Pacific Forest Rally Regional (Canada)
Western Canada #3
7. 6. – 8. 6. 2024, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Western Canada #3
14. 10. 2023, Merritt, British Columbia • West Coast Rally Association • gravel
The Regional event has been postponed from its original date (29-30/09) due to wildfire conditions in British Columbia. Later on the event has been fully cancelled due to low nr of entries.
Western Canada #3
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Merritt, British Columbia • West Coast Rally Association • gravel
Western Canada
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2021, Merritt, British Columbia • gravel
Canceled due to fire danger in an area of the rally.
Western Canada
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2020, Merritt, British Columbia • gravel
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19
Western Canada #3
26. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 28/20 • gravel - snow 101,65 km
1. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:21:38.16 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:22:38.87 | |||
3. | Rempel Kornelius - Haggerty Khol | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:25:39.40 |
1. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:21:38.16 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:22:38.87 | |||
3. | Rempel Kornelius - Haggerty Khol | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:25:39.40 |
Western Canada #3 • CIRC #10
29. 9. 2018, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel 129,46 km
1. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:25:50.3 | |||
2. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:26:20.6 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 1:26:20.8 |
1. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:25:50.3 | |||
2. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:26:20.6 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 1:26:20.8 |
1. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:25:50.3 | |||
2. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:26:20.6 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Ford Fiesta Mk6.5 R2 | 1:26:20.8 |
Canada others
28. 9. 2018, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 22/21 • gravel 48,74 km
1. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 32:26.2 | |||
2. | Harding Trevor J. - Stevenson Steve | Subaru Impreza 22B STI | 33:04.8 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 33:21.4 |
CIRC
14. 10. 2017, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel 99,58 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:02:16.3 | |||
2. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:35.6 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - Skucas Krista | Subaru WRX STI | 1:07:02.3 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 1:02:16.3 | |||
2. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:35.6 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - Skucas Krista | Subaru WRX STI | 1:07:02.3 |
Western Canada #3 • CIRC
13. 10. 2017, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 31/29 • gravel 53,00 km - (cancelled 31,57 km)
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 14:05.5 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 15:40.8 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 15:44.0 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 14:05.5 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 15:40.8 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 15:44.0 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 14:05.5 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Crosstrek | 15:40.8 | |||
3. | Albert Samuel - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 15:44.0 |
CIRC #13
1. 10. 2016, Merritt, BC • entries/finish - 31/19 • gravel
1. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:56.0 | |||
2. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 1:08:42.6 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:08:59.4 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:56.0 | |||
2. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 1:08:42.6 | |||
3. | Knight Derek - Culbertson Robert | Volvo 242 | 1:19:56.4 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:57.2 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 35:03.1 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza STi | 35:32.8 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:57.2 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Miller Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 35:03.1 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza STi | 35:32.8 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Tunstall Cameron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 35:40.7 | |||
2. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 36:10.1 | |||
3. | Fortunato Agatino - Liang Brandon | Subaru WRX STI | 38:02.2 |
Western Canada #3
24. 10. 2015, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:05.4 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:42.2 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 57:14.9 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:05.4 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:42.2 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 57:14.9 |
Western Canada #3
4. 10. 2014, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 31/16 • gravel
1. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:59.7 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Junnila Leanne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:17.8 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:35.9 |
1. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:59.7 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Junnila Leanne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:17.8 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:05:35.9 |
Canada others
3. 10. 2014, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 32/28 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 27:40.3 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Junnila Leanne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 27:52.8 | |||
3. | Wahl Kenny - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 28:23.6 |
Western Canada #2
5. 10. 2013, Merritt • entries/finish - 21/13 • gravel 101,34 km
1. | Nelson Taylor - Edwards Remington | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:06:20.3 | |||
2. | Shewchuck Josh - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:08:37.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:09:22.9 |
1. | Nelson Taylor - Edwards Remington | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:06:20.3 | |||
2. | Shewchuck Josh - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:08:37.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:09:22.9 |
Canada others
4. 10. 2013, Merritt • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel
1. | Riddle Max - Garrod Darren | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 24:08.2 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 25:20.4 | |||
3. | Nelson Taylor - Edwards Remington | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 26:30.3 |
Western Canada #3
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2012, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 27/18 • gravel
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:14.6 | |||
2. | Hudson Will - Kneipp Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:10.0 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:15.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:16:14.6 | |||
2. | Hudson Will - Kneipp Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:10.0 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:17:15.1 |
Western Canada #3
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2011, Merritt, British Columbia • entries/finish - 26/20 • gravel
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:28.4 | |||
2. | Tezcan Onur - Cosner Angela | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:05.5 | |||
3. | Goodwin Mike - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:03:09.8 |
1. | Riddle Max - Neumann Aaron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:28.4 | |||
2. | Tezcan Onur - Cosner Angela | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:05.5 | |||
3. | Goodwin Mike - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:03:09.8 |
Western Canada #4
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2010, Merritt • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel
1. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:59.9 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:11.7 | |||
3. | Bourgeois J.C. - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:36.1 |
1. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:59.9 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:11.7 | |||
3. | Bourgeois J.C. - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:36.1 |
Western Canada #4
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2009, Merritt • entries/finish - 18/14 • gravel
1. | Trinder Scott - Westhead Bill | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:10:01.4 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:12:16.9 | |||
3. | Zedril Jan - Zedril Jody | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:13:45.5 |
1. | Trinder Scott - Westhead Bill | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:10:01.4 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:12:16.9 | |||
3. | Zedril Jan - Zedril Jody | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:13:45.5 |
Western Canada #4
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2008, Merritt • entries/finish - 21/14 • gravel
1. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:11:28.9 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:13:13.0 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:14:38.4 |
1. | Henderson Craig - Murphy Lyne | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:11:28.9 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:13:13.0 | |||
3. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:14:38.4 |
Western Canada #4
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2007, Merritt • entries/finish - 25/21 • gravel
1. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:23:29 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:28:13 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:29:13 |
1. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:23:29 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:28:13 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:29:13 |
Western Canada #4
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2006, Merritt • entries/finish - 27/18 • gravel
1. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:22:11 | |||
2. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:22:54 | |||
3. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:23:15 |
1. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:22:11 | |||
2. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:22:54 | |||
3. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:23:15 |
Western Canada #5
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2005, Merritt • entries/finish - 23/15 • gravel
1. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:55 | |||
2. | T-Stow Nat - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Perry Alan | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:16:06 |
1. | Leblanc Norm - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:13:55 | |||
2. | T-Stow Nat - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Perry Alan | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:16:06 |
Western Canada #5
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2004, Merritt • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel
1. | Leblanc Norm - DeLeeuw Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:37 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:32:01 | |||
3. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:34:22 |
1. | Leblanc Norm - DeLeeuw Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:37 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:32:01 | |||
3. | Trinder Scott - Trinder Robert | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:34:22 |
1. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:13:36 | |||
2. | Komorowski Janusz - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:15:06 | |||
3. | Ogrocki Maciej - Ogrocki Danuta | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:15:59 |
1. | Komorowski Janusz - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:15:06 | |||
2. | Ogrocki Maciej - Ogrocki Danuta | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:15:59 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Shindle Dave | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:16:52 |
1. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:13:36 | |||
2. | Third Noah - Lane Jason | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:18:08 | |||
3. | Thomas Jamie - Gauger Matt | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:20:28 |