19. Barum Rallye 1989
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 55 (55 on list)
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
A-L*** | A>2000 |
3:01:16 |
97.7 |
||||
2. | #7 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Vredestein Rally Team |
O-1*** | A/2000 |
3:01:57 |
+41 +41 |
97.4 0.14 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel |
Audi Coupé Quattro AMK JZD Slušovice |
B 1*** | A>2000 |
3:06:36 |
+5:20 +4:39 |
94.9 1.08 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
St *** | A>2000 |
3:07:03 |
+5:47 +27 |
94.7 1.18 |
|||
5. | #14 |
Sperrer Raphael - Mann Bernhard jun. |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
N-S***
|
N>2000 |
3:10:44 |
+9:28 +3:41 |
92.9 1.92 |
|||
6. | #4 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko |
Audi Coupé Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
CK *** | A>2000 |
3:11:51 |
+10:35 +1:07 |
92.3 2.15 |
|||
7. | #8 |
Moosleitner Matthias - Fuchs Franz |
BMW M3 E30 Kathrein Matter |
BGL*** | A>2000 |
3:12:21 |
+11:05 +30 |
92.1 2.25 |
|||
8. | #22 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
ES-*** | N>2000 |
3:12:54 |
+11:38 +33 |
91.8 2.36 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A/1300 |
3:14:42 |
+13:26 +1:48 |
91.0 2.73 |
|||
10. | #18 |
Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef |
Škoda Favorit 136 L JZD Starojicko |
NJE*** | A/1300 |
3:15:12 |
+13:56 +30 |
90.8 2.83 |
|||
11. | #15 |
Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | A/1300 |
3:16:20 |
+15:04 +1:08 |
90.2 3.06 |
|||
12. | #6 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Austria |
K 1*** | A>2000 |
3:16:34 |
+15:18 +14 |
90.1 3.11 |
|||
13. | #19 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda 130 L Barum Team |
GTH*** | A/1300 |
3:19:13 |
+17:57 +2:39 |
88.9 3.65 |
|||
14. | #21 |
Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
B 1*** | A/1300 |
3:19:17 |
+18:01 +4 |
88.9 3.66 |
|||
15. | #20 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTD*** | A/1300 |
3:19:19 |
+18:03 +2 |
88.9 3.67 |
|||
16. | #49 |
Rumpfkeil Sven Otto - Gärtner Uwe |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V |
DH-*** | A>2000 |
3:19:51 |
+18:35 +32 |
88.7 3.78 |
|||
17. | #41 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan |
Škoda 130 L ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
MBE*** | A/1300 |
3:22:29 |
+21:13 +2:38 |
87.5 4.31 |
|||
18. | #81 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy Vladimir |
Lada Samara 21083 Avtoexport |
09-*** | A/1600 |
3:22:35 |
+21:19 +6 |
87.5 4.33 |
|||
19. | #31 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius |
Škoda 130 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOE*** | A/1300 |
3:22:45 |
+21:29 +10 |
87.4 4.37 |
|||
20. | #32 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel |
Škoda 130 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOE*** | A/1300 |
3:23:24 |
+22:08 +39 |
87.1 4.50 |
|||
21. | #86 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Baykov Yuriy |
Lada Samara 21083 Avtoexport |
MMC*** | A/1600 |
3:24:27 |
+23:11 +1:03 |
86.7 4.71 |
|||
22. | #40 |
Župka Jaromír - Novák Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L VÚGPT Gottwaldov |
GTE*** | A/1300 |
3:25:49 |
+24:33 +1:22 |
86.1 4.99 |
|||
23. | #75 |
Fortkort Helmut - Bökamp Lothar |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
BI-*** | N>2000 |
3:26:02 |
+24:46 +13 |
86.0 5.03 |
|||
24. | #36 |
Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír |
Škoda 130 L AMK Sepap Štětí |
LTC*** | A/1300 |
3:26:22 |
+25:06 +20 |
85.9 5.10 |
|||
25. | #30 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Schierleitner Wilhelm |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
St *** | N/2000 |
3:26:34 |
+25:18 +12 |
85.8 5.14 |
|||
26. | #54 |
Raichl Jan - Klíma Jiří |
Škoda 130 L ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
MBD*** | A/1300 |
3:27:08 |
+25:52 +34 |
85.5 5.26 |
|||
27. | #33 |
Dudek Lubomír - Muzikant Antonín |
Škoda 130 L APGŘ Praha |
ADL*** | A/1300 |
3:28:13 |
+26:57 +1:05 |
85.1 5.48 |
|||
28. | #45 |
Zimmermann Alfred - Buckenleib Rudolf |
Audi 90 Quattro AC Stein e.V. |
E-H*** | A>2000 |
3:29:05 |
+27:49 +52 |
84.7 5.65 |
|||
29. | #114 |
Gustafsson Hans - Larsson Göran |
Toyota Starlet SEAB Sörmlands Energi AB |
LGX*** | A/1300 |
3:32:11 |
+30:55 +3:06 |
83.5 6.28 |
|||
30. | #139 |
Klamminger Peter - Wolf Harald |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Buchdat Gmbh |
N/2000 |
3:32:18 |
+31:02 +7 |
83.5 6.31 |
||||
31. | #69 |
Reininger Stefan - Drapela Johann |
Mazda 323 4WD |
W 2*** | N>2000 |
3:32:27 |
+31:11 +9 |
83.4 6.34 |
|||
32. | #100 |
Glasschröder Helmut - Szabados Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MC Metten |
N/2000 |
3:32:55 |
+31:39 +28 |
83.2 6.43 |
||||
33. | #127 |
Výška Ladislav - Pech Jiří |
Škoda 130 L ASK Senec |
PSB*** | A/1300 |
3:33:16 |
+32:00 +21 |
83.1 6.50 |
|||
34. | #74 |
Dohr Peter - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N>2000 |
3:33:44 |
+32:28 +28 |
82.9 6.60 |
||||
35. | #124 |
Tuček Marcel - Pilný Aleš |
Škoda 130 L Státní statek Domažlice |
DOA*** | A/1300 |
3:33:59 |
+32:43 +15 |
82.8 6.65 |
|||
36. | #129 |
Sklenář Milan - Kolomy Otta |
Škoda 130 L JZD Pošumaví Vojovice |
A/1300 |
3:34:12 |
+32:56 +13 |
82.7 6.69 |
||||
37. | #133 |
Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen - Meng Walter |
Toyota Corolla AE86 MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
GI-*** | N/1600 |
3:34:53 |
+33:37 +41 |
82.4 6.83 |
|||
38. | #122 |
Bárta Milan - Dočkal Zdeněk |
Škoda 130 L JZD Dobré |
JCB*** | A/1300 |
3:35:25 |
+34:09 +32 |
82.2 6.94 |
|||
39. | #117 |
Hambálek Petr - Klimeš Zbyněk |
Lada VAZ 2105 Sigma Olomouc |
A/1300 |
3:36:04 |
+34:48 +39 |
82.0 7.07 |
||||
40. | #71 |
Keim Karl-Heinz - Kulbe Carsten |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N>2000 |
3:36:48 |
+35:32 +44 |
81.7 7.22 |
||||
41. | #91 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Zentrich Renato |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
KS-*** | N/2000 |
3:36:52 |
+35:36 +4 |
81.7 7.23 |
|||
42. | #99 |
Röhrl Josef - Funk Gitta |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MC Metten |
DEG*** | N/2000 |
3:37:01 |
+35:45 +9 |
81.6 7.26 |
|||
43. | #84 |
Beckmann Helmut - Gerhardus Rolf |
Toyota Corolla MSC Dhuenn |
GM-*** | A/1600 |
3:38:41 |
+37:25 +1:40 |
81.0 7.60 |
|||
44. | #39 |
Berger Vladimír - Jakubec Otto |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | N/1300 |
3:39:54 |
+38:38 +1:13 |
80.6 7.85 |
|||
45. | #35 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Team |
A 1*** | N/1300 |
3:42:20 |
+41:04 +2:26 |
79.7 8.34 |
|||
46. | #48 |
Gropengiesser Ulli - Zimmermann Jürgen |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A>2000 |
3:42:48 |
+41:32 +28 |
79.5 8.44 |
||||
47. | #94 |
Degan Alessandro - Degan Lorenzo |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
TV *** | N/2000 |
3:43:20 |
+42:04 +32 |
79.3 8.55 |
|||
48. | #72 |
Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich - Steputat Günter |
BMW M3 E30 |
OH-*** | N>2000 |
3:47:01 |
+45:45 +3:41 |
78.0 9.30 |
|||
49. | #115 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian |
Lada VAZ 2105 ASK Neftochimik |
A/1300 |
3:48:01 |
+46:45 +1:00 |
77.7 9.50 |
||||
50. | #106 |
Mehlig Hans-Peter - Weißbeck Jörg |
Lada VAZ 2105 MC Post Berlin |
RX *** | A/1300 |
3:48:12 |
+46:56 +11 |
77.6 9.54 |
|||
51. | #104 |
Huber Franz-Xaver - Heger Gerhard |
Opel Corsa A GSi AMC Miesbach |
ED-*** | A/1300 |
3:50:22 |
+49:06 +2:10 |
76.9 9.98 |
|||
52. | #123 |
Kníchal Vlastimil - Vonka Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L JZD VŘSR Ivanovice |
VYC*** | A/1300 |
3:53:56 |
+52:40 +3:34 |
75.7 10.70 |
|||
53. | #136 |
Hahnel Milan - Kratochvíl Emil |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
N/1300 |
3:55:27 |
+54:11 +1:31 |
75.2 11.01 |
||||
54. | #57 |
Holzborn Rainer - Sauer Manfred |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
A/2000 |
4:33:04 |
+1:31:48 +37:37 |
64.9 18.65 |
||||
55. | #79 |
Moreno Giuseppe - Giovannoni Jacopo |
Alfa Romeo Sprint |
FI *** | A/1600 |
4:41:03 |
+1:39:47 +7:59 |
63.0 20.28 |
|||
Retirements
50 (50 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS11 | #2 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János |
Lancia Delta Integrale Camel Rallye Team |
VÁ*** | A>2000 | Electrical | |||||
SS8 | #9 |
Schlager Eddy - Wächter Richard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
OB-*** | A/2000 | Accident | |||||
SS11 | #11 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
S 2***
|
A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #12 |
Sellholm Jan - Andersson Kent | Audi 90 Quattro | NPM*** | A>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS28 | #16 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel |
Lada Samara 21083 AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTE*** | A/1600 | Differential | |||||
SS34 | #25 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Loidl Ernest |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N 7*** | N>2000 | Excluded - technical infringement | |||||
SS4 | #26 |
Koper Andrzej - Mroczkowski Jakub | Lancia Delta Integrale | N>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #27 |
Holub Peter - Schwalie Bertram | Lancia Delta Integrale | WN-*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #28 |
Selmeczi György - Oroszlán Tibor |
Audi 90 Quattro Camel Rallye Team |
A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #29 |
Richter Ralf - Weber Patrick |
Opel Manta GSi ADAC Südbayern |
CRS*** | A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #34 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Hamrlík Radek |
Lada Samara 21083 AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTE*** | A/1600 | Engine | |||||
SS4 | #37 |
Hejtmánek Pavel - Polanský Vlastimil |
Škoda 130 L Barum Team |
GTE*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #38 |
Malý Pavel - Bečka Pavel |
Lada Samara 2108 AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTH*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS29 | #42 |
Kress Hans - Zorn Thomas | BMW M3 E30 | ERH*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS22 | #43 |
Tosca Alfredo - Romanelli Roberto |
Lancia Delta Integrale Jolly Club |
A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #44 |
Ontano Agostino - Gozzi Franco | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #47 |
Březík Lubomír - Juříček Mojmír |
Lancia Delta Integrale JZD Podhoran Lukov |
B 1*** | A>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #50 |
Axelsson Bengt - Göransson Ulf-Christer | Subaru RX Turbo | A>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #52 |
Calosso Piero - Rondinone Carmelo | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #55 |
Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel |
Subaru RX Turbo ARK Mladá Boleslav |
A 0*** | N>2000 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #59 |
Altmann Dieter sen. - Summerer Martin |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AMC Deuerling e.V. |
KEH*** | A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS28 | #64 |
Hochwimmer Gerhard - Brimer Siegfried | Opel Manta B | KG-*** | A/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS13 | #65 |
Stix Anton - Wendel Burkhard |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team |
WU-*** | A/2000 | Accident | |||||
SS11 | #70 |
Palmius Billy - Spjuth Erik | Lancia Delta Integrale | N>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS33 | #80 |
Alyasov Sergey - Levitan Aleksandr |
Lada Samara 21083 Avtoexport |
09-*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #82 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey |
Lada Samara 21083 Avtoexport |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #83 |
Supparitsch Theodor - Ruppert Konrad |
Opel Kadett MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
A/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #85 |
Vogt Wolfgang - Lang Waltraud | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | FÜ*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS13 | #88 |
Gantner Adolf - Gohlke Kurt |
Toyota Corolla MSC Winnenden e.V. |
WN-*** | A/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #89 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS22 | #90 |
Maiwald Hartmut - Rumpfkeil Swantje | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | H-U*** | N/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS18 | #93 |
Manni Maurizio - Benedetti Daniele | Lancia Delta Integrale | N>2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #97 |
Briscech Luciano - Villa Fabio | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | N/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #102 |
Todorov Georgi - Pandelov Hristo |
Lada VAZ 2105 AMK Pleven |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #105 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Silvia | Talbot Samba Rallye | A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #110 |
Farkas János - Bakó István | Lada VAZ 2105 | A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #113 |
Garami Zoltán - Darin János | Lada VAZ 2105 | A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #116 |
Stružka Jiří - Novický Ladislav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L JZD Pustiměř |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #118 |
Chovanec Stanislav - Fratrič Marcel |
Škoda 130 L VÚGPT Gottwaldov |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #119 |
Abrahám Miroslav - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 130 L AMK ZŤS Bratislava |
A/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS33 | #120 |
Klokočka Jan - Heřman Miloš |
Škoda 130 L AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
ADJ*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #121 |
Trojan Karel sen. - Kadlec Bohumil |
Škoda 130 L ARK Mladá Boleslav |
MBE*** | A/1300 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #126 |
Vodehnal Josef - Malina Stanislav |
Moskvich 1600 Rallye ŽAZ Vamberk |
RKC*** | A/1600 | Accident | |||||
SS19 | #128 |
Kalina Roman - Fanta Miroslav |
Škoda 130 L Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOD*** | A/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #131 |
Jaitner Peter - Lechner Georg |
Opel Manta 2.0 E MCL 68 |
A/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #132 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner Mathilde |
Toyota Corolla GT MCL 68 |
N/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #135 |
Bauer Johann - Schiefeneder Aurelia |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 MC Metten |
DEG*** | N/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #137 |
Zechner Georg - Egger Helmut | Citroën AX Sport | N/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #138 |
Himmelbauer Harry - Schneider Sonja | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | W 3*** | N/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #140 |
Labedzki Krzystof - Sommerbauer Ernst |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MCL 68 |
N 5*** | N/2000 | Retired |