Cooloola Classic
Queensland • Queensland 2WD • Queensland Clubman Rally Series
10. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 43/15 • gravel
1. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:42 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:55:05 | |||
3. | Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki | Datsun 240K GT | 1:56:54 |
1. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:54:42 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:55:05 | |||
3. | Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki | Datsun 240K GT | 1:56:54 |
1. | Scott Tony - Davies Peta | Toyota Corolla DX | 56:04 | |||
2. | Irvine-Brown Max - Irvine-Brown Tom | Ford Escort | 56:18 | |||
3. | Vickery Roger - Feldman Therese | Holden Rodeo | 57:36 |
1. | Johnston Wayne - D'Arcy Nancy | Datsun 1600 | 1:55:05 | |||
2. | Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki | Datsun 240K GT | 1:56:54 | |||
3. | Ogilvie Ian - Best Tony | Datsun 1200 | 2:01:33 |
1. | van Tuinen Matthew - Smith Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:38 | |||
2. | Shepheard George - Reddiex Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:43:06 | |||
3. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:04 |
1. | van Tuinen Matthew - Smith Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:38 | |||
2. | Shepheard George - Reddiex Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:43:06 | |||
3. | Bergman Paul - Murphy Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:04 |
1. | Menzies Peter - Kennedy Stephen | Ford Falcon XR8 | 1:46:21 | |||
2. | Meehan Gary - Gifford Greg | Datsun 180B SSS | 1:49:45 | |||
3. | Falloon Brian - van Wegan Ben | Triumph Mk1 | 1:51:25 |
1. | Shepheard George - MacFarlane Jamie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:45:18 | |||
2. | van Tuinen Matthew - Parker Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:46:47 | |||
3. | Andrews Paul - Bolt Ashley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 1:49:31 |
1. | Shepheard George - MacFarlane Jamie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:45:18 | |||
2. | van Tuinen Matthew - Parker Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:46:47 | |||
3. | Andrews Paul - Bolt Ashley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 1:49:31 |
1. | Turner Shane - Turner Adam | Datsun 240K | 1:05:46 | |||
2. | Dutton Trent - McCarthy John | Holden Gemini | 1:06:03 | |||
3. | Mitchell Glenn - Carroll Brendon | Ford Escort | 1:06:26 |
Australia others
17. 3. 2001 • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel
1. | Carrigan Tristan - Carrigan Andrew | Ford Laser TX3 | 2:22:10 | |||
2. | Johnston Wayne - Briggs Garry | Datsun 1600 | 2:24:24 | |||
3. | Atkinson Chris - Atkinson Benjamin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:24:35 |
Australia #2 (coef 5)
26. 2. – 27. 2. 1994, Gympie, Queensland • entries/finish - 37/28 • gravel
1. | Reid Stewart - Stewart | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:57:37 |
1. | Reid Stewart - Stewart | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:57:37 |
Australia #2 (coef 5)
27. 2. 1993, Gympie, Queensland • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Tighe Dean - Bates Alan James | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:44:24 |
1. | Tighe Dean - Bates Alan James | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:44:24 |