20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 43 (43 on list)
1. | #5 |
Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Finland |
BET*** | A>2000 |
3:33:01 0:10 |
98.3 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Bosch John - Gormley Kevin |
BMW M3 E30 Marlboro BMW Dealer |
531** | A>2000 |
3:33:50 |
+49 +49 |
97.9 0.14 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A>2000 |
3:36:54 |
+3:53 +3:04 |
96.5 0.67 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rallye Team |
A-L*** | A>2000 |
3:38:41 |
+5:40 +1:47 |
95.7 0.97 |
|||
5. | #13 |
Sellholm Jan - Tibblin Stefan |
Audi 90 Quattro |
NPM*** | A>2000 |
3:48:30 |
+15:29 +9:49 |
91.6 2.66 |
|||
6. | #16 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel |
Opel Kadett GSI AMK JZD Slušovice |
ADO*** | A/2000 |
3:49:55 1:50 |
+16:54 +1:25 |
91.1 2.91 |
|||
7. | #14 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rallye Team |
PA-*** | N>2000 |
3:50:09 |
+17:08 +14 |
91.0 2.95 |
|||
8. | #21 |
Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A/1300 |
3:50:38 |
+17:37 +29 |
90.8 3.03 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Rohringer Ernst |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N 7***
|
N>2000 |
3:54:39 |
+21:38 +4:01 |
89.2 3.72 |
|||
10. | #26 |
Wenig Ralph - Cordes Heiko |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
TS-*** | N>2000 |
3:54:49 1:20 |
+21:48 +10 |
89.2 3.75 |
|||
11. | #19 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Team |
GTH*** | A/1300 |
3:54:59 |
+21:58 +10 |
89.1 3.78 |
|||
12. | #33 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef |
Škoda Favorit 136 L ART Starý Jičín |
NJE*** | A/1300 |
3:55:26 |
+22:25 +27 |
88.9 3.85 |
|||
13. | #41 |
Errani Riccardo - Villa Fabio |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A>2000 |
3:57:11 |
+24:10 +1:45 |
88.3 4.16 |
||||
14. | #80 |
Pichler Karim - Feichtinger Heike |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MRSI Linz |
N/2000 |
4:00:51 |
+27:50 +3:40 |
86.9 4.79 |
||||
15. | #28 |
Raichl Jan - Petera Zdeněk |
Škoda Favorit 136 L ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
A/1300 |
4:01:35 |
+28:34 +44 |
86.7 4.91 |
||||
16. | #103 |
Výška Ladislav - Pech Jiří |
Škoda 130 L ASK Senec |
PSB*** | A/1300 |
4:02:36 |
+29:35 +1:01 |
86.3 5.09 |
|||
17. | #49 |
Sjöström Ulf - Karlsson Royne |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
EMR*** | A>2000 |
4:02:54 |
+29:53 +18 |
86.2 5.14 |
|||
18. | #60 |
Uspenskiy Sergey - Zyablov Alexey |
Lada Samara 21083 Avtoexport |
A/1600 |
4:05:16 0:10 |
+32:15 +2:22 |
85.4 5.55 |
||||
19. | #63 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Zentrich Renato |
BMW M3 E30 |
KS-*** | N>2000 |
4:05:43 |
+32:42 +27 |
85.2 5.62 |
|||
20. | #69 |
Gustafsson Hans - Larsson Göran |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A/1300 |
4:05:43 1:30 |
+32:42 +0 |
85.2 5.62 |
||||
21. | #22 |
Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | N/1300 |
4:09:47 |
+36:46 +4:04 |
83.8 6.32 |
|||
22. | #116 |
Častoral Jaroslav - Hůla Bohumír |
Škoda 130 L JZD Katovice |
A/1300 |
4:10:51 |
+37:50 +1:04 |
83.5 6.51 |
||||
23. | #71 |
Reininger Stefan - Jahrbacher Werner |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
N/2000 |
4:11:21 |
+38:20 +30 |
83.3 6.59 |
||||
24. | #105 |
Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Mařík Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L JZD Pošumaví Vojovice |
PJC*** | A/1300 |
4:12:35 1:00 |
+39:34 +1:14 |
82.9 6.80 |
|||
25. | #99 |
Vogt Wolfgang - Lang Waltraud |
Toyota Corolla |
A/1600 |
4:13:12 |
+40:11 +37 |
82.7 6.91 |
||||
26. | #141 |
Suchopár Václav - Hradil Jiří |
Citroën AX Sport |
N/1300 |
4:15:26 |
+42:25 +2:14 |
82.0 7.29 |
||||
27. | #95 |
Riethmüller Jürgen - Schneider Jörg |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
B-T*** | A/1600 |
4:15:43 |
+42:42 +17 |
81.9 7.34 |
|||
28. | #85 |
Abrahám Miroslav - Ryšánek Pavel |
Peugeot 205 GTI AMK ZŤS Bratislava |
BAV*** | N/1600 |
4:16:51 |
+43:50 +1:08 |
81.5 7.54 |
|||
29. | #82 |
Adam Kurt - Adam Hanide |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
N/2000 |
4:18:12 0:20 |
+45:11 +1:21 |
81.1 7.77 |
||||
30. | #86 |
Bauer Johann - Krause Jochen |
Suzuki Swift GTi MC Metten |
N/1300 |
4:19:07 0:10 |
+46:06 +55 |
80.8 7.93 |
||||
31. | #132 |
Bayer Andreas - Kaim Thomas |
Opel Kadett 1300 S |
A/1300 |
4:19:46 |
+46:45 +39 |
80.6 8.04 |
||||
32. | #138 |
Jícha Hynek - Hrbek Miroslav |
Toyota Corolla 16V |
N/1600 |
4:26:09 |
+53:08 +6:23 |
78.7 9.14 |
||||
33. | #119 |
Sýkora Josef - Minářová-Weigelová Jana |
Škoda 130 L AMK Obyce |
A/1300 |
4:26:55 |
+53:54 +46 |
78.4 9.27 |
||||
34. | #127 |
Mikulenka Miroslav - Žůrek Petr |
Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
4:28:53 0:10 |
+55:52 +1:58 |
77.9 9.61 |
||||
35. | #92 |
Todorov Georgi - Danov Nikita |
Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 |
4:29:43 0:40 |
+56:42 +50 |
77.6 9.75 |
||||
36. | #142 |
Mužák Vladimír - Halala Jan |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AMK JZD Pokrok Bílá |
N/1300 |
4:30:52 4:10 |
+57:51 +1:09 |
77.3 9.95 |
||||
37. | #143 |
Mazanec Milan - Zedník František |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N/1300 |
4:33:04 0:20 |
+1:00:03 +2:12 |
76.7 10.33 |
||||
38. | #149 |
Basík Zdeněk - Borůvka Zdeněk |
Škoda Favorit 136 L ASK Stavby Praha |
N/1300 |
4:33:26 |
+1:00:25 +22 |
76.6 10.39 |
||||
39. | #134 |
Rasper Wolfgang - Kralik Maik |
Wartburg 353 |
A/1300 |
4:33:41 |
+1:00:40 +15 |
76.5 10.43 |
||||
40. | #121 |
Vrátníček Zdeněk - Kvaček Milan |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Rally Club Brno |
A/1300 |
4:35:14 0:20 |
+1:02:13 +1:33 |
76.1 10.70 |
||||
41. | #130 |
Galia Lumír - Duda Dušan |
Škoda 130 L AMK OAS Kopřivnice |
A/1300 |
4:38:34 4:10 |
+1:05:33 +3:20 |
75.2 11.27 |
||||
42. | #133 |
Švec Jiří - Plaňanský Josef |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Spoje Strakonice |
STD*** | N/1300 |
4:38:35 2:30 |
+1:05:34 +1 |
75.2 11.27 |
|||
43. | #135 |
Bjornsten Peter - Emborg Finn |
Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
4:58:48 0:30 |
+1:25:47 +20:13 |
70.1 14.75 |
||||
Retirements
68 (68 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #1 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | FR *** | A/2000 | Engine | |||||
SS24 | #3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
L 3*** | A>2000 | Engine | |||||
SS9 | #15 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Schwarz Siegfried |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V MSC Molln |
RO-*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #18 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A/1300 | Engine | |||||
SS4 | #20 |
Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Otrokovice |
B 1*** | A/1300 | Engine | |||||
SS17 | #23 |
Selmeczi György - Jutassy József |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #24 |
Vicenzi Donatella - Corredig Flavia |
Lancia Delta Integrale Gamma Racing |
N>2000 | Accident | ||||||
SS27 | #25 |
Holub Peter - Hartl Pavel |
Lancia Delta Integrale König Motorsport |
WN-*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #27 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | HB *** | N/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS28 | #30 |
May Berndt - Wächter Richard | Opel Kadett GSI | KF *** | N/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #31 |
Tesař Milan - Kotvald Michal |
Škoda 130 L AMK Sepap Štětí |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #32 |
Tuček Marcel - Pilný Aleš |
Škoda 130 L PAMK Klatovy |
DOA*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #34 |
Župka Jaromír - Novák Jaroslav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Otrokovice |
B 1*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #35 |
Žárský Jaroslav - Bečka Pavel |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AK Bystřice pod Hostýnem |
B 0*** | A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #37 |
Aaby Erik - Paulsen Kjell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | BC *** | A>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #39 |
Cavajoni Stefano - Gozzi Franco |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Jolly Club |
A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #40 |
Tosca Alfredo - Romanelli Roberto |
Lancia Delta Integrale Jolly Club |
A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #42 |
Atzinger Franz - Gastorfer Wolfgang | Mazda 323 4WD | PA-*** | A>2000 | Engine | |||||
SS12 | #44 |
Wesström Evert - Lindberg Ove | Nissan Cherry Turbo | A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #46 |
Pointinger Josef - Seifried Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS Turbo | N 2*** | A>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS25 | #51 |
Johansson Peter - Karlsson Lars-Åke | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | ADS*** | A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #52 |
Koller Karl - Peilnsteiner Günter |
Daihatsu Charade GTi MSK Mödling |
A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #53 |
Hejtmánek Pavel - Juříček Mojmír |
Škoda 130 L JZD Podhájí Jasenná |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #54 |
Klösch Helmut - Sulzbacher Günther | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #55 |
Barulin Semen - Kashin Aleksandr |
Lada Samara Avtoexport |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #56 |
Korostelev Aleksey - Tolstopyatov Vladimir |
Lada VAZ 2105 Avtoexport |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #57 |
Deinbacher Horst - Freitag Andreas | Lada VAZ 2105 | A/1300 | Accident | ||||||
SS16 | #59 |
Calosso Piero - Vacca Valentino | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #65 |
Havasi Tamás - Tábori József | Lancia Delta Integrale | N>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #67 |
Krissmer Hans-Peter - Lugsteiner Dieter | Mazda 323 4WD | N>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS26 | #68 |
Trondl Paul - Drapela Johann | Mazda 323 4WD | W 2*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS14 | #73 |
Schelle Nikolaus - Dietl Ludwig |
Opel Kadett GSI MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #75 |
Kraus Gerhard - Feik Gerald |
Daihatsu Charade GTi MCL 68 |
N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #77 |
Mannes Moritz - Dürr Oskar | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS23 | #78 |
Dirnberger Ulrich - Melkus Rupert | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N 5*** | N/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #79 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Silvia | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #83 |
Mérey Lajos - Nagy József |
Suzuki Swift GTi Camel Rallye Team |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #84 |
Jura Radoslav - Kotas Tomáš |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Team |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #87 |
Wesström Sören - Pettersson Danne | Suzuki Swift GTi | N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #88 |
Kubíček Vojtěch - Růžička Martin |
Lada VAZ 21074 JZD Jezernice |
ADC*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS18 | #89 |
Omelka Petr - Pokorný Miloš |
Lada Samara 21083 AMK Mototechna Uh. Hradiště |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS36 | #90 |
Špůr Jan - Petr Pavel |
Lada VAZ 21074 AMK Junior Hr. Králové |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #91 |
Minář Bořivoj - Plachý Ivan |
Lada VAZ 21074 ARC Kamenický Šenov |
ACZ*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #94 |
Lang Hans - Kraft Kurt | Ford Fiesta XR2i | A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #96 |
Moreno Giuseppe - Giovannoni Jacopo | Alfa Romeo Sprint | A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #97 |
Gantner Adolf - Biegesch Christoph |
Toyota Corolla MSC Winnenden e.V. |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS29 | #101 |
Chovanec Stanislav - Fratrič Marcel |
Škoda 130 L AK VÚGPT Zlín |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #102 |
Mrština Dalibor - Fanta Miroslav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #104 |
Stránský Petr - Jakubec Otto | Škoda 130 L | TAD*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS25 | #110 |
Kníchal Vlastimil - Vonka Jaroslav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AK Tišnov |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #111 |
Hambálek Petr - Novický Ladislav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AMK Vyškov |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #112 |
Myslík Vladimír - Myslík Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L ČSAD Plzeň |
PMK*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #113 |
Hošek Miroslav - Polák Jiří |
Škoda 130 L AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #117 |
Zelinka Vladimír - Urbánková Barbora |
Škoda 130 L GŘ AP Praha |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #118 |
Moural Karel - Bártek Jan | Škoda 130 L | A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #120 |
Pešl Ladislav - Jarošík Václav |
Škoda 130 L MST Hlavňovice |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #122 |
Koleno Miloš - Koleno Pavol |
Škoda 130 L AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #126 |
Kouřil Jaroslav - Kolář Jaromír |
Škoda 130 L Barum Otrokovice |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #128 |
Deriggo Ladislav - Vojtáš Miroslav | Škoda 130 L | A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #129 |
Kučera Zdeněk - Čihák Zdeněk |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AS SVED Liberec |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #131 |
Václavík Libor - Plachetková Jiřina | Škoda 130 L | PMI*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS28 | #137 |
Decker Andreas - Zebisch Norman |
Peugeot 205 GTI MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
N/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #140 |
Stecher Ulrich - Hartl Andreas |
Suzuki Swift GTi MC Metten |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS25 | #144 |
Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AK Škoda Vrchlabí |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #145 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Ruda Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #147 |
Mlynarčík Josef - Šimon Radovan |
Škoda Favorit 136 L RK Liberec |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #148 |
Baumgartner Ján - Baumgartner Emil |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AMK JRD Borský Mikuláš |
N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #150 |
Bubník Dušan - Matoušek Michal |
Škoda Favorit 136 L AMK Mototechna Praha |
N/1300 | Retired |
Barum Rally 1990 (reportáž ČT)
historie České a Světové rally/rallye history 80´s]
historie České a Světové rally/rallye history 80´s]
Barum Rally 1990
zandvoortspeed]
zandvoortspeed]