco Navarro |
PO-*** | R | Retired | ||||||
#58 |
Orbe Iban - Elgezua Eleder |
Citroën AX GTI Gernika Racing |
R | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Olaizola Gorka - Olasagasti Ion |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
R | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Undiano Xabier - López Óliver |
Peugeot 205 Rallye RAC Vasco Navarro |
BI-*** | R | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
García José Antonio - Ramirez J. Miguel |
Citroën AX Sport Eguzki Sport |
R | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Zarakondegi Aratz - Ordorika Arkaitz |
Citroën AX Sport Gernika Racing |
R | Retired |