24. Frankenland Rallye 2008
11. 10. 2008 • asphalt • Other years
Driver of #23 Dieter Ulmer died of a heart attack before stop-control of SS1
Final results
finished: 74 (74 on list)
1. | #2 |
Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
HN *** | N5 |
16:06 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Köhler Fritz - Kopczyk Stefan |
BMW M3 E36 HMC Öhringen |
KÜ*** | H15 |
16:23 |
+17 +17 |
||||
3. | #4 |
Hillmann Ralf - Kusebauch Michaela |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ADAC Team Nordbayern |
LIF*** | N5 |
16:34 |
+28 +11 |
||||
4. | #39 |
Frasch Daniel - Frasch Gabi |
Peugeot 306 RAMC Nördlingen |
DON*** | N3 |
16:48 |
+42 +14 |
||||
5. | #1 |
Honke Reinhard - Nitsche Mario |
Subaru Impreza STi N8 MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. |
LAU*** | N5 |
16:52 |
+46 +4 |
||||
6. | #33 |
Krause Michael - Fleischhauer Silvio |
Honda Civic Type-R MSC Calw |
N3 |
16:52 |
+46 +0 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Schmitt Gerrit - Pfister Stefan |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Wächtersbach |
H14 |
17:03 |
+57 +11 |
|||||
8. | #41 |
Kurz Jochen - Reichling Daniela |
Opel Astra GSi 16V RT Mögglingen |
SHA*** | N3 |
17:07 |
+1:01 +4 |
||||
9. | #20 |
Ehret Björn - Fey Manuela |
BMW 320 iS E30 AC Kaiserstuhl |
FR *** | H14 |
17:09 |
+1:03 +2 |
||||
10. | #14 |
Apel André - Apel Stefanie |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V AMC Coburg |
CO *** | H14 |
17:17 |
+1:11 +8 |
||||
11. | #48 |
Engerer Stefan - Pfeiffer Rudolf |
Peugeot 306 MC Lauf |
AN *** | N3 |
17:17 |
+1:11 +0 |
||||
12. | #12 |
Wild Stephan - Wild Thomas |
BMW M3 E30 |
WN *** | H15 |
17:17 |
+1:11 +0 |
||||
13. | #18 |
Bader Steffen - Laib Dieter |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé |
LB *** | H14 |
17:20 |
+1:14 +3 |
||||
14. | #24 |
Dinkel Michael - Bayer Michael |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII AMC Coburg |
CO *** | N5 |
17:25 |
+1:19 +5 |
||||
15. | #8 |
Böhm Stefan - Böhner Thomas |
Opel Kadett C MSC Bayreuth |
BT *** | H15 |
17:26 |
+1:20 +1 |
||||
16. | #35 |
Bordt Rouven - Kuhn Christian |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ*** | N3 |
17:27 |
+1:21 +1 |
||||
17. | #31 |
Kreuter Norman - Großmann Annett |
Audi Coupé S2 AMC Schwäbisch Gmünd |
AA *** | G20 |
17:29 |
+1:23 +2 |
||||
18. | #32 |
Hildenbeutel Matthias - Helfrich Patrick |
Mazda 323 GTX MSC Überwald e.V. |
HP *** | G20 |
17:37 |
+1:31 +8 |
||||
19. | #11 |
König Helmut - Kees Ramona |
BMW M3 E30 RAMC Nördlingen |
AA *** | H15 |
17:39 |
+1:33 +2 |
||||
20. | #13 |
Schwertle Oliver - Kuhn Michael |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5 16V |
RT-*** | H15 |
17:40 |
+1:34 +1 |
||||
21. | #34 |
Krause Tobias - Heidisch Andreas |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V AMC Bad Windsheim |
NEA*** | N3 |
17:53 |
+1:47 +13 |
||||
22. | #40 |
Pracht Jochem - Näher Johannes |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
OAL*** | N3 |
17:55 |
+1:49 +2 |
||||
23. | #36 |
Kunert Mike - Kunert Sven |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Calw |
RW *** | N3 |
17:57 |
+1:51 +2 |
||||
24. | #9 |
Kees Marco - Klenner René |
Opel Manta B AC Ebern |
HAS*** | H15 |
17:59 |
+1:53 +2 |
||||
25. | #62 |
Buhmann Uwe - Jatz Günther |
Toyota Corolla AE82 |
HD *** | N2 |
18:01 |
+1:55 +2 |
||||
26. | #71 |
Wolf Andreas - Wolf Kurt |
Peugeot 205 GTI HMC Öhringen |
KÜ***
|
G19 |
18:01 |
+1:55 +0 |
||||
27. | #52 |
Scherer Helmut - Mayer Michael |
BMW 318 iS E30 MSC Wächtersbach |
AB *** | N3 |
18:03 |
+1:57 +2 |
||||
28. | #73 |
Block Alexander - Habart Wolfgang |
BMW 325i E30 HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ*** | G20 |
18:03 |
+1:57 +0 |
||||
29. | #43 |
Drescher Benjamin - Drescher Kevin |
BMW 318 iS E30 |
SHA*** | N3 |
18:06 |
+2:00 +3 |
||||
30. | #59 |
Konstanzer Alex - Köbele Manfred |
Opel Ascona B AC Kaiserstuhl |
FR *** | C23 |
18:09 |
+2:03 +3 |
||||
31. | #51 |
Gwosdz Florian - Gwosdz Fabian |
BMW 318 iS E30 |
WN *** | N3 |
18:11 |
+2:05 +2 |
||||
32. | #72 |
Dörre Swen - Steudle Phillip |
BMW 318 iS E30 HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ*** | G19 |
18:12 |
+2:06 +1 |
||||
33. | #56 |
Wittmann Wolfgang - Ettel Christina |
Ford Escort Twin Cam MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. |
BA *** | H13 |
18:16 |
+2:10 +4 |
||||
34. | #61 |
Zimmermann Sebastian - Jockusch André |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 VMC Plauen |
N2 |
18:19 |
+2:13 +3 |
|||||
35. | #6 |
Behn Remo - Walter Jana |
BMW 325i E30 |
N 0*** | H15 |
18:20 |
+2:14 +1 |
||||
36. | #69 |
Gröbner Reinhard - Matusch Nicole |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
WN *** | G19 |
18:21 |
+2:15 +1 |
||||
37. | #25 |
Langguth Frank - Kraus Sebastian |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 |
HAS*** | N5 |
18:23 |
+2:17 +2 |
||||
38. | #94 |
Römpert Gerd - Brack Jens-Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
HD *** | N3 |
18:25 |
+2:19 +2 |
||||
39. | #70 |
Fleischmann Marco - Arnold Patrick |
Opel Kadett GSI |
HD *** | G19 |
18:26 |
+2:20 +1 |
||||
40. | #16 |
Dausch Christian - Heinzel Sabine |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AC Höchstadt |
ERH*** | H14 |
18:29 |
+2:23 +3 |
||||
41. | #5 |
Honke Dominik - Motschenbacher Michael |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 MSC Bayreuth |
KU-*** | H16 |
18:32 |
+2:26 +3 |
||||
42. | #53 |
Hörnig Volker - Krauss Holger |
BMW 320 iS E30 |
N3 |
18:36 |
+2:30 +4 |
|||||
43. | #37 |
Schad Carsten - Schad Petra |
BMW 318 iS E30 AMC Bad Königshofen |
NES*** | N3 |
18:37 |
+2:31 +1 |
||||
44. | #63 |
Stiem Leoni - Roth Gabriele |
Ford Puma |
RW *** | N2 |
18:40 |
+2:34 +3 |
||||
45. | #79 |
Trunk Maximilian - Limpert Bastian |
Volkswagen Golf GTi AC Ebern |
G18 |
18:41 |
+2:35 +1 |
|||||
46. | #42 |
Roth Christian - Roth Norbert |
BMW 318 iS E30 MC Lauf |
N N*** | N3 |
18:41 |
+2:35 +0 |
||||
47. | #74 |
Wölfel Thomas - Neumeier Hans |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
BT *** | G19 |
18:42 |
+2:36 +1 |
||||
48. | #68 |
Frey Björn - Frey Ingo |
Seat Ibiza MSC Frickenhofer Höhe |
G19 |
18:42 |
+2:36 +0 |
|||||
49. | #67 |
Herzog Hilmar - Herold Ewald |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V HMC Öhringen |
KÜ*** | G19 |
18:43 |
+2:37 +1 |
||||
50. | #28 |
Jetter Stefan - Hoffmann Bernd |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V |
LB *** | G21 |
18:46 |
+2:40 +3 |
||||
51. | #85 |
Vogelmann Markus - Hörner Jochen |
Audi 80 GTE MSC Westernbach |
KÜ*** | G18 |
18:49 |
+2:43 +3 |
||||
52. | #90 |
Pfister Michael - Ullrich Tim |
Alfa Romeo 75 |
G19 |
18:50 |
+2:44 +1 |
|||||
53. | #27 |
Vitale Michelangelo - Giammasi Giovanni Battista |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
WAK*** | G21 |
18:55 |
+2:49 +5 |
||||
54. | #93 |
Huhnke Ehrenfried - Sauerteig Ann-Kathrin |
BMW 1600 |
C23 |
18:55 |
+2:49 +0 |
|||||
55. | #57 |
Alzheimer Frank - Alzheimer Michael |
Ford Fiesta XR2i |
MSP*** | H13 |
18:55 |
+2:49 +0 |
||||
56. | #86 |
Braun Bastian - Braun Stephan |
Volkswagen Golf II |
G18 |
18:58 |
+2:52 +3 |
|||||
57. | #78 |
Schmuck Sebastian - Scherbaum Bernhard |
Volkswagen Golf II |
BA *** | G18 |
18:59 |
+2:53 +1 |
||||
58. | #91 |
Röger Siegfried - Sturm Dieter |
Opel Astra GSi RT Mögglingen |
AA *** | G18 |
19:02 |
+2:56 +3 |
||||
59. | #65 |
Blank Nico - Blank Stefanie |
Opel Corsa |
H13 |
19:03 |
+2:57 +1 |
|||||
60. | #50 |
Strebel Ralf - Schutera Jan |
BMW 318 iS E30 MSC Westernbach |
KÜ*** | N3 |
19:04 |
+2:58 +1 |
||||
61. | #45 |
Arnold Steffen - Niewöhner Christoph |
BMW 318 iS E30 MSC Frickenhofer Höhe |
N3 |
19:06 |
+3:00 +2 |
|||||
62. | #30 |
Giebler Otto - Giebler Stefan |
Audi Coupé S2 MSC Westernbach |
KÜ*** | G20 |
19:13 |
+3:07 +7 |
||||
63. | #84 |
Olchawa Darius - Liebrich Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
WAK*** | G18 |
19:16 |
+3:10 +3 |
||||
64. | #49 |
Malter Matthias - Mader Jochen |
Opel Corsa C GSi AC Helfenstein |
GP *** | N3 |
19:16 |
+3:10 +0 |
||||
65. | #80 |
Seibold Ralf - Oest Berthold |
BMW 320i E30 MSC Ramberg |
DÜ*** | G18 |
19:27 |
+3:21 +11 |
||||
66. | #76 |
Damm Florian - Schreiber Daniel |
Volkswagen Golf II UMC Ulm |
UL *** | G18 |
19:34 |
+3:28 +7 |
||||
67. | #58 |
Kirschbaum Volker - Steinbach Madeleine |
BMW 320 E21 Waiblinger MSC |
WN *** | C23 |
19:44 |
+3:38 +10 |
||||
68. | #82 |
Diepelt Thomas - Becker David |
Volkswagen Golf II AMC Schwäbisch Gmünd |
AA *** | G18 |
19:46 |
+3:40 +2 |
||||
69. | #83 |
Strebel Anita - Strebel Achim |
BMW 325 MSC Westernbach |
G18 |
19:55 |
+3:49 +9 |
|||||
70. | #77 |
Glatzel Tina - Damm Verena |
Volkswagen Golf II UMC Ulm |
UL *** | G18 |
20:03 |
+3:57 +8 |
||||
71. | #89 |
Buchfink Dietmar - Buchfink Patrick |
Fiat Uno 75 |
WN *** | G18 |
20:23 |
+4:17 +20 |
||||
72. | #88 |
Bensinger Lutz - Gerstle Alexander |
Volkswagen Golf III TDi |
G18 |
20:29 |
+4:23 +6 |
|||||
73. | #17 |
Mühl Werner - Dörsch Erwin |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Gefrees |
BT *** | H14 |
20:37 |
+4:31 +8 |
||||
74. | #81 |
Traubner Oliver - Eckert Klaus |
Volkswagen Golf II ADAC OC Winnenden |
G18 |
20:46 |
+4:40 +9 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#7 |
Weis Michael - Kirchhoff Andreas | Opel Ascona B | F M*** | H15 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
Markert Gerald - Lutz Manuel | BMW M3 E36 | SW *** | H15 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Windmüller Michael - Jäckel Stephan |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 MSC Gaildorf |
H14 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Wünsch Oliver - Krebs Jörg |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Scuderia Offenbach |
H14 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Bubeck Dietmar - Glatzel Tobias |
Opel Ascona A ADAC OC Winnenden |
BB *** | H14 | Retired | ||||||
#23 |
Ulmer Dieter - Ulmer Marita | Opel Astra GSi 16V | H14 | Driver death | |||||||
#38 |
Kopp Alexander - Schober Michaela | Peugeot 206 RC | HN *** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Berthold Tjerk - Hoffmann Thomas |
Renault Clio RS MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. |
LIF*** | N3 | Broken wheel studs | ||||||
#47 |
Stinglwagner Mario - Nützel Roswitha |
BMW 318 iS E30 MC Lauf |
LAU*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#55 |
Glass Jürgen - Layer Thomas |
Opel Corsa ADAC OC Winnenden |
H13 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Stöber Robert - Stöber Klaus |
Suzuki Ignis Sport MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. |
FO *** | N2 | Retired | ||||||
#66 |
Baumhauer Jochen - Feller Franziska |
Volkswagen Polo UMC Ulm |
H13 | Retired | |||||||
#92 |
Märklen Alexander - Wilhelm Hannes | Volkswagen Polo G40 | HN *** | N3 | Retired |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [1. 2. 2016]