Kananaskis Rally
Western Canada #4
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2024, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Western Canada #4
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Cochrane, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 9/8 • snow - ice 118,93 km
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:10:37.3 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Willetts Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:13:08.2 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Michał - Ma David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:14:07.9 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:10:37.3 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Willetts Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:13:08.2 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Michał - Ma David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:14:07.9 |
Western Canada #4
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2022, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 11/9 • gravel 106,70 km
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:02:05.16 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Michał - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:43.25 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 1:05:23.28 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:02:05.16 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Michał - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:43.25 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | 1:05:23.28 |
Western Canada #4
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2019, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - 16/12 • gravel 106,80 km
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:03:53.95 | |||
2. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:53.84 | |||
3. | Wadley Steve - Ann Amanda | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:09:01.10 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:03:53.95 | |||
2. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:53.84 | |||
3. | Wadley Steve - Ann Amanda | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:09:01.10 |
Western Canada #4
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2018, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - 14/13 • gravel
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 57:37.1 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:00:51.6 | |||
3. | Liang Brandon - Szewczyk Michał | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:01:20.7 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 57:37.1 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:00:51.6 | |||
3. | Liang Brandon - Szewczyk Michał | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:01:20.7 |
Western Canada #4
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2017, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - 15/15 • gravel
1. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:29.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:00:39.8 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:02:50.5 |
1. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:29.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:00:39.8 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:02:50.5 |
Western Canada #4
6. 11. 2016, Kananaskis • entries/finish - 11/11 • gravel
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:55.4 | |||
2. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:03.8 | |||
3. | Bayliff Justin - Bayliff Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:01.1 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:55.4 | |||
2. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:03.8 | |||
3. | Bayliff Justin - Bayliff Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:01.1 |
Western Canada #4
4. 11. 2012, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:18.8 | |||
2. | Bruce Graham - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:42.3 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:14:06.6 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:18.8 | |||
2. | Bruce Graham - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:42.3 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:14:06.6 |
Western Canada #4
6. 11. 2011, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel 110,44 km
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:13.7 | |||
2. | Bourgeois J.C. - Vincent Matt | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:33.9 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:45.2 |
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:13.7 | |||
2. | Bourgeois J.C. - Vincent Matt | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:33.9 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:45.2 |
Western Canada #5
7. 11. 2010, Cochrane, Alberta • entries/finish - 17/14 • gravel
1. | Bourgeois J.C. - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:13.1 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:13.1 | |||
3. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:15:02.0 |
1. | Bourgeois J.C. - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:13.1 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:13.1 | |||
3. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:15:02.0 |
Western Canada #4
8. 11. 2009, Cochrane • entries/finish - 11/7 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:00.7 | |||
2. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 1:22:01.8 | |||
3. | Tezcan Onur - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:28:35.3 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:00.7 | |||
2. | Grochowski Eric - Junnila Leanne | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 1:22:01.8 | |||
3. | Tezcan Onur - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:28:35.3 |
Western Canada #5
9. 11. 2008, Cochrane • entries/finish - 15/13 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 6:16 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza | 6:22 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Warrington Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 6:29 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 6:16 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza | 6:22 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Warrington Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 6:29 |
Western Canada #5
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2007, Cochrane • entries/finish - 17/15 • gravel
1. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:21:50 | |||
2. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:22:07 | |||
3. | Armstrong Colin - Warrington Ryan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:22:55 |
1. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:21:50 | |||
2. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:22:07 | |||
3. | Armstrong Colin - Warrington Ryan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:22:55 |
Western Canada #5
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2006, Cochrane • entries/finish - 12/9 • gravel
1. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:25:52 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Jenkins Wynne | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:26:22 | |||
3. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:28:51 |
1. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:25:52 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Jenkins Wynne | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:26:22 | |||
3. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 1:28:51 |
Western Canada #6
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2005, Cochrane • entries/finish - 16/10 • gravel
1. | Manley Chad - Junnila Leanne | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:24:40 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Jenkins Wynne | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:25:06 | |||
3. | Armstrong Colin - Armstrong Teresa | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:26:57 |
1. | Manley Chad - Junnila Leanne | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:24:40 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Jenkins Wynne | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:25:06 | |||
3. | Armstrong Colin - Armstrong Teresa | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:26:57 |
Western Canada #6
9. 11. 2003, Cochrane • entries/finish - 18/11 • gravel
1. | Burnley Martin - Burnley Graham | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:28:22 | |||
2. | Ogrocki Maciej - Ogrocki Danuta | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:29:35 | |||
3. | Komorowski Janusz - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:33:12 |
1. | Burnley Martin - Burnley Graham | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:28:22 | |||
2. | Ogrocki Maciej - Ogrocki Danuta | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:29:35 | |||
3. | Komorowski Janusz - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:33:12 |
Western Canada #6
10. 11. 2002, Bragg Creek • entries/finish - 17/13 • gravel
1. | Dewitte Jim - Proteau Joe | Isuzu Impulse | 1:33:49 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:35:27 | |||
3. | Foster Ross - Perry Alan | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:36:00 |
1. | Dewitte Jim - Proteau Joe | Isuzu Impulse | 1:33:49 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:35:27 | |||
3. | Foster Ross - Perry Alan | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:36:00 |
Western Canada
25. 11. 2000, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 11/10 • snow - ice
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:29:16 | |||
2. | Schroedl Matthias - Wilson David | Subaru RX | 1:30:38 | |||
3. | Wall Shannon - Anderson Tim | Ford Mustang | 1:33:08 |
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:29:16 | |||
2. | Schroedl Matthias - Wilson David | Subaru RX | 1:30:38 | |||
3. | Wall Shannon - Anderson Tim | Ford Mustang | 1:33:08 |
Western Canada #3
7. 11. 1998, Calgary • entries/finish - 6/3 • gravel
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:36:23 | |||
2. | Dyer Mike - Dyer Debbie | Dodge Arrow | 1:45:44 | |||
3. | Ogrocki Maciej - Nichols Michael | Honda Civic | 1:57:17 |
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:36:23 | |||
2. | Dyer Mike - Dyer Debbie | Dodge Arrow | 1:45:44 | |||
3. | Ogrocki Maciej - Nichols Michael | Honda Civic | 1:57:17 |
Canada others
1. 11. 1997, Calgary • entries/finish - 8/6 • gravel
1. | Wall Shannon - Lockwood Dave | Ford Mustang | 1:15:08 | |||
2. | Bendle Tim - Pankewich Peter | Datsun 510 | 1:16:01 | |||
3. | Petrykowski Krzysztof - Ogrocki Maciej | Volkswagen Golf | 1:26:52 |
Western Canada #4
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1991, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel
1. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Pontiac Fiero | 45:31 | |||
2. | Stokovac Frank - Staniland Scott | Datsun 510 | 47:24 | |||
3. | Hill Peter - Youell Alan | Mazda 323 4WD | 48:49 |
1. | Bendle Tim - MacKenzie Art | Pontiac Fiero | 45:31 | |||
2. | Stokovac Frank - Staniland Scott | Datsun 510 | 47:24 | |||
3. | Hill Peter - Youell Alan | Mazda 323 4WD | 48:49 |
Western Canada #4
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1990, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 17/8 • gravel
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Daly Margaret | Mazda RX-7 | 2:11:45 | |||
2. | Hanchard Euan - Burton Bob | Toyota Corolla | 2:20:17 | |||
3. | Sorensen Dale - Anderson Caroline | Datsun 510 | 2:23:37 |
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Daly Margaret | Mazda RX-7 | 2:11:45 | |||
2. | Hanchard Euan - Burton Bob | Toyota Corolla | 2:20:17 | |||
3. | Sorensen Dale - Anderson Caroline | Datsun 510 | 2:23:37 |
Western Canada #4
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 10/6 • gravel
1. | Smith Jeff - Burton Bob | Plymouth Colt | 1:23:41 | |||
2. | Hill Peter - Parsons Rick | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:24:48 | |||
3. | Hanchard Euan - McKibbon Janis | Toyota Corolla | 1:25:09 |
1. | Smith Jeff - Burton Bob | Plymouth Colt | 1:23:41 | |||
2. | Hill Peter - Parsons Rick | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:24:48 | |||
3. | Hanchard Euan - McKibbon Janis | Toyota Corolla | 1:25:09 |
Western Canada #3
29. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 5/4 • gravel
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Hubbard Colin | Mazda RX-7 | 1:47:55 | |||
2. | Alexander Darrel - Bhagwat Samier | Datsun 510 | 1:52:24 | |||
3. | Kaspers Martin - Niedersteiner Liane | Mazda RX-3 | 1:56:31 |
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Hubbard Colin | Mazda RX-7 | 1:47:55 | |||
2. | Alexander Darrel - Bhagwat Samier | Datsun 510 | 1:52:24 | |||
3. | Kaspers Martin - Niedersteiner Liane | Mazda RX-3 | 1:56:31 |