44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#17
N4
Final results
10. overall
10. class N4
10. IRC
4. Portugal
10. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:49.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
56.0 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:49.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:03.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
74.0 km/h 1.82 s/km |
7:52.6 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:42.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
82.1 km/h 1.62 s/km |
18:34.8 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 11:21.2 | 23.
23. class N4 19. IRC 23. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
73.0 km/h 5.63 s/km |
29:56.0 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:36.2 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
94.1 km/h 1.10 s/km |
38:32.2 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 6:39.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
66.4 km/h 1.93 s/km |
45:11.5 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 12:21.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
88.3 km/h 1.78 s/km |
57:33.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:00.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
74.6 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:03:33.8 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:30.3 | 8.
8. class N4 8. IRC 8. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
83.6 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:14:04.1 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 10:30.2 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
78.9 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:24:34.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:23.6 | 15.
15. class N4 13. IRC 15. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
67.9 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:30:57.9 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:35.2 | 9.
9. class N4 9. IRC 9. European Cup South 2. Portugal |
74.3 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:48:33.1 | 11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:57.4 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
66.0 km/h 1.09 s/km |
2:08:30.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 8:46.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
92.3 km/h 1.38 s/km |
2:17:17.0 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 6:54.3 | 12.
12. class N4 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
64.0 km/h 3.32 s/km |
2:24:11.3 | 10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:52.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
54.4 km/h 0.94 s/km |
2:28:03.9 2:00 |
11.
11. class N4 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
Penalty 2:00 - 2x late at TC | |||||
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:45:02.1 2:00 |
10.
10. class N4 10. IRC 10. European Cup South 4. Portugal |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |