Snøfreser'n Rally 1984
4. 2. 1984, Elverum • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 59 (59 on list)
1. | #4 |
Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Trysil |
1 |
36:30 |
||||||
2. | #9 |
Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne |
Opel Ascona 400 |
AJ *** | 5 |
36:50 |
+20 +20 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Vivestad |
3 |
37:31 |
+1:01 +41 |
|||||
4. | #18 |
Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. |
Ford Escort NMK Hokksund |
3 |
37:32 |
+1:02 +1 |
|||||
5. | #6 |
Wiger Nils Einar - Nymoen Geir Arne |
Saab V4 Finnskoga MK |
3 |
37:37 |
+1:07 +5 |
|||||
6. | #2 |
Kulläng Anders - Tandberg Erik |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
3 |
38:23 |
+1:53 +46 |
|||||
7. | #28 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
1 |
38:26 |
+1:56 +3 |
|||||
8. | #21 |
Følid Sverre - Horgen Harald |
Škoda 130 RS NMK Hokksund |
3 |
38:37 |
+2:07 +11 |
|||||
9. | #52 |
Ørneberg Bent - Christiansen Pål |
Volvo 242 KNA Oslo |
4 |
39:01 |
+2:31 +24 |
|||||
10. | #40 |
Skar John - Afseth Melvin |
Opel Ascona Club NAF |
1 |
39:05 |
+2:35 +4 |
|||||
11. | #15 |
Kaasa Kjell - Persson Ove |
Saab V4 NMK Hokksund |
3 |
39:09 |
+2:39 +4 |
|||||
12. | #11 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII NMK Nannestad |
5 |
39:11 |
+2:41 +2 |
|||||
13. | #87 |
Tveit Rune - Bjerland Halvard |
Opel Kadett GT/E KAK Nodeland |
6 |
39:11 |
+2:41 +0 |
|||||
14. | #80 |
Gulbrandsen Per - Aspelund Knut |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Skotselv |
6 |
39:14 |
+2:44 +3 |
|||||
15. | #68 |
Henriksson Rudy - Konttorp Bjørn Ivar |
Opel Ascona KNA |
2 |
39:17 |
+2:47 +3 |
|||||
16. | #38 |
Uvaag Svend - Solbergseter Egil Roar |
Opel Ascona B KNA Arneberg |
1 |
39:25 |
+2:55 +8 |
|||||
17. | #98 |
Røed Thomas - Nielsen Thomas |
Volvo 240 NMK Eidsvoll |
6 |
39:40 |
+3:10 +15 |
|||||
18. | #75 |
Knudsen Øivind - Knudsen Tom W. |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
6 |
39:56 |
+3:26 +16 |
|||||
19. | #22 |
Gyltman Michael - Halvorsen Terje |
Volvo 242 Skara MK |
3 |
40:12 |
+3:42 +16 |
|||||
20. | #47 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Opel Ascona B KNA Moss |
AJ *** | 4 |
40:21 |
+3:51 +9 |
||||
21. | #56 |
Antonsen Odd R. - Wold Tore |
Opel Ascona B KNA |
4 |
40:40 |
+4:10 +19 |
|||||
22. | #96 |
Sveen Odd Magne - Fjeld Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Tranby |
6 |
40:47 |
+4:17 +7 |
|||||
23. | #59 |
Eriksen Tor - Svarstad Odd Peter |
Opel Ascona KNA Askim |
4 |
40:58 |
+4:28 +11 |
|||||
24. | #44 |
Nesbakken Roy - Snare Geir Ingar |
Volvo KNA Kongsvinger |
4 |
41:03 |
+4:33 +5 |
|||||
25. | #60 |
Lange Kristian - Heiberg Rolf |
Volvo 142 KNA Arnes |
4 |
41:04 |
+4:34 +1 |
|||||
26. | #55 |
Larsen Svein Erik - Hassel Tor A. |
Saab V4 NMK Vestfossen |
4 |
41:34 |
+5:04 +30 |
|||||
27. | #84 |
Hagerud Ole Johnny - Bergersen Håvard |
Volvo 142 KNA Kongsvinger |
6 |
41:45 |
+5:15 +11 |
|||||
28. | #61 |
Brynildsen Per Erik - Hansen Glenn |
Volkswagen Golf |
4 |
41:49 |
+5:19 +4 |
|||||
29. | #58 |
Krogh Håkon J. - Ruud Jostein |
Opel NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
4 |
41:55 |
+5:25 +6 |
|||||
30. | #65 |
Ekeberg Arild - Henriksen Mårten |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
2 |
42:05 |
+5:35 +10 |
|||||
31. | #69 |
Brodén Tom - Swahn Jostein |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Oslo |
2 |
42:15 |
+5:45 +10 |
|||||
32. | #78 |
Høieggen Thor - Solli Hans Ole |
Ford NMK Aneby |
6 |
42:16 |
+5:46 +1 |
|||||
33. | #19 |
Landelius Kjell - Sandtveit Svein Erik |
Ford Kristianstads MK |
3 |
42:30 |
+6:00 +14 |
|||||
34. | #48 |
Rånås Jan-Egil - Foss Odd |
Volvo 142 NAF Eidsberg |
4 |
42:42 |
+6:12 +12 |
|||||
35. | #66 |
Frydenlund Jan - Lund Morten |
Lada VAZ NAF Brumundal |
2 |
42:46 |
+6:16 +4 |
|||||
36. | #90 |
Solberg Øistein - Bakken Dag Martin |
Opel Ascona NMK Rade |
6 |
42:47 |
+6:17 +1 |
|||||
37. | #99 |
Steinsett Jørn - Funnesdal Harald |
Ford Escort NMK Tranby |
6 |
42:51 |
+6:21 +4 |
|||||
38. | #79 |
Jacobsen Leif - Olsen Kai |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Fjerdingy |
6 |
42:57 |
+6:27 +6 |
|||||
39. | #62 |
Lande Åsulv - Walther Kai |
Opel Ascona NAF Evje |
2 |
43:00 |
+6:30 +3 |
|||||
40. | #95 |
Solbergseter Tor - Solbergseter Bjørn |
Opel KNA Austmarka |
6 |
43:08 |
+6:38 +8 |
|||||
41. | #77 |
Mathisen Arild O. - Borge Rolf |
Ford Escort RS NMK Rygge |
6 |
43:08 |
+6:38 +0 |
|||||
42. | #13 |
Hakkim Terje - Nerlien Rolf |
Ford Escort NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
3 |
43:14 |
+6:44 +6 |
|||||
43. | #86 |
Blingø Arild - Gamst Petter |
Toyota Corolla NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
6 |
43:29 |
+6:59 +15 |
|||||
44. | #81 |
Sandvik Arne - Mogstad Nils A |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Notodden |
6 |
43:32 |
+7:02 +3 |
|||||
45. | #46 |
Glesåen Gunnar - Schea Trond |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
4 |
43:34 |
+7:04 +2 |
|||||
46. | #35 |
Nielsen Jan Arild - Paulsen Kjell |
Opel Ascona 2000 KNA Oslo |
1 |
43:47 |
+7:17 +13 |
|||||
47. | #33 |
Berntsen Thore - Høgsveen Helge |
Lada VAZ NAF Brumundal |
1 |
43:47 |
+7:17 +0 |
|||||
48. | #36 |
Wessel Peter Johan - Wessel May Gina |
Toyota Corolla NAF A-B Norge |
1 |
43:54 |
+7:24 +7 |
|||||
49. | #71 |
Presterud Rolf - Egenes Bjørn Sverre |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Kristianstads MK |
6 |
43:54 |
+7:24 +0 |
|||||
50. | #49 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Christiansen Geir |
Lada KNA Oslo |
4 |
43:58 |
+7:28 +4 |
|||||
51. | #91 |
Fjellstad Dag - Dyreng Atle |
Ford KNA Askim |
6 |
44:05 |
+7:35 +7 |
|||||
52. | #73 |
Mikkelsen Odd - Botten Tor Olav |
BMW NAF Brumundal |
6 |
44:08 |
+7:38 +3 |
|||||
53. | #89 |
Ånerud Øyvind - Ånerud Geir |
Volvo KNA Kongsvinger |
6 |
44:55 |
+8:25 +47 |
|||||
54. | #26 |
Foss Bjørn - Foss Ole Petter |
Volkswagen Golf NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
1 |
46:34 |
+10:04 +1:39 |
|||||
55. | #67 |
Stegegjerde Bjørn - Østmo Knut |
Lada NAF Brumundal |
2 |
46:52 |
+10:22 +18 |
|||||
56. | #43 |
Boberg Knut - Aaen Kjell |
Simca KNA Oslo |
4 |
47:44 |
+11:14 +52 |
|||||
57. | #70 |
Hammer Rolf - Johnsrud Arnstein |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
6 |
49:24 |
+12:54 +1:40 |
|||||
58. | #37 |
Berg Arild - Tangeland Ulf Christian |
Lada 1500 S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
1 |
53:10 |
+16:40 +3:46 |
|||||
59. | #74 |
Bye Jarle - Fyrand Truls |
Saab KNA |
6 |
1:00:47 |
+24:17 +7:37 |
|||||
Retirements
37 (37 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS? | #1 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon |
Ford Escort KNA Oslo |
5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #3 |
Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag |
Ford Escort NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
5 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #7 |
Stubberud Roy - Velta Svein |
Volvo 240 KNA Oslo |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #8 |
Kjølmoen Bjørn - Johansen Alf Are |
Saab V4 NMK Tromsø |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #12 |
Christensen Vidar - Christensen Turid |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS KAK Motorsport |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #14 |
Vannebo Roar - Gunnerud Hans |
Opel Ascona NMK Alverum |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #16 |
Sangvik Tor Olaf - Johansen Tore M. |
Talbot NMK Alverum |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #17 | Nygaard Per-Gunnar |
Renault 12 Gordini KNA |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #20 |
Wennerstrand Roger - Hultgren Yvonne |
Volvo 240 Turbo MK Team Westom |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #23 | Sjøvik Terje |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #24 |
Påverud Jan - Påverud Rune |
Volkswagen Golf NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #27 |
Bakke Per A. - Wold Kjetil |
Opel Ascona KNA |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #29 |
Nyengen Johnny - Monsen Tom |
Audi 80 Quattro KNA |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #30 |
Nyborg Per Odvar - Selvik Kjell |
Saab 99 EMS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #31 |
Karlan Monty - Følkner Jan |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #32 | Stenshagen Egil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Oslo |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #34 |
Kjällström Anders - Braaten Anne Kristin |
Volvo 242 Vara MK |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #39 |
Tangeland Birger - Tangeland Randi |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #42 |
Skjolden Eivind - Ganz Finn |
NSU 1200 TT NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #45 | Berg Jarle |
Ford NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #50 | Høgmoen Jan | Ford | 4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #51 |
Johansen Terje - Auestad Ingemann | Volvo 142 | 4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #53 |
Egeland Roy Arild - Nygaard Arild | Ford | 4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #54 |
Rønning Sten - Engelbrektson Olle |
Saab V4 KNA Kongsvinger |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #57 |
Elleingsen Per - Røyneberg Svein G. |
Ford NMK Hønefoss |
4 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #63 |
Bodilsen Olav - Kirkhorn Geir |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #64 |
Olsen Knut Wendel - Linstad Helge |
Lada NMK Åsnes |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #72 |
Kjernsbekk Johnny - Alexandersen Harald |
Opel Ascona KNA |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #76 |
Madsen Svend - Madsen Per |
Saab V4 NMK Kongsberg |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #82 |
Antonsen Hans - Antonsen Hans-Martin |
Opel NMK Moss |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #83 |
Wiger Anders - Wiger Even |
Mazda Finnskoga MK |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #85 |
Strand Nils M. - Syversen Svein |
Talbot NMK Enebakk |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #88 |
Bye Thorbjørn - Fredriksen Tore |
Volvo NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #92 |
Kollevold Bernt - Skovlund Øyvind |
Fiat 131 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #93 |
Spieler Thomas - Johansen Glenn E. |
Škoda 130 RS NMK Drammen |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #94 |
Sundeng Arild - Karset Morten |
NSU TT KNA |
6 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #97 |
Moen Kåre - Kroken Dag |
Saab V4 NMK Dovre |
6 | Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [27. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [20. 12. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [10. 6. 2022]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [20. 12. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [10. 6. 2022]