Rally di Carmagnola
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1)
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2008, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 146/99 • asphalt 78,20 km
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 46:31.2 | |||
2. | Villa Manuel - Michi Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Happy Racer | 47:11.3 | ||
3. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 47:18.0 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 46:31.2 | |||
2. | Villa Manuel - Michi Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Happy Racer | 47:11.3 | ||
3. | Boffa Gianluca - Barrera Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 47:18.0 |
Nazionale Zona 1
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2007, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 77/54 • asphalt 78,41 km
1. | Carosso Fabio - Carosso Andrea | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 44:37.3 | ||
2. | Araldo Jacopo - Mattioda Alessandro | Renault Clio S1600 | Meteco Corse | 44:41.2 | ||
3. | Corona Gioachino - Boero Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | VS Corse | 44:43.6 |
1. | Carosso Fabio - Carosso Andrea | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 44:37.3 | ||
2. | Araldo Jacopo - Mattioda Alessandro | Renault Clio S1600 | Meteco Corse | 44:41.2 | ||
3. | Corona Gioachino - Boero Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | VS Corse | 44:43.6 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #8 (coef 1)
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2006, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 88/63 • asphalt 79,55 km
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 51:11.3 | ||
2. | Brega Massimo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Alberto Alberti | 51:17.0 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 51:50.5 |
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 51:11.3 | ||
2. | Brega Massimo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Alberto Alberti | 51:17.0 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 51:50.5 |
Nazionale Zona 1 • Fiat Panda Rally Cup (I) #3
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 132/83 • asphalt 85,00 km
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Botto Corrado | Fiat Punto S1600 | Eurospeed | 57:38.7 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Pagani Marco | Opel Corsa S1600 | Carmagnola Drive Team | 58:45.5 | ||
3. | Morina Cristian - Fraschia Renzo | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 58:45.6 |
1. | Deila Piergiorgio - Botto Corrado | Fiat Punto S1600 | Eurospeed | 57:38.7 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Pagani Marco | Opel Corsa S1600 | Carmagnola Drive Team | 58:45.5 | ||
3. | Morina Cristian - Fraschia Renzo | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 58:45.6 |
1. | Barbati Gianni - Buriani Alessio | Fiat Panda Kit Car | 1:04:17.7 | |||
2. | Paire Ivan - Zegna Marco | Fiat Panda Kit Car | Meteco Corse | 1:04:26.8 | ||
3. | Zenoni Andrea - Pirotti Sandro | Fiat Panda Kit Car | Rally Club Millesimo | 1:04:59.3 |
Nazionale Zona 1
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2004, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 130/83 • asphalt 96,11 km
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:07:16.2 | ||
2. | Gaveglio Mauro - Giordano Salvatore | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:07:49.8 | ||
3. | Defilippi Armando - Porta Daniela | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:08:24.2 |
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:07:16.2 | ||
2. | Gaveglio Mauro - Giordano Salvatore | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:07:49.8 | ||
3. | Defilippi Armando - Porta Daniela | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:08:24.2 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #4 (coef 1.5)
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2003, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 130/73 • asphalt 94,26 km
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:00:15.7 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Vischioni Claudio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 1:00:20.7 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Scuderia 90 | 1:00:33.0 |
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:00:15.7 | ||
2. | Deila Piergiorgio - Vischioni Claudio | Fiat Punto S1600 | Movisport | 1:00:20.7 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Scuderia 90 | 1:00:33.0 |
Nazionale Zona 1
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2002, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 123/73 • asphalt 85,12 km
1. | Gomba Gianni - Cagliero Sandro | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 52:03 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 52:12 | ||
3. | Bianco Mauro - Nebiolo Gabriele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 52:17 |
1. | Gomba Gianni - Cagliero Sandro | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 52:03 | ||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio Williams | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 52:12 | ||
3. | Bianco Mauro - Nebiolo Gabriele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 52:17 |
Nazionale Zona 1
30. 6. 2001, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 162/83 • asphalt 99,14 km
1. | "Zippo" - Ceschino Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | 1:06:34 | |||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:01 | |||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:08:31 |
1. | "Zippo" - Ceschino Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | 1:06:34 | |||
2. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:01 | |||
3. | Accornero Riccardo - Falcone Raffaella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:08:31 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final results due to different stages completed
Nazionale Zona 1 #4
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2000, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 99,88 km
1. | Botta Roberto - Vischioni Claudio | Renault Clio Maxi | ||||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Beltrami Massimo - Mella Stefano | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1999, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 146/77 • asphalt 100,00 km
1. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:03 | |||
2. | Beltrami Massimo - Mangili Stefano | Subaru Impreza 555 | New Driver's Team | 1:02:04 | ||
3. | Pinzano Diego - Mancin Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:02:06 |
1. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:02:03 | |||
2. | Beltrami Massimo - Mangili Stefano | Subaru Impreza 555 | New Driver's Team | 1:02:04 | ||
3. | Pinzano Diego - Mancin Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:02:06 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final classification due to lack of informations
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #3
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1998, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 149/74 • asphalt 99,75 km
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:10:31 | |||
2. | Leoni Franco - De Luis Daniele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:10:36 | |||
3. | Garosci Emanuele - Piovano Franco | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:11:17 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:10:31 | |||
2. | Leoni Franco - De Luis Daniele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:10:36 | |||
3. | Garosci Emanuele - Piovano Franco | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:11:17 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #8
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1997 • entries/finish - 126/74 • asphalt 96,60 km
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ateneo | 1:04:09 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Fedeli Simona | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:04:26 | ||
3. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:04:29 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ateneo | 1:04:09 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Fedeli Simona | Renault Clio Williams | Meteco Corse | 1:04:26 | ||
3. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:04:29 |
Start list and complete list of retirements not available --> Entries from official entry list
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 162/102 • asphalt 92,40 km - (cancelled 12,95 km)
1. | Leoni Franco - Lucchini Luciano | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 55:09 | |||
2. | De Stefano Giuseppe "Pippo" - Roberi Fabio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 55:35 | |||
3. | Gomba Gianni - Baiardi Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | 56:10 |
1. | Leoni Franco - Lucchini Luciano | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 55:09 | |||
2. | De Stefano Giuseppe "Pippo" - Roberi Fabio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 55:35 | |||
3. | Gomba Gianni - Baiardi Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | 56:10 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #3
8. 7. – 9. 7. 1995, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 157/98 • asphalt 90,20 km
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:38 | |||
2. | Rosso Diego - Ronzano Luigi Angelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:15 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:09:46 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:38 | |||
2. | Rosso Diego - Ronzano Luigi Angelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:15 | |||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:09:46 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
30. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 170/80 • asphalt 110,00 km
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:08:29 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:09:04 | ||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:09:42 |
1. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:08:29 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:09:04 | ||
3. | Dissegna Giorgio - Paganelli Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:09:42 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #1
12. 6. – 13. 6. 1993, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 151/94 • asphalt - gravel 97,74 km
1. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:10:45 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:11:00 | ||
3. | Muller Peter - Giordano Donatella | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:12:18 |
1. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:10:45 | ||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:11:00 | ||
3. | Muller Peter - Giordano Donatella | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Meteco Corse | 1:12:18 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1992, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 153/98 • asphalt 94,44 km
1. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:09:05 | |||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:10:22 | |||
3. | Enrico Gianmarco - Boglietti Federico | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:11:19 |
1. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:09:05 | |||
2. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:10:22 | |||
3. | Enrico Gianmarco - Boglietti Federico | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:11:19 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
8. 6. – 9. 6. 1991 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 91,76 km
1. | Zucchetti Carlo - Dellachà Andrea | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | ||||
2. | Garbarino Mauro - Rolfini Monica | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | ||||
3. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1990 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel 97,74 km
1. | Bovero Roberto - Dal Ben Gian Paolo | Lancia Delta Integrale | ||||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | ||||
3. | Sogno Livio - Barosso Claudio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
10. 6. – 11. 6. 1989, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 170/77 • asphalt
1. | Rosselli Roberto - Ercole Marco | Lancia Delta Integrale | Delta Corse | 1:11:29 | ||
2. | Miele Mauro - Manzoni Mario | BMW M3 E30 | Junior Jolly | 1:12:22 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Poletti Peppino | Lancia Delta Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:12:31 |
1. | Rosselli Roberto - Ercole Marco | Lancia Delta Integrale | Delta Corse | 1:11:29 | ||
2. | Miele Mauro - Manzoni Mario | BMW M3 E30 | Junior Jolly | 1:12:22 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Poletti Peppino | Lancia Delta Integrale | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:12:31 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
4. 6. – 5. 6. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Rosselli Roberto - Ercole Marco | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | ||||
2. | Longhi Piero - "Swilly" | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ||||
3. | Bovero Roberto - Dal Ben Gian Paolo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1987, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/94 • asphalt 97,60 km
1. | Beltrandi Piero - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:05:31 | |||
2. | Griotti Daniele - Imerito Gianfranco | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:07:50 | |||
3. | Tortone Maurizio - Maniero Mauro | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:08:47 |
Start list and final results not available --> Entries from official entry list
Coppa Italia - Zona 1
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1986, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 160/89 • asphalt
1. | Beltrandi Piero - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:17:34 | ||
2. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:19:55 | |||
3. | Bigo Alberto - Marengo Bigo Laura | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:21:17 |
1. | Beltrandi Piero - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:17:34 | ||
2. | Griotti Daniele - Garnero Maria Maddalena | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:19:55 | |||
3. | Bigo Alberto - Marengo Bigo Laura | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:21:17 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1985, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 113,18 km
1. | Beltrandi Piero - Asnaghi Mauro | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:11:24 | ||
2. | Rosselli Roberto - Ercole Marco | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:11:35 | ||
3. | Viotti Mario - Imerito Gianfranco | Ford Escort RS | 1:16:41 |
Coppa Italia - Zona 1 #4 (coef 5)
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1984, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 142,98 km
1. | Beltrandi Enrico - Bella | Opel Ascona 400 | Chieri Corse | 1:12:27 | ||
2. | Rosselli Roberto - Ercole Marco | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:12:50 | ||
3. | Capellino Gianni - Furia Gualtiero | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 1:12:54 |
Nazionale Zona 1 #5 (coef 3)
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1983, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Barbero Josy - Panero Simona | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 52:11 | ||
2. | Francone Gianmario - Francone Andrea | Lancia 037 Rally | 53:40 | |||
3. | Bettanin Roberto - Scala Ezio | Opel Kadett GT/E | 54:46 |
1. | Barbero Josy - Panero Simona | Lancia 037 Rally | Meteco Corse | 52:11 | ||
2. | Francone Gianmario - Francone Andrea | Lancia 037 Rally | 53:40 | |||
3. | Bettanin Roberto - Scala Ezio | Opel Kadett GT/E | 54:46 |
Italy Nazionale
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1982, Carmagnola • entries/finish - ?/93 • asphalt
1. | "Menes" - Cianci Daniele | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:00:13 | |||
2. | Francone Gianmario - Francone Andrea | Lancia Stratos HF | Tre Gazzelle | 1:00:44 | ||
3. | Agosto Carlo - Racca Giuseppe | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Magazzini dell'auto | 1:01:02 |
1. | "Menes" - Cianci Daniele | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:00:13 | |||
2. | Francone Gianmario - Francone Andrea | Lancia Stratos HF | Tre Gazzelle | 1:00:44 | ||
3. | Agosto Carlo - Racca Giuseppe | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Magazzini dell'auto | 1:01:02 |