7. ADAC Rallye Tour d'Europe 1963
1. 10. – 16. 10. 1963, Munchen - Travemünde • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 36 (36 on list)
1. | #67 |
Burkhardt Alfred - Zertani Heinz |
Ford 15M TS |
T2 |
26 (26) |
||||||
2. | #80 |
Springer Joachim - Kreder Rolf |
Mercedes-Benz 220 SE |
T1 |
29 (29) |
+3 +3 |
|||||
3. | #77 |
Katz Alfred - Kling Alfred |
Mercedes-Benz 220 SE |
T1 |
31 (31) |
+5 +2 |
|||||
4. | #90 |
Seligmann Siegmund - Ertl Hans |
Porsche 356 B 1600 Super 90 Coupé |
GT |
43 (43) |
+17 +12 |
|||||
5. | #30 |
Vidner Josef - Staněk Bohuslav |
Škoda Octavia TS |
T4 |
44 (44) |
+18 +1 |
|||||
6. | #12 |
Beck Hans - Kemper Lutz |
Opel Kadett A |
T6 |
46 (46) |
+20 +2 |
|||||
7. | #61 |
von Bergmann Bernd - Rindfleisch Hans |
Volvo |
T2 |
56 (56) |
+30 +10 |
|||||
8. | #78 |
Gerdum Hanns - Lindemann Wilhelm |
Mercedes-Benz 300 SE |
T1 |
57 (57) |
+31 +1 |
|||||
9. | #37 |
Guldmark-Hansen Arne - Henriksen Henning |
Volkswagen 1192 |
T4 |
1:08 (68) |
+42 +11 |
|||||
10. | #45 |
Wentorf Manfred - Gomoll Alfred |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
T3 |
1:19 (79) |
+53 +11 |
|||||
11. | #57 |
Dencker Tilo - Fuchs Klaus |
Ford 15M TS |
T2 |
1:23 (83) |
+57 +4 |
|||||
12. | #63 |
Petry Willi - Giese Horst |
Volvo 122 S |
T2 |
1:40 (100) |
+1:14 +17 |
|||||
13. | #46 |
Björkin Ronny - Björkin Rolf |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
T3 |
1:58 (118) |
+1:32 +18 |
|||||
14. | #27 |
Falkenberg Axel - Schneider Alfons |
Volkswagen 1192 |
T4 |
2:04 (124) |
+1:38 +6 |
|||||
15. | #59 |
Komusin Joachim - Müllers Siegfried |
Peugeot 404 |
T2 |
2:13 (133) |
+1:47 +9 |
|||||
16. | #89 |
Stallmann Josef - vom Kothen Karl |
Volvo P1800 |
GT |
2:25 (145) |
+1:59 +12 |
|||||
17. | #44 |
Höfer Hans-Ulrich - Coldewey Walter |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
T3 |
2:25 (145) |
+1:59 +0 |
|||||
18. | #14 |
Mäder Carl-Georg - Dräger Hans Helmut |
DKW F 12 |
T6 |
2:31 (151) |
+2:05 +6 |
|||||
19. | #8 |
Wichmann Bernd - Menzel Johannes |
NSU Prinz |
T9 |
3:06 (186) |
+2:40 +35 |
|||||
20. | #48 |
Kopp Willy - Hausmann Hermann |
Mercedes-Benz 190D W121 |
T3 |
3:45 (225) |
+3:19 +39 |
|||||
21. | #51 |
Ströh Hans - Schröder Hans |
BMW 1500 |
T3 |
4:54 (294) |
+4:28 +1:09 |
|||||
22. | #75 |
Obermark August - Spork Alfred |
Mercedes-Benz 220 SE |
T1 |
5:26 (326) |
+5:00 +32 |
|||||
23. | #36 |
Peschel Martin - Hasselbrink Fritz |
Fiat 1300 |
T4 |
5:38 (338) |
+5:12 +12 |
|||||
24. | #52 |
Klein Hans-Joachim - Heuer Jürgen |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
T3 |
6:14 (374) |
+5:48 +36 |
|||||
25. | #4 |
Pliefke Lutz - Macke Walter |
NSU Prinz |
T9 |
6:23 (383) |
+5:57 +9 |
|||||
26. | #25 |
Wran Robert - Bertram Manfred |
Volkswagen 1192 |
T4 |
8:22 (502) |
+7:56 +1:59 |
|||||
27. | #47 |
Umbach Heinz - Riesenberg Klaus |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
T3 |
9:23 (563) |
+8:57 +1:01 |
|||||
28. | #34 |
Falkenhagen Eberhard - Kiewitz Kurt |
Fiat 1300 |
T4 |
9:38 (578) |
+9:12 +15 |
|||||
29. | #31 |
Horsák Oldřich - Poliaček Juraj |
Škoda Octavia TS |
T4 |
10:13 (613) |
+9:47 +35 |
|||||
30. | #26 |
Hirsch Karl-Heinz - Hirsch Annemarie |
Škoda Octavia TS |
T4 |
10:34 (634) |
+10:08 +21 |
|||||
31. | #2 |
Böger Burghard - Fricke Hermann |
NSU Prinz |
T9 |
11:22 (682) |
+10:56 +48 |
|||||
32. | #88 |
Görs Heinz - Burmester Heinz |
Porsche 356 B 1600 Super 90 Coupé |
GT |
18:13 (1093) |
+17:47 +6:51 |
|||||
33. | #28 |
Reichwage Friedrich-Wilhelm - Hartmann Werner |
Glas 1204 TS |
T4 |
20:46 (1246) |
+20:20 +2:33 |
|||||
34. | #68 |
Klose Willi - Raker Friedrich |
Volvo |
T2 |
24:14 (1454) |
+23:48 +3:28 |
|||||
35. | #32 |
Ratschkowski Winfried - Ratschkowski Hildegard |
Volkswagen 1192 |
T4 |
1:14:07 (4447) |
+1:13:41 +49:53 |
|||||
36. | #87 |
Meinecke Christel - Nysten Hans-Peter |
Porsche 356 B 1600 Super 90 Coupé |
GT |
3:11:19 (11479) |
+3:10:53 +1:57:12 |
|||||
Retirements
21 (8 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Burgmeister Wilfried - Voigt Hans-Joachim | NSU Prinz | T9 | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Wehner Hans - von Schweinichen H. | NSU Prinz | T9 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Bobek Jaroslav - Mansfeld Jaroslav | Škoda Octavia TS | T4 | Accident | |||||||
#33 |
Pfnier Kurt - Schmitz Wolfram | Škoda Octavia TS | T4 | Fire | |||||||
#71 |
Golderer Rudi - Falk Peter | Fiat 2300 | T1 | Accident | |||||||
#73 |
Andersen Preben Alex - Rottbøl-Ørum Rudolf | Ford Falcon Sprint | T1 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Knoop Kurt - Hellwich Gerd | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE | T1 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Nellemann Robert S. - Nielsen Jørgen | Ford Falcon Sprint | T1 | Retired |