28. Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1990
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1990, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MC Wittenberg • asphalt - gravel 115.60 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
SS15 was stopped after two spectators were killed
Final results
finished: 66 (66 on list)
1. | #9 |
Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger |
Opel Manta 200 MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
LM-*** | B8 |
59:12 |
100.9 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MC Eisenach |
WN-*** | A7 |
59:26 |
+14 +14 |
100.5 0.14 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Leonhardt Thomas - Lummert Hans-Joachim |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg |
B-T*** | A7 |
1:01:12 |
+2:00 +1:46 |
97.6 1.20 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Noakowski Paweł - Müller Horst |
Opel Corsa A GSi RTC Düsseldorf |
D-P*** | A7 |
1:02:14 |
+3:02 +1:02 |
96.0 1.83 |
|||
5. | #2 |
Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker |
Lada VAZ 21074 MC Post Berlin |
RX *** | A7 |
1:03:39 |
+4:27 +1:25 |
93.9 2.68 |
|||
6. | #17 |
Fröhlich Roland - Gruhl Heiko |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
A6 |
1:05:08 |
+5:56 +1:29 |
91.8 3.57 |
||||
7. | #49 |
Meyer Norbert - Köpke Mario |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Post Berlin |
PJ *** | N4 |
1:05:16 |
+6:04 +8 |
91.6 3.65 |
|||
8. | #16 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TS *** | A6 |
1:05:52 |
+6:40 +36 |
90.7 4.02 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Neltner Günther - Scharfe Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LF *** | A6 |
1:06:37 |
+7:25 +45 |
89.7 4.47 |
|||
10. | #55 |
Knöppler Detlef - Pangritz Wolfgang |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 MC FSE Berlin |
EA *** | N4 |
1:07:12 |
+8:00 +35 |
88.9 4.82 |
|||
11. | #45 |
Petzold Monika - Schelle Wilfried |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Post Berlin |
N3 |
1:07:31 |
+8:19 +19 |
88.5 5.01 |
||||
12. | #61 |
Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland |
Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach |
LDK*** | N3 |
1:07:49 |
+8:37 +18 |
88.1 5.19 |
|||
13. | #68 |
Voigt Jens - Voigt Tobias |
Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach |
LDK*** | N3 |
1:07:53 |
+8:41 +4 |
88.0 5.23 |
|||
14. | #25 |
Tuchscherer Uwe - Schreyer Uwe |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Eisenach |
LDF*** | A6 |
1:07:59 |
+8:47 +6 |
87.9 5.29 |
|||
15. | #47 |
Raupach André - Friedemann Gunter |
Lada VAZ 21061 MC Robotron Berlin |
N4 |
1:08:08 |
+8:56 +9 |
87.7 5.38 |
||||
16. | #62 |
Thomas Christoph - Thomas Stefan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Post Berlin |
N3 |
1:08:19 |
+9:07 +11 |
87.5 5.49 |
||||
17. | #48 |
Warnken Peter - Lehr Hans-Peter |
BMW 325 iX E30 MSG Bremen-Nord |
N4 |
1:08:24 |
+9:12 +5 |
87.4 5.54 |
||||
18. | #13 |
Schürer Jens - Wagner Thomas |
Lada VAZ 2105 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XL *** | A6 |
1:09:04 |
+9:52 +40 |
86.5 5.94 |
|||
19. | #91 |
Weißenborn Manfred - Töpfer Frank |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
OO *** | N2 |
1:09:33 |
+10:21 +29 |
85.9 6.23 |
|||
20. | #70 |
Fallenstein Matthias - Schwarz Ingo |
Wartburg AWE 1.3 S MC Eisenach |
N3 |
1:09:49 |
+10:37 +16 |
85.6 6.40 |
||||
21. | #43 |
Wiegand Carsten - Windisch Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Wismut Aue |
A5 |
1:10:06 |
+10:54 +17 |
85.2 6.57 |
||||
22. | #77 |
Seidel Christoph - Vetter Kai |
Wartburg 353 W MC Post Berlin |
TE *** | N2 |
1:10:21 |
+11:09 +15 |
84.9 6.72 |
|||
23. | #11 |
Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Siegmund Jürgen |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
ROT*** | A6 |
1:10:30 |
+11:18 +9 |
84.8 6.81 |
|||
24. | #33 |
Döppner Michael - Spiegelberg Georg |
Trabant P601 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
EA *** | A5 |
1:10:33 |
+11:21 +3 |
84.7 6.84 |
|||
25. | #10 |
Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XX *** | A6 |
1:10:55 |
+11:43 +22 |
84.3 7.06 |
|||
26. | #44 |
Hager Mario Thomas - Malende René |
Trabant P601 MC Dessau |
A5 |
1:11:26 |
+12:14 +31 |
83.7 7.37 |
||||
27. | #71 |
Lukassen John-Gregor - Wasmer Andreas |
Lada VAZ 21011 Bad Freienwalde |
N3 |
1:11:27 |
+12:15 +1 |
83.6 7.38 |
||||
28. | #40 |
Zemann Jan - Zemann Karl-Volker |
Trabant P601 MC Tele-Alex Berlin |
A5 |
1:11:57 |
+12:45 +30 |
83.1 7.68 |
||||
29. | #51 |
Meierholz Wolfgang - Karcher Dieter |
Lada VAZ 2103 |
N4 |
1:12:03 |
+12:51 +6 |
82.9 7.74 |
||||
30. | #32 |
Kaiser Thomas - Schmidt Gerd |
Trabant P601 MC Stotternheim |
A5 |
1:12:04 |
+12:52 +1 |
82.9 7.75 |
||||
31. | #80 |
Monté Christian - Schröter Bernward |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
N2 |
1:12:38 |
+13:26 +34 |
82.3 8.09 |
||||
32. | #85 |
Winter Peter - Wozniak Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Robotron Berlin |
N2 |
1:12:41 |
+13:29 +3 |
82.2 8.12 |
||||
33. | #15 |
Schlerfer Ralf - Reibeholz Bernd |
Opel Corsa A 1.3 ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg |
B-D*** | A6 |
1:12:44 |
+13:32 +3 |
82.2 8.15 |
|||
34. | #42 |
Kahlfuss Michael - Baldeweg Jörg |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
HB *** | A5 |
1:12:53 |
+13:41 +9 |
82.0 8.24 |
|||
35. | #37 |
Stanislawski Norbert - Stanislawski Mathias |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
IFE*** | A5 |
1:12:57 |
+13:45 +4 |
81.9 8.28 |
|||
36. | #84 |
Richert Konrad - Siefert Enrico |
Wartburg 353 W MC IW Ilmenau |
N2 |
1:13:13 |
+14:01 +16 |
81.6 8.44 |
||||
37. | #93 |
Nürnberger Marcus - Brunn Thomas |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XM *** | N2 |
1:13:45 |
+14:33 +32 |
81.0 8.77 |
|||
38. | #99 |
Lanzke Roland - Schnierstein André |
Wartburg 353 W Rallye Team Guben |
N2 |
1:13:57 |
+14:45 +12 |
80.8 8.89 |
||||
39. | #56 |
Bankwitz Sonnfried - Hofmann Siegfried |
Lada 1500 S MC Fraureuth |
N4 |
1:14:14 |
+15:02 +17 |
80.5 9.06 |
||||
40. | #53 |
Schröder Karl - Koop René |
Lada VAZ 2103 MC Tele-Alex Berlin |
IFD*** | N4 |
1:14:44 |
+15:32 +30 |
80.0 9.36 |
|||
41. | #102 |
Knorr Sven - Oltsch Bernhard |
Trabant P601 VMC Plauen |
N1 |
1:14:56 |
+15:44 +12 |
79.8 9.48 |
||||
42. | #94 |
Welsch Ulli - Ruppert Michael |
Wartburg 353 W MC VK Suhl |
N2 |
1:15:18 |
+16:06 +22 |
79.4 9.70 |
||||
43. | #97 |
Sperling Ulrich - Rettig Martina |
Wartburg 353 W MC Haida |
N2 |
1:15:31 |
+16:19 +13 |
79.1 9.83 |
||||
44. | #89 |
Wüstenhagen Christian - Wüstenhagen Anne-Bärbel |
Wartburg 353 W MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
N2 |
1:15:59 |
+16:47 +28 |
78.6 10.11 |
||||
45. | #104 |
Sielaff Frank - Wowra Andreas |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N1 |
1:16:58 |
+17:46 +59 |
77.6 10.70 |
||||
46. | #130 |
Weißflog Rainer - Petersilie Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Greiz |
N1 |
1:17:38 |
+18:26 +40 |
77.0 11.10 |
||||
47. | #109 |
Roth Heiko - Koslowski Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC VK Suhl |
N1 |
1:17:48 |
+18:36 +10 |
76.8 11.20 |
||||
48. | #82 |
Pfaff Gerhard - Schlöffel Frank |
Wartburg 353 W MC Gotha |
N2 |
1:17:51 |
+18:39 +3 |
76.8 11.23 |
||||
49. | #119 |
Schmidt Ronald - Rudzok Peter |
Trabant P601 MC Bördeland Borne |
HM *** | N1 |
1:17:57 |
+18:45 +6 |
76.7 11.30 |
|||
50. | #39 |
Fleck Matthias - Fleck Ulrich |
Trabant P601 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
NL *** | A5 |
1:18:00 |
+18:48 +3 |
76.6 11.33 |
|||
51. | #95 |
Lehmann Horst - Benack Peter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Haida |
N2 |
1:18:30 |
+19:18 +30 |
76.1 11.63 |
||||
52. | #111 |
Moritz Falk - Schulze Christine |
Trabant P601 MC Elan Karl-Marx-Stadt |
TEE*** | N1 |
1:18:32 |
+19:20 +2 |
76.1 11.65 |
|||
53. | #125 |
Lorenz Ines - Sasse Silvia |
Trabant P601 MC Glienicke |
N1 |
1:19:35 |
+20:23 +1:03 |
75.1 12.28 |
||||
54. | #113 |
Gierth Uwe - Kade Mathias |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
N1 |
1:19:49 |
+20:37 +14 |
74.9 12.42 |
||||
55. | #115 |
Hering Frank - Hering Karin |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
N1 |
1:19:55 |
+20:43 +6 |
74.8 12.48 |
||||
56. | #112 |
Oertel Frank - Rottig Dietmar |
Trabant P601 MC Dessau |
KF *** | N1 |
1:20:08 |
+20:56 +13 |
74.6 12.61 |
|||
57. | #67 |
Lötzsch Klaus - Bauer Lutz |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Zwickau |
N3 |
1:20:22 |
+21:10 +14 |
74.4 12.75 |
||||
58. | #117 |
Winkler Joachim - Rennert Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Gröditz |
RU *** | N1 |
1:20:43 |
+21:31 +21 |
74.0 12.96 |
|||
59. | #116 |
Schiller Wolfgang - Gerecke Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC Tiefbau Eberswalde |
EU *** | N1 |
1:22:24 |
+23:12 +1:41 |
72.5 13.98 |
|||
60. | #124 |
Bischoff Jens - Füchsel Rainer |
Trabant P601 MC IW Ilmenau |
N1 |
1:22:27 |
+23:15 +3 |
72.5 14.01 |
||||
61. | #65 |
Ehresmann Hans-Joachim - Schäfer Helga |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC FSE Berlin |
N3 |
1:22:32 |
+23:20 +5 |
72.4 14.06 |
||||
62. | #120 |
Hoffmann Walter - Hoffmann Sieglinde |
Trabant P601 MC Bördeland Borne |
MA *** | N1 |
1:23:09 |
+23:57 +37 |
71.9 14.43 |
|||
63. | #128 |
Brunke Torsten - Gerecke Sven |
Trabant P601 MC Tiefbau Eberswalde |
N1 |
1:23:37 |
+24:25 +28 |
71.5 14.71 |
||||
64. | #123 |
Sämann Maik - Sämann Gerd |
Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin |
EU *** | N1 |
1:24:13 |
+25:01 +36 |
71.0 15.07 |
|||
65. | #92 |
Möbus Hartmut - Lehmann Heinz-Georg |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
N2 |
1:26:02 |
+26:50 +1:49 |
69.5 16.16 |
||||
66. | #78 |
Stöckel Holger - Lindner René |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
XJ *** | N2 |
1:40:52 |
+41:40 +14:50 |
59.2 25.10 |
|||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V MC Eisenach |
DH-*** | A7 | Fatal accident - spectator(s) | ||||||
#19 |
Schwarz Peter - Beier Ralf |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Schmidt Lutz - Weigel Rolf |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC KV Wittenberg |
KYF*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
Knote Bernd - Flechsig Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Franz Eckhardt - Piller Andreas |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Peitzmeier Klaus-Achim - Galle Horst |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 GKS Bielefeld |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Sobkowski Roland - Wingens Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD VCB Berlin |
B-U*** | N4 | Technical | ||||||
#57 |
Stölzel Maik - Lindner Steffen |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 MC Wismut Aue |
TBD*** | N4 | Accident | ||||||
#63 |
Draheim Ulrich - Draheim Christa |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Mende Peter - Schaffrath Günter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Post Berlin |
IG *** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#81 |
Müller Hans-Heiner - Wichura Jürgen |
Wartburg 353 W MC Robotron Berlin |
IET*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#87 |
Funke Michael - Bonitz H.-J. |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Dobberkau Olaf - Franz Mario |
Wartburg 353 W MSC Schleusingen |
OVP*** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#101 |
Birr Eberhard - Scheffel Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N1 | Retired | |||||||
#106 |
Krauß Stephan - Krauß Jens |
Trabant P601 MC Greiz |
N1 | Retired | |||||||
#107 |
Ritt Mathias - Bailer Peter |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
PR *** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#110 |
Gerth René - Palm Remo |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
N1 | Retired |
Results from Alfred Gorny
Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1990
East Rally Legends]
East Rally Legends]