35. ADMV Rallye Erzgebirge 1998
2. 10. – 3. 10. 1998, Chemnitz • asphalt 120.80 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 68 (68 on list)
1. | #1 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried |
Proton Wira Evo III Proton Kathrein Rallye Team |
N3 |
1:16:43 |
94.5 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Mohe Carsten - Dickes Hermann |
Renault Clio Maxi |
ANA*** | A5 |
1:18:52 |
+2:09 +2:09 |
91.9 1.07 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
A6 |
1:21:13 |
+4:30 +2:21 |
89.2 2.24 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger |
BMW M3 E30 MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
H16 |
1:22:02 |
+5:19 +49 |
88.4 2.64 |
||||
5. | #13 |
Voigtmann Holger - Flechsig Uwe |
Audi Coupé S2 |
GC-*** | A6 |
1:23:52 0:18 |
+7:09 +1:50 |
86.4 3.55 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Neltner Günther - Penner Uwe |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
N3 |
1:24:00 |
+7:17 +8 |
86.3 3.62 |
||||
7. | #10 |
Bosse Hilmar - Bosse Stefanie |
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
H16 |
1:25:21 0:10 |
+8:38 +1:21 |
84.9 4.29 |
||||
8. | #29 |
Richter Axel - Porrmann Peggy |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 Chemnitzer AMC |
N2 |
1:25:27 |
+8:44 +6 |
84.8 4.34 |
||||
9. | #8 |
Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
FB-*** | H15 |
1:26:23 |
+9:40 +56 |
83.9 4.80 |
|||
10. | #11 |
Teichmann Klaus - Brühl Claudia |
Nissan Sunny GTi Chemnitzer AMC |
A5 |
1:26:42 |
+9:59 +19 |
83.6 4.96 |
||||
11. | #20 |
Möbus Hartmut - Draheim Christa |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
N3 |
1:27:11 0:04 |
+10:28 +29 |
83.1 5.20 |
||||
12. | #19 |
Schmack Manfred - Heinzel Sabine |
Honda Civic VTi (EK4) |
A4 |
1:27:12 |
+10:29 +1 |
83.1 5.21 |
||||
13. | #53 |
Schmidt Thomas - Herold Heiko |
Å koda Felicia DD-Junior-Cup |
A4 |
1:27:52 |
+11:09 +40 |
82.5 5.54 |
||||
14. | #88 |
Hering Ronny - Altmann Thomas |
Honda Civic VTi |
G9 |
1:29:07 |
+12:24 +1:15 |
81.3 6.16 |
||||
15. | #63 |
Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MC Weida |
H14 |
1:29:12 0:08 |
+12:29 +5 |
81.3 6.20 |
||||
16. | #17 |
Richert Frank - Plischkaner Doreen |
BMW 325 iX E30 |
H16 |
1:29:15 0:12 |
+12:32 +3 |
81.2 6.23 |
||||
17. | #67 |
Janasik Jörg - Pieper Guido |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
H14 |
1:29:57 |
+13:14 +42 |
80.6 6.57 |
||||
18. | #65 |
Dünisch Carsten - Zürl Jochen |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup |
H14 |
1:30:09 |
+13:26 +12 |
80.4 6.67 |
||||
19. | #47 |
Süß Eric - Mann Hans-Peter |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
H15 |
1:30:22 |
+13:39 +13 |
80.2 6.78 |
||||
20. | #54 |
Binder Torsten - Kögler Michael |
Honda Civic VTi MC Weida |
H14 |
1:30:49 |
+14:06 +27 |
79.8 7.00 |
||||
21. | #46 |
Meischner Ronny - Müller Mike |
Audi 80 Quattro |
H15 |
1:30:54 0:04 |
+14:11 +5 |
79.7 7.04 |
||||
22. | #34 |
Pfeßdorf Christian - Schwalie Andreas |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 DD-Junior-Cup |
N2 |
1:31:30 |
+14:47 +36 |
79.2 7.34 |
||||
23. | #40 |
Heun Sascha - Kallenbach Mike |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
N2 |
1:31:59 |
+15:16 +29 |
78.8 7.58 |
||||
24. | #38 |
Franke Jan - Fröhlich Simon-Peter |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 Windisch Racing Sachsen |
N2 |
1:32:17 0:02 |
+15:34 +18 |
78.5 7.73 |
||||
25. | #18 |
Höhner Frank - Schumacher Oliver |
Opel Kadett C MSC Altenkirchen |
H15 |
1:32:19 0:04 |
+15:36 +2 |
78.5 7.75 |
||||
26. | #43 |
Horn Volker - Horn Peter |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
H15 |
1:32:24 0:06 |
+15:41 +5 |
78.4 7.79 |
||||
27. | #74 |
Schmidt Dag - Schmidt Volker |
Opel Corsa A AC Schlitz |
H13 |
1:32:38 0:08 |
+15:55 +14 |
78.2 7.91 |
||||
28. | #16 |
von Wieding Friedhelm - Kaufmann Gerd |
BMW M3 E30 |
H16 |
1:33:03 |
+16:20 +25 |
77.9 8.11 |
||||
29. | #86 |
Henning Matthias - Schmidt Ekkehard |
Mercedes-Benz 190E |
H-J*** | G9 |
1:33:10 |
+16:27 +7 |
77.8 8.17 |
|||
30. | #27 |
Stephan Holger - Weißmann Sandra |
Nissan Sunny GTi DD-Junior-Cup |
A5 |
1:33:23 |
+16:40 +13 |
77.6 8.28 |
||||
31. | #73 |
Kayser Jürgen - Roth Jens |
Å koda 130 LR MC Eisenach |
H13 |
1:33:24 0:18 |
+16:41 +1 |
77.6 8.29 |
||||
32. | #55 |
Lämmerhirt Lars - Tonn René |
Å koda Felicia MC Eisenach |
A4 |
1:33:26 |
+16:43 +2 |
77.6 8.30 |
||||
33. | #71 |
Heinrich Dietmar - Sajonz Hubert |
Opel Corsa A |
SW *** | H13 |
1:34:05 0:20 |
+17:22 +39 |
77.0 8.63 |
|||
34. | #57 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon |
Nissan Micra K11 Chemnitzer AMC |
A4 |
1:34:18 |
+17:35 +13 |
76.9 8.73 |
||||
35. | #52 |
Galle Danny - Gehrmann Antje |
Opel Kadett C |
H15 |
1:34:28 |
+17:45 +10 |
76.7 8.82 |
||||
36. | #42 |
Pfaff Detlef - Pfaff Ralph |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
H15 |
1:35:54 |
+19:11 +1:26 |
75.6 9.53 |
||||
37. | #72 |
Lindner René - Viertel Jan |
Wartburg 353 W 460 Chemnitzer AMC |
STL*** | H13 |
1:35:58 |
+19:15 +4 |
75.5 9.56 |
|||
38. | #44 |
Beitat Mike - Dietz Ronny |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
H15 |
1:36:09 |
+19:26 +11 |
75.4 9.65 |
||||
39. | #32 |
Brühl Enrico - Pöpel Anke |
Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
N2 |
1:36:18 |
+19:35 +9 |
75.3 9.73 |
||||
40. | #85 |
Schlutz Dietrich - Andres Sören |
Volkswagen Golf III MC Eisenach |
G10 |
1:36:27 |
+19:44 +9 |
75.1 9.80 |
||||
41. | #94 |
Hartwig Jens - Thieme Andreas |
Volkswagen Polo 16V |
N1 |
1:36:45 |
+20:02 +18 |
74.9 9.95 |
||||
42. | #76 |
Rothe Klaus - Rothe Steffen |
Toyota Starlet EP81 VMC Plauen |
H13 |
1:38:00 |
+21:17 +1:15 |
74.0 10.57 |
||||
43. | #79 |
Eyert Lothar - Hügel Jost |
Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe MSC Braach 1980 e.V. |
H13 |
1:38:05 |
+21:22 +5 |
73.9 10.61 |
||||
44. | #62 |
Gäde Thomas - Döhler Mirko |
Lada VAZ 21074 |
H14 |
1:38:11 |
+21:28 +6 |
73.8 10.66 |
||||
45. | #95 |
Tröger Jens - Tröger Sven |
Trabant P601 VMC Plauen |
H11 |
1:38:15 |
+21:32 +4 |
73.8 10.70 |
||||
46. | #75 |
Joachim Uwe - Schmidt André |
Opel Kadett E DD-Junior-Cup |
H13 |
1:38:46 |
+22:03 +31 |
73.4 10.95 |
||||
47. | #78 |
Flach Jens - Knüpfer Bernd |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 |
H13 |
1:39:27 |
+22:44 +41 |
72.9 11.29 |
||||
48. | #21 |
Beyer Günter - Vogel Thomas |
Renault Mégane Coach |
DD *** | A5 |
1:39:55 |
+23:12 +28 |
72.5 11.52 |
|||
49. | #61 |
Pfeifer Jörg-Udo - Krause Ronny |
Å koda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach |
WAK*** | A4 |
1:40:11 |
+23:28 +16 |
72.3 11.66 |
|||
50. | #101 |
Knorn Mike - Krajewski Tino |
Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC |
H11 |
1:40:18 |
+23:35 +7 |
72.3 11.71 |
||||
51. | #48 |
Mey Frank - Linß Thomas |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MC Eisenach |
H15 |
1:40:48 |
+24:05 +30 |
71.9 11.96 |
||||
52. | #93 |
Djoleff Christian - Wenzel Andreas |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
N1 |
1:40:51 |
+24:08 +3 |
71.9 11.99 |
||||
53. | #70 |
Vogl Frank - Kolena Dino |
Ford Fiesta XR2i |
H14 |
1:41:36 |
+24:53 +45 |
71.3 12.36 |
||||
54. | #106 |
Lötzsch Mike - Golle Daniel |
Trabant P601 |
H11 |
1:42:50 |
+26:07 +1:14 |
70.5 12.97 |
||||
55. | #114 |
Weise Kay - Wetzel Ingo |
Citroën AX |
H13 |
1:43:18 0:08 |
+26:35 +28 |
70.2 13.20 |
||||
56. | #92 |
Hennig Michael - Holzgräbe Jens |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 |
N1 |
1:43:22 |
+26:39 +4 |
70.1 13.24 |
||||
57. | #96 |
Rudolf Andreas - Kraus Anke |
Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC |
C-T*** | H11 |
1:43:31 |
+26:48 +9 |
70.0 13.31 |
|||
58. | #77 |
Großmann Maik - Körner Yvonne |
Fiat Ritmo 60 MSC Pößneck |
H13 |
1:45:15 |
+28:32 +1:44 |
68.9 14.17 |
||||
59. | #104 |
Ficker Mario - Naumann Guido |
Trabant P601 |
H11 |
1:46:45 |
+30:02 +1:30 |
67.9 14.92 |
||||
60. | #111 |
Damm Thomas - Hochmuth Denny |
Trabant P601 |
H11 |
1:47:54 0:08 |
+31:11 +1:09 |
67.2 15.49 |
||||
61. | #91 |
Rottenberg Werner - Schneer Markus |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 VCB Berlin |
N1 |
1:47:56 |
+31:13 +2 |
67.2 15.50 |
||||
62. | #90 |
Menz Maximilian - Peters Ulrike |
Fiat Cinquecento DD-Junior-Cup |
A4 |
1:48:28 |
+31:45 +32 |
66.8 15.77 |
||||
63. | #107 |
Ruhmann Sven - Hartmann Thomas |
Trabant P601 DD-Junior-Cup |
H11 |
1:50:33 |
+33:50 +2:05 |
65.6 16.80 |
||||
64. | #89 |
Gebhardt Kurt - Pfannenschmidt Denny |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 MC Weida |
G9 |
1:52:50 |
+36:07 +2:17 |
64.2 17.94 |
||||
65. | #31 |
Guist Michael - Schürhuber Kai |
Renault Clio Williams |
N2 |
1:55:09 |
+38:26 +2:19 |
62.9 19.09 |
||||
66. | #109 |
Schröder Michael - Voigt Jeannette |
Trabant P601 |
H11 |
1:58:06 |
+41:23 +2:57 |
61.4 20.55 |
||||
67. | #110 |
Bien Sven-Jarno - Bien Lars |
Trabant P601 |
H11 |
2:01:23 |
+44:40 +3:17 |
59.7 22.19 |
||||
68. | #100 |
Kluge Uwe - Neubauer Jörg |
Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC |
H11 |
2:07:41 0:06 |
+50:58 +6:18 |
56.8 25.31 |
||||
Retirements
41 (41 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS2 | #2 |
Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #5 |
Wiegand Carsten - Beier Ralf | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | STL*** | A6 | Gearbox | |||||
SS5 | #12 |
Corazza Peter - Querengässer Mandy |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) Chemnitzer AMC |
PL-*** | A4 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #14 |
Dombrowe Peter - Kunze Uwe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #22 |
Schwaiger Sigi - Edelmann Ralph |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth MSF Freising '73 e.V. |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #23 |
Lein Karsten - Wagner Thomas | Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #24 |
Ebner Klaus - Zemann Karl-Volker |
Lancia Delta Integrale MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
H16 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #25 |
Bezold Norbert - Gniß Bettina | Opel Kadett C | H16 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #26 |
Monté Stephan - Dobbermann Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #33 |
Eckardt Ralf - Schneider Enrico | Opel Astra GSi 16V | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #35 |
Weißflog Michael - Dsaak Andreas |
Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #36 |
Sielaff Frank - Wowra Andreas | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | N2 | Accident | ||||||
SS6 | #37 |
Klensky Dirk - Müller Marco | Opel Astra GSi 16V | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #39 |
Wendt Andreas - Vetter Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #41 |
Hanika Rico - Demmler René | Renault Clio Williams | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #45 |
Burmeister Uwe - Gottschalk Uwe |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Stuttgart |
H15 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #50 |
Eulenstein Holger - Eulenstein Lars | BMW 320i E30 | H15 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #51 |
Rübsam Thomas - Ender Silvio |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MC Eisenach |
H15 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #56 |
Anders Lars - Bummel Jens |
Å koda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #58 |
Langa Rainer - Kober Kai | Å koda Favorit 136 L | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #59 |
Anders Jürgen - Lautzsch Heiko |
Å koda Favorit 136 L MC Eisenach |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #60 |
Näther Rico - Baldauf Norbert | Lada Samara 21083 | FLÃ*** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #66 |
Kampmann Markus - Wagner Michael | Opel Corsa A GSi | H14 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #68 |
Dürr Norman - Schröder Marco | Lada VAZ 21011 | H14 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #69 |
Smeja Tino - Vey Enrico | Lada VAZ 2106 | SM-*** | H14 | Gearbox | |||||
SS5 | #80 |
Rudzok Peter - Leue Andreas | Trabant 1.1 | SK *** | H13 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #81 |
Schrön Steffen - Hellmund Jens | Citroën AX | H13 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #82 |
Böhnisch Enrico - Kunz Mandy | Volkswagen Polo I | H13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #83 |
Nawroth Marco - Köhler Ulf |
Wartburg 353 W Chemnitzer AMC |
H13 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #84 |
Gerber Tino - Bendig Marek | Wartburg 353 W | H12 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #87 |
Kämpfner Rico - Gloede Marcus |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
G9 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #97 |
Gantikow Jan - Schiller Ronald | Trabant P601 | H11 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #98 |
Förster Maik - Krajewski Jens |
Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC |
H11 | Piston | ||||||
SS3 | #99 |
Hesse Sven - Winkler Alexandra |
Trabant P601 DD-Junior-Cup |
H11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #102 |
Buschmann Mario - Stimpel Karsten | Trabant P601 | H11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #103 |
Voigtmann Danilo - Voigtmann Mirko |
Trabant P601 DD-Junior-Cup |
H11 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #105 |
Jäger Uwe - Neupert Bert | Trabant P601 | H11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #112 |
Pusch Dirk - Kannwischer Uwe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #113 |
Roth Heiko - Kaiser Michael | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #115 |
Scholz Heiko - Jung Hans-Georg |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MC Eisenach |
H15 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #116 |
Hackenberger Dirk - Fiedler Marko | Trabant P601 | H11 | Retired |
Rallye Erzgebirge 1998
NoHorchNaer]
NoHorchNaer]