7. Ronde Internationale du Quercy 1983
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1983 • ASA du Quercy • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 61 (61 on list)
1. | #5 |
Bouscary Bruno - Guérin Pierre-Bernard |
Renault 5 Turbo |
555*** | B2 |
2:07:51 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
De Meyer Dominique - Occelli Bernard |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B2 |
2:08:30 |
+39 +39 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Auriol Didier - Tussiot Jean-Yves |
Renault 5 Turbo |
337*** | B2 |
2:10:02 |
+2:11 +1:32 |
||||
4. | #1 |
Vincent Francis - Huret Willy |
Ferrari 308 GTB |
4/3 |
2:10:05 |
+2:14 +3 |
|||||
5. | #4 |
Teilhol Michel - Teilhol Françoise |
Porsche 911 SC |
4/3 |
2:13:12 |
+5:21 +3:07 |
|||||
6. | #22 |
Frondas Bernard - Levivier Rémy |
Porsche 911 SC |
4/3 |
2:14:12 |
+6:21 +1:00 |
|||||
7. | #39 |
Guillotin Yannick - Leray Pascal |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:14:52 |
+7:01 +40 |
|||||
8. | #3 |
Pradelle Gérard - Pradelle Marie-Paule |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/4 |
2:15:24 |
+7:33 +32 |
|||||
9. | #26 |
Damiao Jean-Pierre - Murer Fernand |
Renault 5 Turbo |
748*** | 4/2 |
2:15:27 |
+7:36 +3 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Benech Serge - Rico Nadine |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:15:33 |
+7:42 +6 |
|||||
11. | #20 |
Rouby Paul - Martin Jean-Louis |
Renault 5 Turbo |
4/2 |
2:16:55 |
+9:04 +1:22 |
|||||
12. | #124 |
Rouget Jean-Pierre - Chonez Patrice |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
315*** | 2/5 |
2:17:15 |
+9:24 +20 |
||||
13. | #31 |
Desbrosses Christian - Riondet Jean-François |
Renault 5 Turbo |
4/2 |
2:17:23 |
+9:32 +8 |
|||||
14. | #68 |
Forces Jacques - Magne Henri |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/4 |
2:18:03 |
+10:12 +40 |
|||||
15. | #75 |
Hazard Jan-Hug - Drouilleau Anne |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth |
N4 |
2:20:27 |
+12:36 +2:24 |
|||||
16. | #63 |
De Stephani - Rodrigues |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
2:20:42 |
+12:51 +15 |
|||||
17. | #53 |
Grenier Jean-Marie - Pignères Jean-Jacques |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/4 |
2:21:18 |
+13:27 +36 |
|||||
18. | #123 |
Roux Marcel - Suzac A. |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 |
103*** | B2 |
2:21:35 |
+13:44 +17 |
||||
19. | #78 |
Labrot Claude - Rogier Michel |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
N5 |
2:22:14 |
+14:23 +39 |
|||||
20. | #62 |
Routier Jean-Luc - Clapeau Vincent |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/4 |
2:22:37 |
+14:46 +23 |
|||||
21. | #27 |
Crouzet Jean-Louis - Obrier A. |
Renault 5 Turbo |
520*** | 4/2 |
2:23:14 |
+15:23 +37 |
||||
22. | #50 |
Bressou Didier - Lafon Alain |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
2:23:19 |
+15:28 +5 |
|||||
23. | #84 |
Cabaniols Henri - Cabaniols Régine |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
397*** | N5 |
2:24:18 |
+16:27 +59 |
||||
24. | #76 |
Revel Gilbert - Lavaux Gérard |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
606*** | N5 |
2:24:31 |
+16:40 +13 |
||||
25. | #21 |
"Panic" - Bouteloup Dominique |
Ferrari 308 GTB |
196*** | 4/3 |
2:25:19 |
+17:28 +48 |
||||
26. | #42 |
Jalade Dominique - Blanc Christian |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:26:19 |
+18:28 +1:00 |
|||||
27. | #89 |
Depons Henri - Chicher |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
2:26:50 |
+18:59 +31 |
|||||
28. | #19 |
Cochelin Daniel - Charles Michel |
Renault 5 Turbo |
4/2 |
2:26:57 |
+19:06 +7 |
|||||
29. | #44 |
Fabry Pierre - Pinet Gilles |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:26:57 |
+19:06 +0 |
|||||
30. | #83 |
Vignon Didier - Chapotot Alain |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC |
N4 |
2:27:23 |
+19:32 +26 |
|||||
31. | #58 |
Antoine Christian - Auriol Nadine |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2/4 |
2:27:45 |
+19:54 +22 |
|||||
32. | #24 |
Thérond Roland - Cabanes Daniel |
Matra Murena |
4/3 |
2:28:07 |
+20:16 +22 |
|||||
33. | #38 |
Cholat Roger - Buisson Ginette |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
2:29:14 |
+21:23 +1:07 |
|||||
34. | #79 |
Gilles Bernard - Pradayrol B. |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
2:29:52 |
+22:01 +38 |
|||||
35. | #87 |
"Toffy" - Gouraud Bernard |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
748*** | N5 |
2:29:53 |
+22:02 +1 |
||||
36. | #45 |
Depons Dominique - Castera E |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
479*** | A3 |
2:30:30 |
+22:39 +37 |
||||
37. | #94 |
Delsol Guy - Frayssines Jean |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
2:31:00 |
+23:09 +30 |
|||||
38. | #36 |
Penel François - Belrepayre Christophe |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
2:31:41 |
+23:50 +41 |
|||||
39. | #11 |
Mazoyer Gilbert - Delpuech Bernard |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
700*** | B1 |
2:31:53 |
+24:02 +12 |
||||
40. | #67 |
Puel Gérard - Lignon Jean-Marie |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
702*** | 2/4 |
2:32:06 |
+24:15 +13 |
||||
41. | #48 |
Bonnet Michel - Bonnet Francis |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
2:32:14 |
+24:23 +8 |
|||||
42. | #88 |
Chaboseau Philippe - Marinot J.P. |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
N5 |
2:33:08 |
+25:17 +54 |
|||||
43. | #128 |
Brajon F. - Ghiretti |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
2:34:54 |
+27:03 +1:46 |
|||||
44. | #12 |
Girardin Raymond - Fontaine Jeannick |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
2:35:39 |
+27:48 +45 |
|||||
45. | #74 |
Hugla Philippe - Hugla Olivier |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
2:36:20 |
+28:29 +41 |
|||||
46. | #93 |
Vernet Patrick - Moreau Isabelle |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N1 |
2:36:28 |
+28:37 +8 |
|||||
47. | #65 |
Bessières Denis - Bessières Eric |
Fiat 127 |
2/1 |
2:36:33 |
+28:42 +5 |
|||||
48. | #98 |
Saugues Christian - Thiery-Cherrier |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
642*** | N3 |
2:37:30 |
+29:39 +57 |
||||
49. | #47 |
Bardou Alain - Barthelemy Myriam |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
2/1 |
2:38:00 |
+30:09 +30 |
|||||
50. | #95 |
Raynaud J.J. - Bosc Gérard |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
2:39:03 |
+31:12 +1:03 |
|||||
51. | #71 |
Gadou Marie-Noëlle - Paule G. |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
2:39:18 |
+31:27 +15 |
|||||
52. | #35 |
Sinclair Ronald - Hutchinson Jane |
Rover 3500 Vitesse |
A5 |
2:39:22 |
+31:31 +4 |
|||||
53. | #82 |
Abel Gilles - Abel Guy |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N1 |
2:39:24 |
+31:33 +2 |
|||||
54. | #41 |
Benne Alain - Lambert Dominique |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
2:40:47 |
+32:56 +1:23 |
|||||
55. | #72 |
Deltour D. - Cros D. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/4 |
2:41:13 |
+33:22 +26 |
|||||
56. | #92 |
Fournier Gérard - Calmette Bruno |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N1 |
2:43:46 |
+35:55 +2:33 |
|||||
57. | #64 |
Pointet André - Perez Jean-Jacques |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
2:44:12 |
+36:21 +26 |
|||||
58. | #97 |
Mazars Guy - Heinemann Yves |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
604*** | N1 |
2:45:46 |
+37:55 +1:34 |
||||
59. | #16 |
Gérouville André - Dumanchin Patrick |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
758*** | B1 |
2:47:50 |
+39:59 +2:04 |
||||
60. | #14 |
Chabany François - Guillaume Pa. |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
2:54:39 |
+46:48 +6:49 |
|||||
61. | #32 |
Bizzarilli Alexis - Girard Ch. |
Fiat X 1/9 |
4/1 |
2:55:49 |
+47:58 +1:10 |
|||||
Retirements
36 (36 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#9 |
Praschl Marc - Huard de la Marre Jacqueline | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Gros Bernard - Gros-Aimard Dominique | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Morinet Alain - Marot Danielle | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Perard Maryline - Malergue | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Paris Roland - Arnavielhe-Chancelier Geneviève | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Goutard Jean-François - Boucher Lionel | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4/2 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Robin Joël - Nebout P. | Renault 5 Turbo | 4/2 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Fargues J.M. - Lureau | Renault 5 Turbo | 4/2 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Fialex Jean-Louis - Altayrac R. | Renault 5 Turbo | 4/2 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Barthez S. - Mouillerac | Renault 5 Alpine | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Bressou Pierre - De Calignon | Opel Kadett GT/E | A4 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Rigollet Christian - Bathelot Michel | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | 705*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Couderc Guy - Gruard J. | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Marre Jean-François - Falletti Jean-Luc | Peugeot 104 ZS | A1 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Tirabassi Michel - Decour Georges | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Bos Pierre - Leuvrey Jean-Claude | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Mondon Jean-François - Lalanne Alain | Alfa Romeo Alfasud | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Thocaven Jean-Jacques - Pinel C. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Gambin Jacky - Devos Régis | Renault 5 Alpine | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Jallat J. - Jallat Rose | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B3 | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Layrisse Jean-Jacques - Viguier Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Navaranne Philippe - Huc Bruno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 394*** | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
#61 |
Molès Jean-Claude - Molès Claudine | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Guitard Philippe - Vermerie J.P. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Dubois-Godin - Delhoustal | Simca Rallye 2 | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Couillaud Philippe - Trillaud Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#73 |
Bianco J. - Bianco D. | Simca Rallye 2 | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Gesta Jean-Pierre - Leon Jean-Louis | Fiat Ritmo Abarth | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Lalande Jean-Marie - Petiard Bernard | Fiat Ritmo Abarth | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Souriaux D. - Dabernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | N1 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Triboulet Régis - Jacquot Fabrice | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Marti Christian - Romulus Sylvie | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#115 |
Laguerre R. - Castenet | Talbot Sunbeam TI | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#121 |
Bernier G. - Foulquier | Simca Rallye 2 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#122 |
Varvarande Philippe - Scheur Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#126 |
Lebecque Jean-Louis - Laval William | Opel Manta GT/E | A4 | Retired |