34. Circuit des Ardennes 1984
9. 3. – 11. 3. 1984, Dinant • Royal Union Moteur Dinant RT • asphalt 242.91 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 36 (36 on list)
1. | #9 |
Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany |
Porsche 911 SC RS Bastos Gaban Racing Team |
UL.*** | B12 |
4:27:35 |
54.5 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Airikkala Pentti - Wilson Colin |
Nissan 240RS |
APP*** | B12 |
4:39:49 |
+12:14 +12:14 |
52.1 3.02 |
|||
3. | #14 |
van der Marel Jan - van Traa Bruno |
Opel Manta 400 |
KS-*** | B12 |
4:51:15 |
+23:40 +11:26 |
50.0 5.85 |
|||
4. | #29 |
Goudezeune Gaby - Messine Serge |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
CVG*** | A8 |
4:52:03 |
+24:28 +48 |
49.9 6.04 |
|||
5. | #25 |
Munster Bernard - Loncke Ghislain |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
4:53:24 |
+25:49 +1:21 |
49.7 6.38 |
||||
6. | #11 |
Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
H.9*** | A7 |
4:54:35 |
+27:00 +1:11 |
49.5 6.67 |
|||
7. | #30 |
Reginster Thierry - Delmelle Marc |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
UL.*** | A7 |
4:55:42 |
+28:07 +1:07 |
49.3 6.94 |
|||
8. | #27 |
van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Peeters Lambert |
Audi 80 Quattro |
N4 |
4:56:51 |
+29:16 +1:09 |
49.1 7.23 |
||||
9. | #16 |
Hoes Johnny jnr. - Badenberg Theo |
Opel Manta 200 |
B11 |
4:59:46 |
+32:11 +2:55 |
48.6 7.95 |
||||
10. | #26 |
Snoeck Ignace - Desloovere Piet |
Opel Manta GT/E Autostal Duindistel |
A7 |
5:00:14 |
+32:39 +28 |
48.5 8.06 |
||||
11. | #21 |
Hendrickx Guy - Massaux Luc |
Opel Manta 200 |
B11 |
5:01:50 |
+34:15 +1:36 |
48.3 8.46 |
||||
12. | #5 |
Guliker Renger - Dickhout Bob |
Porsche 911 SC |
B12 |
5:02:58 |
+35:23 +1:08 |
48.1 8.74 |
||||
13. | #20 |
Vermeersch Dirk - De Canck Danny |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
CTC*** | N2 |
5:06:14 |
+38:39 +3:16 |
47.6 9.55 |
|||
14. | #62 |
Luxen Michel - Hugo André |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Coupé E70 |
CYF*** | A6 |
5:08:48 |
+41:13 +2:34 |
47.2 10.18 |
|||
15. | #48 |
Hortulanus Philippe - Simal Daniel |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
N2 |
5:13:52 |
+46:17 +5:04 |
46.4 11.43 |
||||
16. | #52 |
Maes Michel - Cavillot Alain |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B9 |
5:14:36 |
+47:01 +44 |
46.3 11.61 |
||||
17. | #37 |
Gowing David - Bowie Jim |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
DVG*** | B12 |
5:17:48 |
+50:13 +3:12 |
45.9 12.40 |
|||
18. | #19 |
de Rosée Frédéric - Maerten Robert |
Talbot Samba S |
N1 |
5:22:40 |
+55:05 +4:52 |
45.2 13.61 |
||||
19. | #57 |
Adam Joseph - Donckier Guy |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
5:23:46 |
+56:11 +1:06 |
45.0 13.88 |
||||
20. | #45 |
Childs David - Perry John |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 |
5:27:28 |
+59:53 +3:42 |
44.5 14.79 |
||||
21. | #43 |
Habran Danny - Droeven Philippe |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B9 |
5:28:04 |
+1:00:29 +36 |
44.4 14.94 |
||||
22. | #49 |
Prémont Emile - Prémont J.-C. |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
5:32:15 |
+1:04:40 +4:11 |
43.9 15.97 |
||||
23. | #46 |
Barnes Vincent - Bell P. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A7 |
5:32:41 |
+1:05:06 +26 |
43.8 16.08 |
||||
24. | #56 |
Gonay Armand - Bancken Jean-Claude |
Ford Capri |
A8 |
5:34:30 |
+1:06:55 +1:49 |
43.6 16.53 |
||||
25. | #35 |
Dirks Roland - van Zutphen Flip |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
5:35:25 |
+1:07:50 +55 |
43.5 16.76 |
||||
26. | #33 |
Kerstens Paul - Chavez Christian |
Audi 80 Quattro |
N4 |
5:36:08 |
+1:08:33 +43 |
43.4 16.93 |
||||
27. | #86 |
Sagnard Richard - Muller Jocelyne |
Talbot Samba S |
N1 |
5:37:32 |
+1:09:57 +1:24 |
43.2 17.28 |
||||
28. | #85 |
Defenfe Jean-Marie - Burniat Guy |
Talbot Samba S |
N1 |
5:37:48 |
+1:10:13 +16 |
43.1 17.34 |
||||
29. | #40 |
Hodgson Peter 'Yuk' - Bowers Ricky |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B11 |
5:38:07 |
+1:10:32 +19 |
43.1 17.42 |
||||
30. | #87 |
Mondron Jean-Pierre - Schockaert Pierre |
Talbot Samba S |
N1 |
5:39:14 |
+1:11:39 +1:07 |
43.0 17.70 |
||||
31. | #66 |
Brasseur Jean - Brasseur José |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A6 |
5:40:17 |
+1:12:42 +1:03 |
42.8 17.96 |
||||
32. | #70 |
Gelly Christian - Vassart Pascal |
Toyota Celica GT |
A6 |
5:41:03 |
+1:13:28 +46 |
42.7 18.15 |
||||
33. | #59 |
Williams J.M. - Phillips A. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A7 |
5:43:49 |
+1:16:14 +2:46 |
42.4 18.83 |
||||
34. | #84 |
Troquette Daniel - Dainef Albert |
Ford Escort RS 1600 |
N2 |
5:48:42 |
+1:21:07 +4:53 |
41.8 20.04 |
||||
35. | #58 |
Gendebien P. - Henry M. |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 |
6:06:52 |
+1:39:17 +18:10 |
39.7 24.52 |
||||
36. | #78 |
Huet Jean-Louis - Farandeau S. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A5 |
6:10:31 |
+1:42:56 +3:39 |
39.3 25.43 |
||||
Retirements
43 (29 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS36 | #1 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Rover 3500 Vitesse | A68*** | A8 | Excluded - not allowed service | |||||
SS41 | #2 |
Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Manta 400 | VB-*** | B12 | Accident | |||||
SS? | #4 |
Everett Simon - Jamar Patrick | Lancia 037 Rally | TO *** | B12 | Over time limit | |||||
SS1 | #6 |
Maaskant Paul - Oosterbaan Ruud | Citroën Visa Chrono | B10 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS1 | #7 |
Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | B11 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS15 | #8 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | CCD*** | B12 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #10 |
Walfridsson Lars-Erik - Bäckman Lars | Renault 5 Turbo | YKN*** | B11 | Turbo | |||||
SS18 | #12 |
Dumont Jean-Louis - Richard Raymond | Renault 5 Turbo | EKU*** | B11 | Engine | |||||
SS1 | #15 |
De Boey Jan - Dierickx Luc | Opel Ascona 400 | 101*** | B12 | Engine | |||||
SS1 | #17 |
Budo Vital - Bielen Roland | Citroën Visa Chrono | B10 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #18 |
Dechèsnes Jean - Michaux Odette | Opel Ascona i2000 | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #22 |
Probst Jean-Claude - Bozet Yves | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS16 | #23 |
Lurquin Jean-Marie - Boulanger Monique | Opel Ascona 400 | B12 | Oil pump | ||||||
SS1 | #24 |
De Baré Christian - Deudon A. | Nissan 240RS | B12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #28 |
Close Albert - Biar Georges | Audi 80 Quattro | N4 | Steering | ||||||
SS? | #31 |
Kess Pierre - Kirch Paul | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #32 |
Rook Joseph - Booth David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #34 |
Close José - Schaus Michel | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #41 |
Fenwick Stuart - Riggall Stuart | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | B11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #42 |
Targez Michel - Collinet Benny | Talbot Samba Rallye | B9 | Lost wheel | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Rary Dominique - Detant Christian | Toyota Corolla GT | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #50 |
Vercauteren Eddy - De Maegd Herman | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #51 |
Delvaux Jacky - Sevrin Marc | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #55 |
Ghyselinck Roland - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #65 |
Nicolay Jean-Guy - Féron Patrice | Talbot Sunbeam TI | A6 | Exhaust | ||||||
SS1 | #80 |
Tanghe Olivier - Van Laeken Sylvere | Audi 80 Quattro | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #81 |
Tonglet Alain - Dechamps Michel | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | #88 |
De Ridder Christian - Vanheurck Jean-Paul | Talbot Samba | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS? | ? | Sinclair Ronald | Rover 3500 Vitesse | A8 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [19. 9. 2014]