National Capital Rally - Heat 1 2016
Australia #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • New South Wales #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2016, Canberra • gravel 116.32 km • Other years
Stage 4 only competed by ARC crews, therefore we cannot include all other sections to overall classification. ACT Regional Rally Series final results combined the two heats, overall classification on Heat 2.
Final results
finished: 16 (16 on list)
1. | #3 |
Evans Simon - Searcy Ben |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:07:35.2 |
103.3 |
|||||
2. | #6 |
Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 Reeves Earthmoving |
P5 |
1:08:53.9 |
+1:18.7 +1:18.7 |
101.3 0.68 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Quinn Nathan - Calder David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Coffs Coast Rally Team |
P5P |
1:09:42.2 |
+2:07.0 +48.3 |
100.1 1.09 |
||||
4. | #10 |
Wilde Tom - Hill Sam |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P |
1:10:34.0 |
+2:58.8 +51.8 |
98.9 1.54 |
||||
5. | #13 |
Taylor Molly - Hayes William |
Subaru WRX STI |
SI-*** | N4 |
1:11:28.3 |
+3:53.1 +54.3 |
97.6 2.00 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Patton Mick - Webb Bernie |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Repco Rally Team |
P5P |
1:11:36.1 |
+4:00.9 +7.8 |
97.5 2.07 |
||||
7. | #7 |
Harding Mick - Thornburn James |
Subaru Impreza STi Spec C |
P5 |
1:12:56.3 |
+5:21.1 +1:20.2 |
95.7 2.76 |
||||
8. | #16 |
Hatton Justin - Allen John |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5P |
1:13:39.9 |
+6:04.7 +43.6 |
94.7 3.14 |
||||
9. | #12 |
Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn |
Subaru Impreza STi Maximum Motorsport |
P5P |
1:14:27.3 |
+6:52.1 +47.4 |
93.7 3.54 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX White Wolf Racing |
P5P |
1:15:04.5 |
+7:29.3 +37.2 |
93.0 3.86 |
||||
11. | #23 |
Higgs Chris - Penny Kirra |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6P |
1:16:12.1 |
+8:36.9 +1:07.6 |
91.6 4.44 |
||||
12. | #22 |
Dunn Peter - McMinn Mel |
Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C Alliance Motorsport |
100*** | N4 |
1:18:09.7 |
+10:34.5 +1:57.6 |
89.3 5.45 |
|||
13. | #5 |
Bates Harry - McCarthy John |
Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 |
YEW*** | S2000 |
1:35:05.2 1:40 |
+27:30.0 +16:55.5 |
73.4 14.19 |
|||
14. | #4 |
Dowel Justin - Feaver Toni |
Hyundai i20 Proto Activ Rallysport |
G4 | |||||||
15. | #14 |
Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin |
Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 |
107*** | S2000 | ||||||
16. | #8 |
Pedder Mark - Moscatt Dale |
Peugeot 208 AP4 Pedders Suspension |
1EZ*** | AP4 | ||||||
Retirements
6 (6 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #11 |
Brooks Craig - Sheldrick Reubecca | Subaru Impreza STi | P5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Simmonds Scott - Yates Elizabeth | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5P | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #44 |
Stevens Blake - Behnke Mike |
Honda Civic Qirx Motorsports |
P2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Ferguson Matthew - Moores Steven | Nissan Bluebird | P4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #47 |
Morison Mark - Barnes Dave | Hyundai Excel | P1 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #50 |
Schumacher Brett - Studholme James | Ford Escort | P3 | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS4 | #15 |
Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #17 |
Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | C3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #18 |
Bailey Mike - Andrews Stephen | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | C4+ | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #19 |
Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #20 |
Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony |
Nissan Bluebird Jandal Sport |
C2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #24 |
Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael | Datsun 180B | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #25 |
Hilton Josh - Vanderpool Rodney | Toyota Corolla KE35 | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #26 |
Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #27 |
Davies Jeff - Booker Dane | Datsun 1600 | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #28 |
Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #29 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Citroën DS3 R3T | R3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
Barrett Michael - Barrett Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #31 |
Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #32 |
Drake Charlie - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #33 |
Wilkins Timothy - Fletcher Katie | Nissan Silvia S15 | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #35 |
Shimmon Richard - Hannah Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 104*** | P5P | Less stages | |||||
SS4 | #37 |
Beard Mark - Gleeson Jim | Subaru Impreza RS | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #38 |
Duthie Stephen - Hanns Damien | Datsun 180B SSS | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #39 |
Cullen Ben - Cullen Mathew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #40 |
Pluck Phillip - Turner Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #41 |
Chung Meng - Vardos Nick | Honda Integra Type-R | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Collison Stuart - Burgemeister Jason |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Repco Rally Team |
P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #43 |
Stevens Denis - Stevens Amy |
Honda S2000 Qirx Motorsports |
P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #45 |
Artamonov Andrei - Bonch-Osmolovsky Gleb | Mitsubishi Mirage | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #48 |
Skipper Kagan - Skipper Phil | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #49 |
Roediger Neil - Arthur Phil | Holden Commodore VB | P4 | Less stages |
National Capital Rally - Heat 1 Hig…
Australian Rally Championship]
Australian Rally Championship]