Smeatharpe Stages
ASWMC #4
2. 6. 2024, Smeatharpe • Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club + Taunton Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
CMSG #4 • ASWMC #4
4. 6. 2023, Smeatharpe • Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club • entries/finish - 57/42 • asphalt
1. | Gibson Dan - Layland Shaun | Darrian T90 | 55:30 | |||
2. | Clayton Mark - Clayton Nickie | Toyota Starlet KP60 | 56:12 | |||
3. | Palfrey Tony - Linham Zak | Peugeot 205 Maxi | 56:40 |
1. | Cameron Stuart - Whittington Gary | Renault Clio RS 172 | 59:53 | |||
2. | Roscoe Alex - Roscoe Stephen | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:02:04 | |||
3. | Lawman Adrian - Hailing John | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 1:02:43 |
1. | Gibson Dan - Layland Shaun | Darrian T90 | 55:30 | |||
2. | Palfrey Tony - Linham Zak | Peugeot 205 Maxi | 56:40 | |||
3. | Brady James - Phelps Karen | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.2 | 58:29 |
CMSG #6 • ASWMC #5
5. 6. 2022, Smeatharpe • Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club • entries/finish - 43/37 • asphalt
1. | Fleming Craig - Elkins Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:29 | |||
2. | White Chris - Capper Graham | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:05 | |||
3. | Thorne Jack - Richards Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:23 |
1. | White Chris - Capper Graham | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:05 | |||
2. | Cameron Stuart - Whittington Gary | Renault Clio RS 172 | 52:42 | |||
3. | Roscoe Alex - Roscoe Stephen | Nissan Micra K11 | 56:33 |
1. | Perring Sam - Frost Will | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 52:11 | |||
2. | Furzeland Danielle - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 52:32 | |||
3. | Self Pete - Gray Mike | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 53:24 |
CMSG #4 • ASWMC
13. 6. 2021, RAF Upottery • Burnham-on-Sea Motor Club + Taunton Motor Club • entries/finish - 61/43 • asphalt
1. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:53 | |||
2. | Vey Andy - Fletcher Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 43:06 | |||
3. | Thorne Jack - Richards Andrew | Hyundai i20 R5 | 43:20 |
1. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:53 | |||
2. | Hedges Peter - Hedges James | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:26 | |||
3. | Piggott Joe - Williams Ben | Citroën Saxo VTR | 47:16 |
ASWMC #6
16. 6. 2019, Smeatharpe • entries/finish - 36/33 • asphalt
1. | Vey Andy - Fletcher Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 49:37 | |||
2. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:22 | |||
3. | Carr Kev - Padfield Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:44 |
1. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:22 | |||
2. | Collins John - Williams Kevin | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:17 | |||
3. | Watts Jamie - Ramsden Jake | Peugeot 106 GTI | 54:41 |
UK others
17. 6. 2018, Smeartheape • entries/finish - 43/35 • asphalt
1. | Vey Andy - Fletcher Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 36:38 | |||
2. | Thomas Dean - Riggs Jason | Toyota MR2 ZZW30 | 37:04 | |||
3. | Lee Rob - Lee John | Ford Escort MK1 | 37:43 |
UK others
3. 9. 2017, Smeatharpe • Bournemouth & District Car Club • entries/finish - 68/56 • asphalt
1. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 44:45 | |||
2. | Pool Darren - Beer Christopher | Vauxhall Corsa | 46:42 | |||
3. | Gibson Dan - Chanter Alf | Darrian T90 | 46:49 |
UK others
4. 9. 2016 • entries/finish - 48/42 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Danielle - Parsonage Jason | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 50:39 | |||
2. | Mansell Simon - Wilcox Gareth | Ford Escort G4 | 51:09 | |||
3. | Carr Kev - Pippen Chris | Ford Escort RS | 51:10 |
UK others
6. 9. 2015 • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt
1. | Threlfall Michael - Threlfall Alfie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 41:29 | |||
2. | Furzeland Danielle - Creamer Holly | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 41:41 | |||
3. | Lee Rob - Lee John | Ford Escort MK1 | 42:35 |
UK others
7. 9. 2014 • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 41:54 | |||
2. | Payton Josh - Mizen Marcus | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:31 | |||
3. | Leonard Steve - Humphreys Sion | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:55 |
UK others
8. 9. 2013 • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 43:12 | |||
2. | Le Coadou Gary - Hollingham Paul | Toyota Corolla WRC | 43:44 | |||
3. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:59 |
UK others
3. 11. 2001 • entries/finish - 55/43 • asphalt
1. | Furzeland Steve - Furzeland Yvonne | MG Metro 6R4 | 44:04 | |||
2. | Stojanov Peter - Stojanov Tim | MG Metro 6R4 | 44:12 | |||
3. | Kynaston David - Bulley Gary | Audi A3 Quattro | 44:20 |
Extra time for 4x4 cars (00:41) added at the end as a penalty.