8. Rallye Steiermark 1986
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Admont • asphalt 116.50 km - (cancelled 5.00 km) • Other years
Final results
finished: 45 (45 on list)
1. | #2 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
1:10:52 |
94.4 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Klausner Heinz - Maier Johannes |
Lancia 037 Rally MCL 68 |
B12 |
1:11:38 |
+46 +46 |
93.4 0.41 |
||||
3. | #3 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Händler Team Österreich |
GG-*** | A7 |
1:12:20 |
+1:28 +42 |
92.5 0.79 |
|||
4. | #9 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes ASV Bruck - Leitha |
B10 |
1:12:38 |
+1:46 +18 |
92.1 0.95 |
||||
5. | #43 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:13:58 |
+3:06 +1:20 |
90.4 1.67 |
||||
6. | #5 |
Husar Gabriele - Waldherr Fritz |
Porsche 911 SC MIG Linz |
B12 |
1:15:08 |
+4:16 +1:10 |
89.0 2.30 |
||||
7. | #15 |
Stock Alfons - Scherer Rainer |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
A7 |
1:16:01 |
+5:09 +53 |
88.0 2.77 |
||||
8. | #46 |
Winkler Justin - Winkler Erwin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Flachgau |
A7 |
1:16:11 |
+5:19 +10 |
87.8 2.86 |
||||
9. | #11 |
Schlager Eddy - Würth Gabriele |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Mobil Rallye Team |
A7 |
1:16:11 |
+5:19 +0 |
87.8 2.86 |
||||
10. | #14 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
A6 |
1:16:48 0:50 |
+5:56 +37 |
87.1 3.19 |
||||
11. | #12 |
Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
1:16:54 |
+6:02 +6 |
87.0 3.25 |
||||
12. | #40 |
Atzinger Franz - Reichel Claudia |
Mazda RX-7 |
A8 |
1:17:11 |
+6:19 +17 |
86.7 3.40 |
||||
13. | #17 |
Bannert Helmut - Buchecker Willi |
Opel Ascona 400 |
PA-*** | B12 |
1:17:36 |
+6:44 +25 |
86.2 3.62 |
|||
14. | #47 |
Riegler Friedrich - Werwitz Kurt |
Opel Ascona B |
N 4*** | A7 |
1:17:44 |
+6:52 +8 |
86.1 3.70 |
|||
15. | #48 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter |
Opel Manta 2.0 E ARBÖ Sport |
A7 |
1:17:57 0:50 |
+7:05 +13 |
85.8 3.81 |
||||
16. | #57 |
Scharinger Franz - Pühringer Karl |
Opel Ascona MSC Molln |
O-5*** | A7 |
1:19:00 |
+8:08 +1:03 |
84.7 4.38 |
|||
17. | #58 |
Hähling Günther - Geramb Bernhard |
Toyota Corolla Toyota Winter |
A6 |
1:20:02 0:10 |
+9:10 +1:02 |
83.6 4.93 |
||||
18. | #78 |
Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Wenger Sepp |
Peugeot 205 GTI AMC Bad Aibling e.V. |
N2 |
1:20:13 0:10 |
+9:21 +11 |
83.4 5.03 |
||||
19. | #37 |
Maier Helmut - Meditz Karl |
Ford Capri 3000 |
A8 |
1:21:00 |
+10:08 +47 |
82.6 5.45 |
||||
20. | #25 |
Streitler Willi - Streitler Rosemarie |
Porsche 911 Haribo Racing Team Bonn |
V 6*** | 1-4/16 |
1:21:04 5:00 |
+10:12 +4 |
82.5 5.49 |
|||
21. | #27 |
Assmann Michael - Gahr Hermann |
Opel Kadett Haribo Racing Team Bonn |
1-4/15 |
1:21:37 1:50 |
+10:45 +33 |
82.0 5.78 |
||||
22. | #53 |
Hintermaier Wolfgang - Bierwirth Sepp jun. |
Opel Manta RG Rosenheim e.V. |
A7 |
1:21:46 0:40 |
+10:54 +9 |
81.8 5.87 |
||||
23. | #35 |
Möller Jochem - Velke Michael |
Audi 80 ADAC Hessen e.V. |
HU-*** | 1-4/14 |
1:21:52 |
+11:00 +6 |
81.7 5.92 |
|||
24. | #84 |
Holper Gerhard - Ott Hubert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:22:25 |
+11:33 +33 |
81.2 6.22 |
||||
25. | #42 |
Schieritz Karl - Scherzer Ernst |
BMW 323i ADAC Südbaden e.V. |
A8 |
1:22:29 |
+11:37 +4 |
81.1 6.25 |
||||
26. | #83 |
Enöckl Konrad - Holzer R. |
Toyota Corolla |
St *** | A6 |
1:22:47 0:50 |
+11:55 +18 |
80.8 6.41 |
|||
27. | #79 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:23:12 0:20 |
+12:20 +25 |
80.4 6.64 |
||||
28. | #31 |
Naumann Axel - Conrad Axel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Scuderia München |
1-4/15 |
1:23:16 1:00 |
+12:24 +4 |
80.3 6.67 |
||||
29. | #28 |
Hösch Viktor - Naplava Erich |
Ford Escort RS Österreichischer Rallye Club |
1-4/15 |
1:23:34 0:50 |
+12:42 +18 |
80.1 6.83 |
||||
30. | #74 |
Schenner Andreas - Heer Siegfried |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N3 |
1:24:21 0:20 |
+13:29 +47 |
79.3 7.26 |
||||
31. | #34 |
Uhl Volker - Möll Wolfgang |
Ford Escort 1600 ADAC Hessen e.V. |
1-4/14 |
1:24:33 0:10 |
+13:41 +12 |
79.1 7.36 |
||||
32. | #22 |
Sommerluksch Kurt - Pokora Heinz |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MASC Mödlinger ASC |
B11 |
1:25:28 |
+14:36 +55 |
78.3 7.86 |
||||
33. | #51 |
Schneider Maximilian - Salhofer Renate |
Opel Ascona Haribo Racing Team Bonn |
A7 |
1:25:30 |
+14:38 +2 |
78.2 7.87 |
||||
34. | #64 |
Fuchs Manfred - Oberfrank Josef |
Volkswagen Golf GTi ART Ausseerland |
A6 |
1:26:44 0:10 |
+15:52 +1:14 |
77.1 8.54 |
||||
35. | #56 |
Peinsipp Manfred - Urban Josef |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
1:28:38 0:50 |
+17:46 +1:54 |
75.5 9.56 |
||||
36. | #63 |
Supparitsch Theodor - Kronawitter Klaus |
Opel Kadett |
A6 |
1:29:15 0:30 |
+18:23 +37 |
75.0 9.89 |
||||
37. | #19 |
Jäger Bernhard - Mallow Bernd |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo ADAC Hessen e.V. |
GI-*** | B12 |
1:30:02 2:00 |
+19:10 +47 |
74.3 10.31 |
|||
38. | #69 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Harald |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
1:31:03 2:10 |
+20:11 +1:01 |
73.5 10.86 |
||||
39. | #32 |
Klemund Dirk - Salinger Volker |
BMW 2002 ADAC Hessen e.V. |
1-4/15 |
1:31:28 0:40 |
+20:36 +25 |
73.1 11.09 |
||||
40. | #80 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
1:32:51 |
+21:59 +1:23 |
72.1 11.83 |
||||
41. | #29 |
Schnutt Theodor - Kern Wolf-Dietrich |
Ford Escort RS |
1-4/14 |
1:33:30 0:30 |
+22:38 +39 |
71.6 12.18 |
||||
42. | #36 |
Gartner Ewald - Peilnsteiner Günter |
Datsun 120A MSK Mödling |
1-4/13 |
1:34:41 1:30 |
+23:49 +1:11 |
70.7 12.82 |
||||
43. | #66 |
Hochstuhl Martin - Leipzig Friedhelm |
Daihatsu Charade G11 |
A6 |
1:35:44 |
+24:52 +1:03 |
69.9 13.38 |
||||
44. | #68 |
Loos Robert - Matisovits Reinhard |
Talbot Sunbeam |
A6 |
1:37:12 1:30 |
+26:20 +1:28 |
68.8 14.17 |
||||
45. | #24 |
Karel Heinz - Wieneritsch Christian |
Toyota Starlet |
B9 |
1:41:35 5:20 |
+30:43 +4:23 |
65.9 16.53 |
||||
Retirements
23 (23 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 | Accident | |||||||
#6 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas |
Opel Manta 400 Vredestein Rally Team |
B12 | Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Längauer Rudolf - Kiesselbach Guido |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Österreichischer Rallye Club |
B12 | Electrical | |||||||
#10 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter |
Škoda 130 LR Österreichische Automobil Fabriks-AG |
B9 | Engine | |||||||
#13 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Escort RS 2000 ART Ausseerland |
1-4/15 | Disqualified | |||||||
#16 |
Wallner Eric - Mann Bernhard jun. |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT ART Schladming |
N2 | Accident | |||||||
#21 |
Dunkel Georg - Kohlmaier Helmut | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B12 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Reitsperger Georg - Kirchmair Ralf | BMW 323i | 1-4/16 | Suspension | |||||||
#33 |
Wochesländer Robert - Rainsperger Michael | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1-4/15 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Sperrer Raphael - Resl Wolfgang |
Citroën CX GTI MSC Molln |
A8 | Fuel pressure | |||||||
#44 |
Klamminger Peter - Rauchenberger Franz | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Bily Robert - Schützl Gerhard |
Opel Manta B Österreichischer Rallye Club |
A7 | Electrical | |||||||
#50 |
Schachinger Johann - Fussel Johann |
Opel Ascona B Polizeimotorsport |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Schwarzl Reinhard - Pekel Birgit | Opel Manta | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Schweitzer Leopold - Amerstorfer Rosemarie | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Schöpf Rudolf - Mrazek Zdeni |
Toyota Corolla AMSC Bindlach e.V. |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
König Viktor - Merkl Volker |
Toyota Corolla Toyota Winter |
A6 | Accident | |||||||
#62 |
Margotti Helmut - Seebacher Günther |
Ford Escort XR3i ART Ausseerland |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#67 |
Wieger Hans-Peter - Wieger Renate | Ford Escort | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Schnedlitz Erich - Schnedlitz Klaus | Toyota Starlet | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Zand Franz - Stadler Andreas |
Renault 5 Alpine ART Ausseerland |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Götzenbrucker Heribert - Krenn Günter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Wirth Hubert - Sterling Wolfgang |
Alfa Romeo 33 RSG Burghausen |
N2 | Retired |
Added by: Werner Riedl [8. 8. 2020]