11. Int. ARBÖ Steiermark Rallye 1989
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1989, Admont • asphalt - gravel 113.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 32 (32 on list)
1. | #2 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
A8 |
55:20 |
122.5 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per |
Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Austria |
K 1*** | A8 |
56:03 |
+43 +43 |
121.0 0.38 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Vredestein Rally Team |
O-1*** | A7 |
56:20 |
+1:00 +17 |
120.4 0.53 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
St ***
|
A8 |
57:26 |
+2:06 +1:06 |
118.0 1.12 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
S 2***
|
A7 |
57:53 |
+2:33 +27 |
117.1 1.35 |
|||
6. | #17 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
N4 |
59:36 |
+4:16 +1:43 |
113.8 2.27 |
||||
7. | #19 |
Moufang Markus - Hawranke Dieter |
Opel Kadett GSI MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
FB-*** | A7 |
59:56 |
+4:36 +20 |
113.1 2.44 |
|||
8. | #7 |
Schachinger Johann - Minarik Harald |
BMW M3 E30 Polizeimotorsport |
N 5*** | N4 |
1:00:35 |
+5:15 +39 |
111.9 2.79 |
|||
9. | #15 |
Riegler Friedrich - Zwanzigleitner Othmar |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
N4 |
1:00:40 |
+5:20 +5 |
111.8 2.83 |
||||
10. | #27 |
Reininger Stefan - Jahrbacher Werner |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:02:06 |
+6:46 +1:26 |
109.2 3.59 |
||||
11. | #35 |
Schelle Nikolaus - Dietl Ludwig |
Opel Kadett GSI MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
WM *** | A7 |
1:02:36 |
+7:16 +30 |
108.3 3.86 |
|||
12. | #26 |
Schneider Max - Salhofer Renate |
Opel Manta GT/E AMC Deuerling e.V. |
A7 |
1:03:14 |
+7:54 +38 |
107.2 4.19 |
||||
13. | #46 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Team Hödlmoser |
N3 |
1:04:37 |
+9:17 +1:23 |
104.9 4.93 |
||||
14. | #32 |
Dohr Peter - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:04:40 |
+9:20 +3 |
104.8 4.96 |
||||
15. | #13 |
Tavares Carlos - Dubois Thierry |
Renault 21 Turbo |
A8 |
1:04:45 |
+9:25 +5 |
104.7 5.00 |
||||
16. | #53 |
Lenzmann Michael - Kovar Walter |
Opel Kadett GSI MSC Gamma Racing |
N3 |
1:06:04 |
+10:44 +1:19 |
102.6 5.70 |
||||
17. | #52 |
Doppelmayr Michael - Gasser Ruth-Verena |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
1:06:19 |
+10:59 +15 |
102.2 5.83 |
||||
18. | #42 |
Seidl Walter - Pfeiffer Anna |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A7 |
1:06:47 |
+11:27 +28 |
101.5 6.08 |
||||
19. | #37 |
Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen - Meng Walter |
Toyota Corolla MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
A6 |
1:07:16 |
+11:56 +29 |
100.8 6.34 |
||||
20. | #55 |
Lind Wilfried - Ringwald Irmtraud |
Toyota Corolla Vredestein Rally Team |
A6 |
1:07:38 |
+12:18 +22 |
100.2 6.53 |
||||
21. | #56 |
Unger Harald - Greiter Peter |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
1:07:43 |
+12:23 +5 |
100.1 6.58 |
||||
22. | #44 |
Geramb Bernhard - Werwitz Kurt |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
N3 |
1:08:28 |
+13:08 +45 |
99.0 6.97 |
||||
23. | #43 |
Zitta Robert - Zitta Klaus |
Opel Manta 2.0 E MRSI Linz |
O-3*** | A7 |
1:08:36 |
+13:16 +8 |
98.8 7.04 |
|||
24. | #57 |
Hadolt Erwin - Hofer Leopold |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
1:08:44 |
+13:24 +8 |
98.6 7.12 |
||||
25. | #62 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Silvia |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
1:10:36 0:01 |
+15:16 +1:52 |
96.0 8.11 |
||||
26. | #47 |
Himmelbauer Harry - Schneider Sonja |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Buchdat Gmbh |
N3 |
1:10:54 |
+15:34 +18 |
95.6 8.27 |
||||
27. | #23 |
Kühnel Claudia - Helfert Eva |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
N4 |
1:11:13 |
+15:53 +19 |
95.2 8.43 |
||||
28. | #63 |
Schrott Josef - Kainz Christian |
Opel Corsa A |
A5 |
1:11:22 0:01 |
+16:02 +9 |
95.0 8.51 |
||||
29. | #49 |
Dirnberger Ulrich - Melkus Rupert |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MCL 68 |
N3 |
1:11:53 |
+16:33 +31 |
94.3 8.79 |
||||
30. | #24 |
Köhle Manfred - Köhle Hans-Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V |
N4 |
1:13:10 |
+17:50 +1:17 |
92.7 9.47 |
||||
31. | #61 |
Dvoulety Michael - Seidner Othmar |
Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR MSC Gamma Racing |
A5 |
1:15:17 0:04 |
+19:57 +2:07 |
90.1 10.59 |
||||
32. | #38 |
Weber Bernhard - Krainhöfer Martin |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
N3 |
1:26:24 0:15 |
+31:04 +11:07 |
78.5 16.50 |
||||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#9 |
Schwab Helmut - Werderitsch Bruno | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Einberger Heinz - Blieberger Walter | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Böhm Christian |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Resnik Josef | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mazda 323 4WD Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Rehrl Hans - Kiesselbach Guido |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Flachgau |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Christof Gerald - Merta Dieter |
Opel Manta MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Bartsch Wolfgang - Bartsch Gabriele |
Opel Manta Scuderia München |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Limmer Armin - Festner Heinz |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth AMC Deuerling e.V. |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Žárský Jaroslav - Čejka Jan | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Kraus Gerhard - Feik Gerald |
Daihatsu Charade MCL 68 |
W 5*** | N3 | Disqualified | ||||||
#58 |
Hlawaty Walter - Riedl Walter | Toyota Corolla | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Sklenář Milan - Sklenář Pavel | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Deinbacher Horst - Freitag Andreas | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Jocdanov | Lada Samara 1300 | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Anastasov Atanas - Sapunow | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Retired |
Added by: Werner Riedl [24. 8. 2020]