Southern Safari Rally
Tasmania #1
30. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 10/5 • gravel 110,10 km
1. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:05:46.2 | |||
2. | Nunn Peter - Johnstone Keith | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:10:42.3 | |||
3. | Traverso Danny - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:13:06.1 |
1. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:05:46.2 | |||
2. | Nunn Peter - Johnstone Keith | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:10:42.3 | |||
3. | Traverso Danny - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:13:06.1 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Malcolm Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:05:08.1 | |||
2. | Newman Benjamin - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:10:44.7 | |||
3. | Turner Stephen - Newton Mitchell | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:11:01.2 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Malcolm Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:05:08.1 | |||
2. | Newman Benjamin - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:10:44.7 | |||
3. | Turner Stephen - Newton Mitchell | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:11:01.2 |
1. | Johnson Troy - Sheldrick Reubecca | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:16:08.2 | |||
2. | Fulton Bill - Milner Jason | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:19:39.7 | |||
3. | Lakeland John - McIndoe Chris | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:30:57.4 |
Tasmania #4
9. 9. 2017 • entries/finish - 21/18 • gravel
1. | Reading Bodie - Malcolm Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:06:42 | |||
2. | Maguire Steve - Benson Stuart | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:07:23 | |||
3. | Auty Timothy - Sutcliffe Joshua | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:07:28 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Malcolm Alex | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:06:42 | |||
2. | Maguire Steve - Benson Stuart | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:07:23 | |||
3. | Auty Timothy - Sutcliffe Joshua | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:07:28 |
Australia #11 (coef 10)
10. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Hobert • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:26:34 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:26:34 |
Australia #11 (coef 10)
4. 8. – 5. 8. 1995, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 39/27 • asphalt
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:09:51.0 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 2:09:51.0 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | ||||
3. | Wise Graeme - Beekman Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
Australia #12 (coef 10)
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1994, Hobart, Tasmania • entries/finish - 33/25 • gravel
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:15:19 |
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:15:19 |
Australia #13 (coef 10)
23. 10. 1993, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 23/17 • gravel
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:03:47 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:03:47 |